Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/8/2024 2:43 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
24
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
12:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Hitting w/Coaches/Somers Baseball
25
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club - 4th/5th Grade Hikes
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:10p
SHS Library Glass Rm-Meetings/Girl Scouts
2:15p
SHS Back Left Aud-SFA Meeting
2:30p
PES - SFA Monthly Meetings
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers in Room B2
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Challenge Island in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Gym (Group A)
3:30p
SIS SFA General Meeting in Library
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meeting
4:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Panas @ County Center - bus @ 1:00
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
6:00p
SHS Aud-Driver Safety Program 7pm/PTSA
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS 8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip Meeting
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
27
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
9:30a
SIS Driver/Monitor Refresher Training
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting-Hire 2017
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen) in A-3
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
3:30p
SIS Marine Engineering - Making Waves in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
Special Olympics @ Pleasantville MS - Bus @ 3:00
5:00p
SIS Brownies Piazza/Quinn/Kaminsky in A-3
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Peterson/Maoriello in B-4
6:00p
SHS Aud-(Snow Date) Driver Safety Program 7pm/PTSA
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
28
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess Club in 4th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming - Kodu in B-3
3:30p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
4:00p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
5:00p
SHS Cafe-End of Season Dinner/Wrestling
5:00p
WRESTLING DINNER in Old Cafeteria
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Girls' Lacrosse Coaches Meeting
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS DI Meetings in 3rd Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:00p
SHS Commons&New Gym-Dodgeball Tournament 4pm/Peer Leadership
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Academic Triathlon Meet
3:30p
SIS Twirling
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
V Winter Track @ Staten Island - Van @ 4:00
2
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
Lincolndale Club House-SHS-Catalyst SAT Boot Camp 9am/PTSA
8:30a
SHS Commons&New Gyms-Special Olympics Basketball Tournament
8:30a
Special Olympics Basketball
8:30a
V Winter Track @ Staten Island - Van @ 6:00
9:00a
SHS Aud-Light & Sound/Musical
7:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Tappan Zee @ Pace - bus @ 5:00