Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/2/2024 1:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
21-27
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer
22
3:00p
Varsity Golf vs Greeley @ Put Nat'l - van @ 2:15
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Pearl River
4:30p
JV Softball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Baseball @ Pearl River - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. North Salem
4:30p
V Softball vs. Lakeland
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
23
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SHS Common-Voter Registration Drive
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal for Induction Ceremonies
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
Varsity Golf vs Scarsdale - van drop Anglebrook@ 2:15
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice After-School
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Arts in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SMS SSRP Union Meeting
4:15p
Freshman Baseball vs. Mamaroneck
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Croton
4:30p
JV Softball @ New Rochelle - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
SHS Commons-JV Lax Dinner
4:30p
V Baseball @ Croton - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Scarsdale
4:30p
V Softball vs. Byram
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Scarsdale
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
24
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
9:30a
SIS Driver/Monitor Safety Meeting
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting - Hire 2018
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Scarsdale CC - van @ 2:30
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Electric Game Design: Racing Games in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen) in A-3
4:15p
Freshman Baseball @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Softball @ North Salem - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Harrison
5:00p
SHS Aud-World Lang HS6pm&NHS7pm-Inductions
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
5:00p
SIS Brownies Piazza/Quinn/Kaminsky in A-3
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Peterson/Maoriello in B-4
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders/Commissioners Meetings
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
25
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:00a
SMS Spring Band Concert Rehearsals
8:00a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
10:30a
SHS Aud-Live Podcast/WISE(S. Reyes)
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SHS Cafe/Student Ctr/Aud Lobby-Art Show Event 7pm/K-12 Art Dept
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
Varsity Golf vs JJCR @ Anglebrook - van drop 2:15
3:15p
V Boys Tennis @ Lakeland - bus @ 2:15
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SIS LEGO Mindstorms Robotics in B-3
4:15p
Freshman Baseball vs. Mamaroneck
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
V Softball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Spring Track @ Beacon - van @ 3:30
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Yorktown - bus @ 4:30
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
(Moved to 4/11)SHS Library-Meetings 7pm/PTSA
7:00p
SHS Library-National Art Honor Society Induction
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS DI Meetings in 3rd Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Twirling
4:15p
Freshman Baseball vs. Panas
4:45p
V Boys Tennis vs. Panas
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
27
7:30a
SHS Counseling Ctr-ACT Testing
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer
9:00a
V Spring Track @ Croton Relays - bus @ 8:15
9:00a
V Spring Track @ Mamaroneck Relays - bus @ 7:00
10:00a
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Yorktown - bus @ 9:00
11:00a
V Boys Tennis vs. Panas
12:00p
JV Softball @ JJCR - bus @ 10:45
12:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Yorktown