Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
23-29
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
TBD
Ski Race State Championships - van to JJCR @ TBD
12:00a
SIS BSA Troop 228 Camping on Trails
8:30a
V Winter Track to Section 1 State Qual - Armory - bus @ 6:45
24
TBD
Ski Race State Championships - van to JJCR @ TBD
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Coding Club
2:20p
SHS Auditorium SFA Union Meeting
2:30p
PES-Big Gym-Winter Track & Field
2:30p
PES B1-Chess
2:30p
PES B2-Computer Coding Club
2:30p
PES B3-Curiosity Club
2:30p
PES YMCA After School
3:15p
SIS After-School ENL Program
3:30p
SIS Challenge Island
3:30p
SIS Challenge Island (Parks & Rec)
3:30p
SIS Dance Club (Group B - 4th & 5th Grades)
3:30p
SIS Fun & Fitness Club (4th/5th Grade)
3:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading in Gym
4:30p
V Girls Basketball to Harrison - bus @ 3:15
6:00p
PES BothGyms-Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS Gym SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
25
TBD
Ski Race State Championships - van to JJCR @ TBD
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
SMS PTA Council Meeting
12:00p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul (Parks & Rec.)
2:00p
SHS Auditorium Musical Theater Rehearsals
2:00p
SHS Library Conference Room PTSA Education Committee Meeting
2:15p
PES A6-ENL After School Program
2:15p
SHS Upper Gym Dance Team Rehearsal
2:30p
PES-Big Gym-Winter Track & Field
2:30p
PES K4-The Hobby Quest-Magic Secrets
2:30p
PES Sm Gym-Yoga fr Children
2:30p
PES YMCA After School
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:05p
SMS ENL After School Program (Rm. 310)
3:15p
SIS After-School ENL Program
3:25p
SIS 4th Grade S.T.E.M. Club
3:30p
SIS Curiosity Club Parks & Rec.)
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
4:00p
PES A11-Daisys Mtg Troop 1455
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading in Gym
6:00p
PES BothGyms-Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS Gym SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Weekly Meeting
7:00p
SMS SYSO Girls' Lacrosse Parent Meeting
26
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club
8:20a
SIS Living History Club
8:20a
SIS Student Government Meeting
2:00p
SHS Auditorium Musical Theater Rehearsals
2:15p
PES A6-ENL After School Program
2:15p
SHS Commons Bake Sale
2:30p
PES-Big Gym-Winter Track & Field
2:30p
PES A2-Mad Science
2:30p
PES A12-Daisies/Troop 1441
2:30p
PES B7-Creative Expressions
2:30p
PES Sm Gym-4 Ball for Kids
2:30p
PES YMCA After School
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meetings
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:05p
SMS ENL After School Program (Rm. 310)
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing (Parks & Rec.)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen)
3:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
Special Olympics @ Sleepy Hollow - bus @ 2:30
4:00p
PES B8-Daisy Mtg Troop#1412
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading in Gym
5:00p
V Girls Basketball to Rye - bus @ 3:30
6:00p
PES B8-Boy Scout Mtg Den #1
6:00p
PES BothGyms-Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
PES K2-Cub Scouts - Lions Mtg (K)
6:00p
SHS Gym SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS SYSO Girls' Lacrosse Parent Meeting Snow Date
7:30p
PES Cafe-Leader Mtg/Girl Scouts
8:00p
SHS Gym Somers Parks & Rec Adult Open Basketball
27
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess (Parks & Rec.)
8:20a
SIS Editorial Board
9:15a
SMS PTA Monthly Meeting
2:00p
SHS Auditorium Musical Theater Rehearsals
2:15p
PES A6-ENL After School Program
2:15p
SHS Upper Gym Dance Team Rehearsal
2:30p
PES-Big Gym-Winter Track & Field
2:30p
PES A2-Elementary Drawing
2:30p
PES K2-Crafting w/Caroline
2:30p
PES Small Gym-RecBall
2:30p
PES YMCA After School
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:25p
SIS DI Group Meeting (Zimbelmann/McDowell)
3:30p
SIS Brownies DiLeonardo/Quinn
3:30p
SIS Brownies DiLeonardo/Quinn
3:30p
SIS Computer Coding 101(Parks & Rec.)
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts Meza/Mastrantoni/Lindsay
3:30p
SIS Intramurals (Parks & Rec.)
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading in Gym
4:30p
PES C2-Brownie Mtg Troop#2060
4:30p
PES C4-Daisies/Troop 1450
6:00p
PES BothGyms-Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS Gym SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Ski Race Team Dinner
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Meeting
28
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:20a
SIS D.I. Team Meeting (Zimbelmann/McDowell)
2:00p
SHS Auditorium Musical Theater Rehearsals
2:30p
PES-Big Gym-Winter Track & Field
2:30p
PES A2-I Love ART
2:30p
PES A14-Challenge Island
2:30p
PES F4-Cub Scouts Den#6
2:30p
PES Small Gym-No Fear Training
2:30p
PES YMCA After School
3:00p
SMS Tough Tuskers Team Meetings
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Kessler/Casey)
3:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading in Gym
4:15p
PES B3-Brownies Mtg Troop#1724
6:00p
PES BothGyms-Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS Gym SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
29
8:00a
PES Small Gym-Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
SMS Moving Pictures LLC Videotaping at SMS
8:30a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
PES-Big Gym-Winter Track & Field
9:00a
SHS Auditorium Musical Theater Weekend Rehearsals
12:00p
PES BIG Gym-Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
Varsity Cheer @ Arlington HS - bus @ 11:15