Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
21-27
th
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
8:30p
VIH vs White Plains (Senior night)
22
7:00a
SMS YMCA of Central & Northern Westchester
1:50p
JV Boys Basketball practice
2:15p
V Gymnastics @ (Odyssey)
3:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball practice
3:00p
SHS Before/After School Program
3:30p
Varsity Cheer practice
3:30p
Wrestling practice
4:00p
Ski Race Qualifying Event #1 @ Thunder Ridge
4:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Panas (Sr. night)
5:45p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Panas
23
TBD
Boys Swim meet
7:00a
SMS YMCA of Central & Northern Westchester
3:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball practice
3:00p
SHS Before/After School Program
3:30p
Varsity Cheer practice
3:30p
Wrestling practice
4:00p
Ski Race Qualifying Event @ Thunder Ridge
4:10p
Ice Hockey Practice - BIA Outdoor
4:15p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Yorktown
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball at Yorktown - bus @ 3:15
6:00p
SMS SCSD Board of Education Meetings
6:00p
V Boys Basketball vs. Yorktown (Sr. night)
6:00p
V Girls Basketball at Yorktown - bus 5:00
6:00p
Winter track to Hen Hud - van at 5:15
24
7:00a
SMS YMCA of Central & Northern Westchester
1:50p
JV Girls basketball practice
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SHS Before/After School Program
3:15p
SMS New Faculty Mentoring (Learning Office)
3:30p
Varsity Cheer practice
3:30p
Wrestling practice
3:45p
Winter track to Yorktown - 2 buses @ 2:45
3:50p
Ice Hockey Practice - BIA Outdoors
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball at Carmel - bus @ 2:45
4:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Carmel (Sr. Game)
4:15p
FB Basketball at Carmel (George Fisher MS) - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Ski Race @ Catamount
5:45p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Carmel
5:45p
V Boys Basketball at Carmel - bus @ 4:30
25
7:00a
SMS YMCA of Central & Northern Westchester
3:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball practice
3:00p
SHS Before/After School Program
3:30p
Varsity Cheer practice
3:30p
Wrestling practice
3:45p
Winter track to Yorktown - 2 buses @ 2:45
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball at Panas - bus @ 2:45
4:00p
Ski Race Final Event @ Thunder Ridge
4:10p
Ice Hockey Practice - BIA Inside
5:45p
V Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland
5:45p
V Girls Basketball at Panas - bus 4:30
26
7:00a
SMS YMCA of Central & Northern Westchester
1:50p
JV Boys Basketball practice
1:50p
V and JV Girls basketball practice
2:15p
V Gymnastics @ (Odyssey)
3:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball practice
3:00p
SHS Before/After School Program
3:30p
Varsity Cheer practice
3:40p
VIH vs Mahopac
4:00p
Ski Race Final Event (make up date) @ Thunder Ridge
4:30p
V Wresting vs. Horace Greeley (Sr. Game)
6:00p
V Boys Basketball practice
27
7:00a
JV Boys Basketball practice
8:30a
V Girls Basketball practice
9:00a
JV Girls Basketball at Brewster - van @ 7:45
9:00a
Wrestling practice
9:30a
FB Basketball at Greeley - bus @ 8:30
10:30a
V Boys Basketball practice
11:00a
Winter track to Palisades Mall - bus at 9:45
2:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Wappingers