Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/8/2024 2:43 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
27
th
-
Feb
2
nd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:30a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:30a
M Wrestling to JJCR HS - bus @ 7:30 am
12:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Hitting w/Coaches/Somers Baseball
5:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory (West Co. Champ)- 2 buses @ 2:45
28
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club - 4th/5th Grade Hikes
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:10p
SHS Library Glass Rm-Meetings/Girl Scouts
2:15p
SHS Back Left Aud-SFA Meeting
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
2:30p
PES - SFA Monthly Meetings
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers in Room B2
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
SIS Performing Arts Group 2 in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Challenge Island in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Gym (Group A)
3:30p
SIS SFA General Meeting in Library
4:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
Ski Race @ Catamount van @ 1:30 to NS
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
29
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge van @ 2:30 NS
4:45p
Fresh Boys Basketball @ Poughkeepsie - bus @ 3:30
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Lakeland
30
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:20a
SIS Student Government
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:30p
SHS Cafe&Rm136-helping w/Stephanie Crispinelli Humanitarian Organization
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting-Hire 2017
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen) in A-3
4:00p
SMS SCSD Sup't. Office Safety Task Force Mtg.
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge van @ 2:30 to NS
5:00p
SIS Brownies Piazza/Quinn/Kaminsky in A-3
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Peterson/Maoriello in B-4
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
31
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming - Kodu in B-3
3:30p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
4:00p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics vs. Pleasantville MS
4:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Lourdes
5:00p
Gymnastics to Anne M Dorner MS - van @ 3:00
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-New Schedule Info Night 7pm/Admin
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS DI Meetings in 3rd Grade Great Room
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Lopatka/Giudice) in A-3
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
3:30p
SIS Twirling
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. JJCR
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge van @ 2:30 to NS
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
V Boys Basketball vs. JJCR (Sr. Night)
6:30p
V Girls Basketball @ JJCR - bus @ 5:15
2
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
V Wrestling to Arlington HS - Van @ 6:30
9:00a
SHS Aud-Orientation for Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
9:00a
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
12:30p
V Girls Basketball @ Ossining - Bus @ 10:45
1:30p
V Cheer to Scarsdale HS - bus @ 11:30
5:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory (Class A Champ)- bus @ 2:45
6:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 4:45