Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/19/2024 12:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
13-19
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
8:30a
SMS SYSO Basketball
12:00p
Closed-SHS Old Gyms-Hitting w/Coaches/Somers Baseball
14
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS ELA Department Meeting
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
SIS Performing Arts Group 2 in Library
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Gym (Group B)
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club - 3rd Grade Hikes
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
M Wrestling vs. Rye, JJCR
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
4:45p
Fresh Boys Basketball @ JJEF - bus @ 3:30
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
V Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
15
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
SMS PTA Council
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:25p
SIS Brownies Rudyk/Crispino in A-4
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Zallo) in B-2
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:00p
SMS SCSD N. Corrado
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs. Ossining at MES MS
4:30p
V Wrestling vs. Yorktown
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Scarsdale
6:15p
SIS PTA Meeting in Cafeteria
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
16
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Student Government
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Lib Conf Rm-Meetings/PTSA Education Cte
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS New Faculty Meeting - Hire 2018
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentor Month Celebration
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen) in A-3
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Saez/Kovalyk) in A-2
3:30p
SIS Marine Engineering - Making Waves in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
Special Olympics @ Sleepy hollow HS - bus @ 3:00 SMS
4:00p
V Winter Track @ Arlington HS - bus @ 2:15
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Greeley - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
5:00p
SIS Brownies Piazza/Quinn/Kaminsky in A-3
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Peterson/Maoriello in B-4
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
V Boys Basketball vs. Horace Greeley
6:15p
V Girls Basketball @ Greeley - bus @ 3:15
7:00p
SHS Band Rm-Meetings-Mnthly Board of Dir/STARS
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Meeting with Speaker
7:30p
SIS Boy Scouts Leaders/Commissioners Meetings
7:30p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Meeting
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 BSA
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
17
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Blood Drive 9:30am/NHS
8:15a
SIS Chess Club in 4th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
9:15a
SMS PTA Meetings
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:45p
SMS Mentor Meeting Snow Date
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming - Kodu in B-3
3:30p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
4:00p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Mahopac
4:30p
V Gymnastics @ Wappingers (Dutchess Co. Gymnastics) - van @ 2:30
5:00p
V Wrestling @ Brewster - van @ 3:30
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings 7pm/PTSA
18
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS DI Meetings in 3rd Grade Great Room
8:20a
SHS Aud-Tech Presentation/Counseling
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
3:30p
SIS Twirling
4:15p
M Wrestling @ JJCR - bus @ 3:20 SMS
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:30
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs. Pelham at MES MS
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
19
7:30a
V Wrestling to Yonkers HS - Van @ 6:15
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto
10:30a
JV Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 9:15
11:00a
Fresh Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 10:00
12:30p
V Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 11:15