Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/2/2024 1:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
9-15
th
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
8:00a
Primrose Syso Softball and Baseball
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer Practice (8 AM-sundown)
12:00p
SIS Syso Soccer
10
7:00a
SMS YMCA of Central & Northern Westchester
3:00p
SHS Before/After School Program
3:40p
Varsity Golf @ Fox Lane @ Bedford G&T - van @ 3:00
4:15p
Frosh Baseball @ Suffern - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
V Spring Track vs. Rye
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Beacon - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
V Boys Tennis @ JJCR - Bus @ 3:00
4:30p
VSB vs North Salem
5:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer - M-F 5:00 PM-Dark
5:15p
V Baseball vs Beacon
6:00p
Primrose Syso Softball and Baseball
6:00p
SHS Syso Soccer, Boys & Girls LAX Flag Football
11
7:00a
SMS YMCA of Central & Northern Westchester
2:30p
Special Olympics to Somers National - bus/van at 2:00
3:00p
SHS Before/After School Program
4:15p
JV Boys Lax @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ Byram - Bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Byram Hills
5:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer - M-F 5:00 PM-Dark
5:00p
V Boys Lax vs. Nyack (Sr. Game)
5:15p
V Baseball vs Beacon
6:00p
Primrose Syso Softball and Baseball
6:00p
SHS Syso Soccer, Boys & Girls LAX Flag Football
6:00p
SMS SCSD Board of Education Meetings
6:00p
VSB vs Fox Lane (senior Game)
6:00p
Volleyball
12
7:00a
SMS YMCA of Central & Northern Westchester
2:20p
SMS Somers Wrestling
3:00p
SHS Before/After School Program
4:00p
JV Boys Lax vs Mahopac
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ JJCR @ Waccubuc - van @ 3:15
4:15p
Frosh Baseball @ Panas (Lincoln Titus Elem) - bus @2:30
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JVSB @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Modified Track to North Salem - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Baseball vs Brewster
4:30p
VG Lax @ Brewster - Bus at 3:00
4:30p
VSB vs Brewster
5:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer - M-F 5:00 PM-Dark
6:00p
JVG Lax @ Brewster - Bus at 4:30
6:00p
Primrose Syso Softball and Baseball
6:00p
SHS Syso Soccer, Boys & Girls LAX Flag Football
6:00p
Volleyball
13
7:00a
SMS YMCA of Central & Northern Westchester
3:00p
SHS Before/After School Program
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Byram - Somers National - van drop @ 2:20
4:15p
V Boys Tennis vs. Mahopac
4:30p
JV Boys Lax @ Pleasantville - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
VSB @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer - M-F 5:00 PM-Dark
5:00p
V Boys Lax vs. Pleasantville
6:00p
Primrose Syso Softball and Baseball
6:00p
SHS Syso Soccer, Boys & Girls LAX Flag Football
14
7:00a
SMS YMCA of Central & Northern Westchester
3:00p
SHS Before/After School Program
4:00p
Spring Track @ Harrison - 2 buses at 2:30
4:15p
Frosh Baseball vs. Horace Greeley
4:15p
Frosh Baseball vs. Mahopac
4:15p
V Boys Tennis vs. Fox Lane (Senior game)
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
4:30p
JVSB vs. Brewster
4:30p
V Baseball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
VG Lax vs. Lakeland
4:30p
VSB @ Saunders - bus @ 2:00-2:15
5:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer - M-F 5:00 PM-Dark
6:00p
JVG Lax vs. Panas
6:00p
Primrose Syso Softball and Baseball
6:00p
SHS Syso Soccer, Boys & Girls LAX Flag Football
15
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer Practice (8 AM-sundown)
9:00a
JV Baseball @ Beacon - bus @ 7:15
10:00a
JVG Lax vs. Pleasantville
10:00a
V Boys Lax vs. Hen Hud
12:00p
SIS Syso Soccer
12:00p
VG Lax vs. Pleasantville
2:00p
Primrose Syso Softball and Baseball
2:00p
SHS SYSO Soccer, Boys & Girls LAX Flag Football
5:00p
JV Boys Lax @ Hen Hud - bus @ 3:30