Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/11/2024 3:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
4-10
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
12:00p
Schools Closed-Labor Day
5
8:00a
V/JV Football practice #1
12:00p
Schools Closed-Labor Day
5:00p
V/JV Field Hockey #2
5:30p
V Girls Soccer
6:00p
JV Girls Soccer Turf 2 (half at 6)
6
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
JV/ F Football - Lower left and right
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer - (half field)
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey (half field)
2:30p
Varsity Football #2
2:30p
Varsity Football practice - lower gym
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ New Rochelle - bus at 4:00
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Horace Greeley #1
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Scarsdale B
4:45p
JV Girls Soccer @ Horace Greeley - bus at 4:00
4:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Brewster #2
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Meetings
7
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football
2:30p
V Boys/Girls Soccer #1
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer Lower Left
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Briarcliff - bus at 4:00
4:30p
V Field Hockey vs. Nanuet #1
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim @ Lakeland
5:45p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Valhalla #2
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Nanuet #1
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
7:00p
SIS 3rd Grade Open House in Gym/tour of the building
8
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey (half field) #1
2:30p
V Girls Soccer (half field) #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer Lower Right
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. North Salem #1
4:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinners
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Panas
5:15p
V Boys Soccer @ Ardsley - bus at 4:00
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Panas
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
9
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
JV/F Football lower fields
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/ JV Boys Soccer #1 (half)
3:30p
V Football walk through
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Nyack
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Arlington #2
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs. Peekskill (Mildred Strang MS)
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Nyack
4:45p
JV Girls Soccer @ Lakeland - bus at 4:00
5:15p
V Field Hockey @ Pelham (Glover Field) - bus at 4:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
Varsity Football vs. JJCR #1
6:45p
JV Field Hockey @ Pelham (Glover Field) - bus at 4:00
10
7:00a
Somers Athletics Cross Country Big Red
7:30a
V/JV Field Hockey #2
8:00a
Cheerleading Choreography
8:00a
SIS SYSO Youth Soccer & Football
9:00a
JV Volleyball @ North Rockland Tournament - bus at 7:30
9:30a
JV Football @ JJCR - bus at 7:30
10:00a
V/JV Girls Soccer #2
12:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Ossining - bus at 10:30
1:00p
SHS Syso Football
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Jericho - bus at 1:00