Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
31
st
-
Apr
6
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
7:30a
Keep Display Up Only-SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
9:15a
Special Olympics @ Arlington HS - Bus @ 8:15 @ SMS
1
7:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Tech Week Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Simulator - van @ 2:30
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ New Rochelle - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
Freshman Baseball vs. Harrison
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Hen Hud (Sunset Park) - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ JJCR - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Rye
4:30p
SHS Commons-JV Lax Dinner
4:30p
V Baseball vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
V Softball @ Rye - bus @ 2:45
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Westchester Putnam Council, BSA Leaders Mtg.
2
7:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
9:00a
SMS PTA Council
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
SMS Drama Tech Week Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Yorktown driving Range - van @ 2:30
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Arts in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Duffy/Zallo) in B-2
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
Special Olympics vs. Carmel
4:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Tappan Zee
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse @ Tappan Zee - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Mahopac
4:30p
V Softball scrimmage vs Harrison
4:30p
V Spring Track @ Brewster - 2 (72 pass) buses @ 2:30
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Mahopac
6:00p
SHS LIbrary-Meetings/Track Booster Club
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
3
7:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
8:20a
SIS Student Government
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Tech Week Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Simulator - van @ 2:30
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen) in A-3
3:30p
SIS Marine Engineering - Making Waves in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SMS Wrestling Open Mats
4:15p
Freshman Baseball @ Mahopac MS - bus @ 3:00
4:15p
V Boys Tennis vs. White Plains
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Softball @ Beacon - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
JV Softball vs Beacon
4:30p
V Baseball @ Tappan Zee - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
V Softball vs. Beacon
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
5:00p
SIS Brownies Piazza/Quinn/Kaminsky in A-3
5:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Peterson/Maoriello in B-4
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Somers Venturing Crew 1104 BSA
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
4
7:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
8:00a
SIS Chess in 4th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
12:30p
SMS Drama Club Production
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Mohansic - van @ 2:30
3:20p
SIS Mandarin in A-3
3:30p
SIS Intramurals
3:30p
SIS LEGO Mindstorms Robotics in B-3
4:15p
Freshman Baseball @ JJEF - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ Fox Lane - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Softball @ Pelham (Glover Field) - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Rye
4:30p
V Softball @ Pelham (Glover Field) - bus @ 2:45
5:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Rye - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:30p
SHS Cafe-Interest Mtg/Ice Hockey
7:00p
SHS Band Rm-Meetings-Mnthly Board of Dir/STARS
5
7:00a
SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Student Life Ctr-Hanging/Set-up of IB Exhibitions/IB Visual Arts
8:15a
SIS DI Meetings in 3rd Grade Great Room
12:30p
SMS Drama Club Production
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Spring Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Twirling
4:15p
V Boys Tennis @ North Salem (Hardscrabble club) - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
4:30p
V Baseball @ (Volunteer Park) Brewster HS - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
V Softball @ (Markel Park) Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Spring Track @ JJCR - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Hendrick Hudson
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6
7:00a
Keep Display Up Only-SHS Back of Aud-Human Rights Project Display/10th Gr S.S.
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer
8:30a
SHS-Rms219&220/Catalyst ACT Boot Camp 9am/PTSA
11:00a
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Mahopac
12:30p
SMS Drama Club Production
1:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse @ Mahopac - bus @ 11:45
6:00p
SMS Drama Club Party