Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
5/23/2024 10:07 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
9:00a
SHS - Somers Orioles
7:00p
Soccer Open Fields
31
7:00a
Field Hockey Open Fields
7:00a
Football Workouts - fitness center
8:00a
SIS Parks & Recreation Town Day Camp Rainsite
8:00a
SMS Special Education ESY Program
7:00p
Soccer Open Fields
1
7:00a
Football Workouts - fitness center
8:00a
SIS Parks & Recreation Town Day Camp Rainsite
8:00a
SMS Special Education ESY Program
9:00a
SHS - PTSA Summer College Essay Workshop
7:00p
Open Gym - Basketball
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Flag Football Youth and Adults
2
8:00a
SIS Parks & Recreation Town Day Camp Rainsite
8:00a
SMS Special Education ESY Program
9:00a
SHS - PTSA Summer College Essay Workshop
6:00p
SYSO Football
8:00p
SHS - Mens Adult League Lacrosse
3
7:00a
Field Hockey Open Fields
7:00a
Football Workouts - fitness center
8:00a
SIS Parks & Recreation Town Day Camp Rainsite
8:00a
SMS Special Education ESY Program
9:00a
SHS - PTSA Summer College Essay Workshop
6:00p
SYSO Football
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Flag Football Youth and Adults
7:00p
Soccer Open Fields
4
8:00a
SIS Parks & Recreation Town Day Camp Rainsite
8:00a
SMS Special Education ESY Program
6:00p
SYSO Football
5
6
7
7:00a
Field Hockey Open Fields
7:00a
Football Workouts - fitness center
8:00a
SMS Special Education ESY Program
9:00a
SHS - SYSO - FC Soccer Camp
12:00p
East Coast Panthers Basketball Camp
6:00p
SYSO Football
8
7:00a
Football Workouts - fitness center
8:00a
SMS Special Education ESY Program
9:00a
SHS - SYSO - FC Soccer Camp
12:00p
East Coast Panthers Basketball Camp
6:00p
SYSO Football
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Flag Football Youth and Adults
9
8:00a
SMS Special Education ESY Program
9:00a
SHS - SYSO - FC Soccer Camp
12:00p
East Coast Panthers Basketball Camp
6:00p
SYSO Football
7:00p
Girls Soccer Open Field
8:00p
SHS - Mens Adult League Lacrosse
10
7:00a
Field Hockey Open Fields
7:00a
Football Workouts - fitness center
8:00a
SMS Special Education ESY Program
9:00a
SHS - SYSO - FC Soccer Camp
12:00p
East Coast Panthers Basketball Camp
6:00p
SYSO Football
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Flag Football Youth and Adults
11
8:00a
SMS Special Education ESY Program
9:00a
SHS - SYSO - FC Soccer Camp
6:00p
SYSO Football
12
13
9:00a
SHS - Somers Orioles
14
7:00a
Field Hockey Open Fields
7:00a
Football Workouts - fitness center
3:00p
HOLD - SYSO Softball Camp
5:00p
Northern Westchester Outlaws Baseball
5:00p
SYSO Football
6:00p
SYSO Football
15
7:00a
Football Workouts - fitness center
3:00p
SYSO Softball Camp
4:00p
SMS BOE Regular Meeting
5:00p
SYSO Football
6:00p
SYSO Football
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Flag Football Youth and Adults
7:00p
Section 1 Cheer Coaches Meeting
16
3:00p
HOLD - SYSO Softball Camp
5:00p
SYSO Football
6:00p
SYSO Football
6:00p
SYSO Football
8:00p
SHS - Mens Adult League Lacrosse
17
7:00a
Football Workouts - fitness center
3:00p
HOLD - SYSO Softball Camp
5:00p
SYSO Football
5:00p
SYSO Football
6:00p
Northern Westchester Outlaws Baseball
6:00p
SYSO Football
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Flag Football Youth and Adults
18
5:00p
SYSO Football
6:00p
SYSO Football
6:00p
SYSO Football
8:00p
SYSO Football
19
7:00a
SHS Touchdown Club SHS Booster Club Football breakfast
7:00a
V/JV Football practice
20
21
7:00a
SHS Touchdown Club SHS Booster Club Football breakfast
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
9:00a
V/JV Field Hockey Try-Outs #2
9:00a
V B/G Cross Country practice
9:00a
V Boys Volleyball Try-Outs
9:30a
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
1:30p
V/JV Football practice #1
2:00p
V/JV Girls Tennis Try-Outs
3:00p
V/JV Field Hockey Try-Outs #2
3:30p
Cheer practice upper
3:30p
SHS - Touchdown Club SHS Booster Club dinner football
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
4:30p
V/JV Girls Volleyball Try-Outs
5:00p
SYSO Football
6:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer Try-outs #2
6:00p
V/JV Football practice #1
8:00p
SYSO Football
8:00p
V/JV Girls Soccer Try-Outs #1
22
6:30a
V Girls Soccer practice - #2
7:00a
SHS Touchdown Club SHS Booster Club Football breakfast
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
8:00a
V/JV Field Hockey Try-Outs #2
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball Try-Outs
9:30a
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
1:30p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:00p
Cheer practice upper
2:00p
V/JV Girls Tennis Try-Outs
3:30p
Cheer practice upper
3:30p
SHS - Touchdown Club SHS Booster Club dinner football
3:30p
SIS V Cheerleading
4:00p
V/JV Field Hockey Try-Outs #2
4:00p
Varsity Girls Volleyball Try-Outs
5:00p
SYSO Football
5:00p
SYSO Football
5:00p
V B/G Cross Country practice
6:00p
JV Girls Volleyball Try-Outs
6:00p
V/ JV Boys Soccer lower fields
6:00p
V/JV Football practice #1
7:15p
Field Hockey Program pre-season meeting
8:00p
SYSO Football
8:00p
V/JV Girls Soccer Try-Outs #1
23
6:30a
V Girls Soccer practice - #2
7:00a
SHS Touchdown Club SHS Booster Club Football breakfast
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
8:00a
V/JV Field Hockey Try-Outs #2
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball Try-Outs
10:30a
SHS - Touchdown Club SHS Booster Club lunch football
12:00p
V Girls Volleyball Try-Outs
1:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
1:30p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:00p
Cheer practice upper
2:00p
V/JV Girls Tennis Try-Outs
3:30p
Cheer practice upper
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
4:00p
V/JV Field Hockey Try-Outs #2
4:30p
JV Girls Volleyball Try-Outs
5:00p
SYSO Football
5:00p
V B/G Cross Country practice
6:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer #1
8:00p
SYSO Football
8:00p
V/JV Girls Soccer Try-Outs #1
24
6:30a
V Girls Soccer practice - #2
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
8:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball Try-Outs
9:00a
SHS Senior Painted Parking Lot
11:30a
Football luncheon
1:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
1:30p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:00p
V/JV Girls Tennis Try-Outs
4:00p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
4:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
4:30p
V Girls Volleyball
5:00p
SYSO Football
5:00p
V B/G Cross Country practice
7:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer #2
7:00p
V/JV Girls Soccer #1
8:30p
SYSO Football
25
6:30a
V Girls Soccer practice - #2
7:00a
SHS Touchdown Club SHS Booster Club Football breakfast
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
7:15a
Cheer - Away at Camp
8:00a
V B/G Cross Country practice
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice
9:00a
SHS Senior Painted Parking Lot
1:00p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
1:30p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:00p
V/JV Girls Tennis Try-Outs
4:00p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
5:00p
SYSO Football
7:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer #2
7:00p
V/JV Girls Soccer #1
8:30p
SYSO Football
26
Cheer - Away at Camp
6:30a
V Girls Soccer
8:00a
Anticipated SAT Date
8:00a
FC Somers #2
8:00a
V/JV Boys Soccer #1
8:00a
V B/G Cross Country practice
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice
10:00a
V Girls Volleyball practice
10:30a
PES Front Parking Lot-Car Wash 11am-1:30pm/Somers Field Hockey
12:00p
Red/White Football Scrimmage #1 and #2
12:00p
V/JV Girls Volleyball practice
4:30p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
27
Cheer - Away at Camp
8:00a
PES K Playground-Kindergarten Meet & Greet-Event 9am
9:00a
SHS - Somers Orioles
28
12:00a
Cheer - Away at Camp
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
8:00a
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
9:00a
Boys Volleyball at Gedney Park
9:00a
SHS Senior Painted Parking Lot
9:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice
9:30a
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
11:00a
V Girls Soccer scrimmage @ Irvington - bus at 9:30
1:00p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:30p
V/JV Girls Tennis practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Try-outs #2
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer practice - #2
4:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
4:30p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #1
4:30p
V Girls Volleyball practice
5:00p
SYSO Football
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
6:00p
V Boys Soccer #2
29
7:00a
JV Girls Soccer practice - #2
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
8:00a
V/ JV Field Hockey Scrimmage at Ossining - 7:15AM bus
8:00a
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice
9:00a
SHS Senior Painted Parking Lot
9:30a
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
1:00p
V/JV/FR Football practice #2
1:00p
V Girls Soccer vs Pelham #1
2:30p
V/JV Girls Tennis practice
4:00p
SMS BOE Regular Meeting
4:00p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
4:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
4:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:00p
SYSO Football
6:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer Try-outs #1
30
6:30a
V Girls Soccer practice - #1
7:00a
JV Girls Soccer practice - #2
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice
8:00a
V Volleyball trip to Orlando
12:00p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
2:30p
V/JV/FR Football practice #2
2:30p
V/JV Girls Tennis practice
3:00p
Cheer practice upper
4:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
4:30p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
5:00p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
5:00p
SYSO Football
6:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer #1
31
6:30a
V Girls Soccer practice - #2
7:00a
JV Girls Soccer practice - #2
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice
8:00a
V Volleyball trip to Orlando
9:00a
SHS Senior Painted Parking Lot - Close Lot
12:00p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
1:00p
SHS - New Parent Orientation
2:30p
V/JV/FR Football practice #2
2:30p
V/JV Girls Tennis practice
3:00p
Cheer practice upper
4:00p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
4:30p
SHS Touchdown Club Booster Club Football Dinners
4:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
4:30p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
5:00p
SYSO Football
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer scrimmage @ Magnus - bus at 3:30
7:30p
V/JV Boys Soccer #2
1
6:30a
V Girls Soccer practice - #2
8:00a
V/JV Field Hockey Try-Outs #2
8:00a
V Volleyball trip to Orlando
9:00a
JV Girls Volleyball practice - Upper gym
9:00a
SHS Senior Painted Parking Lot - Close Lot
12:00p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
2:30p
V/JV Girls Tennis practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football @ Ramapo (NJ) - bus at 12:00
3:00p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
4:30p
JV Football vs. Pleasantville #1
5:00p
SYSO Football
6:30p
Varsity Cheer @ Ramapo - bus at 4:00
6:30p
Varsity Football @ Ramapo (NJ) - 2 buses at 2:30
7:00p
V/JV Girls Soccer #1
2
7:00a
V/JV Field Hockey Try-Outs #2
8:00a
V B/G Cross Country practice
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice - Lower Gym
8:00a
V Volleyball trip to Orlando
8:30a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
9:00a
V/JV Boys Soccer #2