Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/18/2024 2:56 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
SYSO LAX Practice
9:00a
FC Somers State Cup Force vs Yonkers
11:00a
FC Somers State Cup Razors vs Silver Lake
2:00p
FC Somers Galaxy EDP vs Cedar Stars Academy
3:30p
FC Somers StingRays NYCSL NYPL vs Middlepath
4:15p
ATH-V B TENNIS
31
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Aerospace Engineering in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
Faculty Meeting (PLC) (Gym)
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Yorktown HS
4:30p
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Haldane
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
7:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
1
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, KidsArt, Yoga, WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
2:30p
Primrose-Budget Q&A Discussion
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Rainbow Loom Club in B-14
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Varsity vs. Brewster HS
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
6:30p
SHS rm218-SAT Prep Classes/Educational Svcs
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
7:00p
SMS 8th Gr. Washington, D.C. Meeting
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
2
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA BOGO Book Fair Set-Up (Stage)
9:00a
PES-PTA Puppet Show
9:02a
SHS Aud-Pre Prom Discussion/Class of 2014
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Sanz
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball, Mad Science, Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Budget Q&A in Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan) in A-2
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Adventure Team Club in Mac Lab
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
3:45p
SMS Budget Q&A
4:00p
SIS Special Olympics Games and Practice
4:15p
ATH Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs. Brewster HS
4:30p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacross JV vs. Henrick Hudson HS
4:30p
ATH Softball JV vs. Pawling HS
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts (Wiggins) in A-2
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
5:45p
ATH Girls Lacross JV vs Brewster HS
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Basketball in Gym
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS YMCA Meeting in SIS Cafeteria
6:30p
SMS Somers Baseball
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts District Meeting
7:00p
SIS SEF Meeting (Library)
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms#2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks & Rec
3
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA BOGO Book Fair Set-Up (Stage)
8:15a
SIS Chess
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club in 5th Grade Great Room
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Sherman
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidsArt
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Performing Arts Club in Room C-3
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS CS Baranowski/Palazzolla in A-1
3:30p
SIS SPARC/Kids Express in 4th & 5th Grade Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Yorktown
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse JV vs. Hendrick Hudson HS
4:30p
ATH Softball JV vs. Beacon HS
5:00p
SIS GS Olsen/Baranowski in A-1
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SHS Aud-8th Gr Orientation/PTSA
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
6:30p
SHS Aud-8th gr Orientation Event 7pm
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
7:00p
To 4/22 - SHS Library&LibraryConfRm-PTSA Mtgs
7:30p
SMS BSA Venturing Crew 1104
4
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA BOGO Book Fair Set-Up (Stage)
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
PES-Girls Scouts-Eagleton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:25p
SIS Cub Scouts (Haigh/Collins/Bellio) in C-9
3:25p
SIS PTA Cooking Class in 3rd Grade Great Room
3:30p
Cub Scouts (Kordys/Hayashi/Witkiewicz) in C-11
3:30p
Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno) in A-8
3:30p
Girl Scouts (Susca) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Room B-8
4:00p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Latham/Quigley/Hawkins) in C-4
4:15p
ATH Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs. JFK HS
4:30p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Arlington HS
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) Meeting
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
5:45p
ATH Girls Lacrosse JV vs. JFK
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
6:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Ouimette
7:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
5
7:30a
SHS All Gyms-Commons&Commons Kitchen/Basketball Tournament Fundraiser/NHS
8:30a
SHS Rms218&219-ACT Bootcamp 9am-1pm/PTSA
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
1:00p
ATH Boys Lacrosse JV vs. Arlington
2:00p
FC Somers StingRays - NYCSL NYPL vs New Rochelle
3:00p
SYSO LAX Practice
6
6:00a
SHS Cafe w/Kitchen&Commons-Annual Pancake Brkfst/Somers Lions Club
7:30a
SYSO LAX - Pre-Season Jamboree
9:00a
FC Somers Soccer Games
2:00p
FC Somers NY Cup Razors vs Garden City
4:00p
FC Somers State Cup Galaxy vs Greenbush Knights
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
7
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SMS SIS BOCES Workshop/Theatre Works
8:00a
SIS PTA BOGO Book Fair (Stage)
9:15a
PES-PTA Meeting
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Duffy
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Aerospace Engineering in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Zallo)
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting (Gym)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Kottmann/Cronin/Vargas)
3:30p
SMS SHS Music Department
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Hen Hud
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS SEF Meeting (Library)
7:00p
SMS Boy Scouts of America Leader Mtgs.
7:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
8
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES-PTA Authors Day-Alyssa Satin Capucilli
8:00a
PES-PTA Authors Day-Laurie Keller
8:00a
SIS PTA BOGO Book Fair (Stage)
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:15p
SHS Library Conf Rm-PTSA Ed Committee Mtgs
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Weinstein
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, KidsArt, Yoga, WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Rainbow Loom Club in B-14
3:25p
SIS Girl Scouts (Stoner/Loretta-Catucci) in A-4
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
3:30p
SMS SFA
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Lakeland
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse JV vs. Putnam Valley
4:30p
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Walter Panas
4:30p
ATH Varsity Track Dual Meet vs. Yorktown
5:00p
SMS SHS Music Dep't. Benefit Concert
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
6:30p
SHS rm218-SAT Prep Classes/Educational Svcs
6:30p
SMS Board of Education
7:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Clinic for Youth Football
7:00p
SHS Rm220-Varsity Cheer Meeting
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
9
12:00a
PES-PTA Authors Day-Alyssa Satin Capucilli
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES-PTA Authors Day-James Preller
8:00a
SIS PTA BOGO Book Fair (Stage)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Milojevic
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball, Mad Science, Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Mentor Meetings
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Adventure Team Club in Mac Lab
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
4:00p
SIS Special Olympics Games and Practice
4:30p
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Haldane HS
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts (Wiggins) in A-2
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms#2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks & Rec
10
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA BOGO Book Fair Set-Up (Stage)
8:15a
SIS Chess
9:00a
PES-PTA Assembly-Love, Bugs, Hugs
12:00p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Walter Panas (HOME)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Lopatka
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidsArt
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Esposito/Olsen) in A-6
3:30p
SIS SPARC/Kids Express in 4th & 5th Grade Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:00p
PES - Daisy's-Guardino
4:30p
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Our Lady of Lourdes
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SIS Mr. Tetro's Writing Celebration
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
7:00p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Varsity vs. Yorktown
7:00p
SHS Commons-Youth Svc Org/Somers Leos
11
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA BOGO Book Fair Set-Up (Stage)
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Room B-8
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Aiello) in B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Carino/Reyes/Grillo) in C-9
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Latham/Quigley/Hawkins) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Realbuto Calloway Gardner in B-7
4:00p
PES-Boy Scouts
4:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Wiegand
4:30p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Arlington
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse JV vs. Harrison
4:30p
ATH Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs. Clarkstown South
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
ATH Girls Lacrosse JV vs. Clarkstown south
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
7:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
12
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:00p
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Mahopac
3:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Brewster HS
13
9:00a
SYSO LAX Practice
10:00a
FC Somers Soccer Games
3:00p
FC Somers Galaxy EDP vs Westchester Flames
5:00p
FC Somers Razors EDP vs Black Watch
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
14
11:00a
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Ardsley
11:00a
ATH Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs. Albertus Magnus
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
12:30p
ATH Girls Lacrosse JV vs. Albertus Magnus
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
7:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
15
11:00a
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Dobbs Ferry
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, KidsArt, Yoga, WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
6:00p
ATH Boys Lacross Varsity vs. Pleasantville
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
16
11:00a
ATH Girls Lacross Varsity vs. Hen Hud
11:00a
ATH Softball JV vs. Yorktown
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
12:30p
ATH Girls Lacross JV vs. Hen Hud
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball, Mad Science, Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
17
11:00a
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. North Salem
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidsArt
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
5:00p
ATH Boys Lacross JV vs. Mahopac
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
7:00p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Varsity vs. Mahopac
18
SHS BUILDING CLOSED
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
19
SHS BUILDING CLOSED
11:30a
ATH Softball JV vs. Clarkstown North
11:30a
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Clarkstown North
1:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
3:00p
FC Somers Razors Region 1 Premier vs SDFC Rangers
20
Easter
SHS BUILDING CLOSED
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
21
12:00p
ATH Varsity B/G Track - Brewster Dual Meet
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
7:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
22
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, KidsArt, Yoga, WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:00p
SHS Commons-Track Team Pasta Dinner(Pre-Leagues)
4:30p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Mahopac
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Varsity vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
ATH Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs. Yorktown
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
ATH Girls Lacrosse JV vs. Yorktown
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
6:30p
SHS rm218-SAT Prep Classes/Educational Svcs
6:30p
SMS Board of Education
7:00p
SHS Library&Library ConfRm-PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Leader Meeting
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
23
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Sanz
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball, Mad Science, Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Daly/Tan) in A-2
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Adventure Team Club in Mac Lab
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
4:00p
SIS Special Olympics Games and Practice
4:30p
ATH Baseball Freshman vs. Lakeland
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Freshman vs. Mahopac
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
5:30p
SMS 5th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Lion Club
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
7:00p
SHS Commons-Parent & Kickoff Mtg/Touchdown Club
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms#2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks & Rec
24
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club in 5th Grade Great Room
9:15a
SMS PTA
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:15p
SMS APPR
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Sherman
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidsArt
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
2:30p
SHS Aud Lobby-Tech Lounge-Front Entrance-School Store Hallway-Cafe/K-12 Art Show Event 7pm
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Performing Arts Club in Room C-3
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS CS Baranowski/Palazzolla in A-1
3:30p
SIS SPARC/Kids Express in 4th & 5th Grade Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:00p
PES - Daisy's-Guardino
5:00p
SIS GS Olsen/Baranowski in A-1
6:00p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Joh Jay Cross River
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Leader Mtgs.
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Lion Club
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
7:00p
SHS Aud Back Classroom/Lacrosse Officials Mtg
7:00p
SHS Commons-Youth Svc Org/Somers Leos
25
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS Tech Lounge-Art Gallery/WISE
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Cavallaro
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:00p
SMS Girl Scout Troop #2013
3:00p
SMS Girl Scouts (Slezak)
3:25p
SIS Cub Scouts (Haigh/Collins/Bellio) in C-9
3:25p
SIS PTA Cooking Class in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
Cub Scouts (Kordys/Hayashi/Witkiewicz) in C-11
3:30p
Girl Scouts (Cukaj/Reyes/Salerno) in A-8
3:30p
Girl Scouts (Susca) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Room B-8
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Realbuto Calloway Gardner in B-7
3:30p
SMS Cadet Girl Scouts
4:00p
PES-Boy Scouts
4:00p
PES-Girl Scouts-Wiegand
4:15p
ATH Boys Lacrosse Freshman vs. Arlington
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse JV vs. Rye
4:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Cacace/Darcy) Meeting
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Relay for Life Pizza/Movie Fundraiser in Gym
6:00p
SMS 7th Grade Social
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS Somers Lion Club
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
6:30p
SHS Library-Movie/Youth to Youth
7:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
26
9:00a
-
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
11:00a
ATH Baseball JV vs. John Jay Cross River
11:00a
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. John Jay Cross River
11:00a
ATH Softball Varsity vs. John Jay Cross River
1:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
1:00p
SMS Lions Club
2:00p
FC Somers Galaxy EDP vs World Class
27
8:00a
SHS Baseball Fld-Orioles Home Schedule
9:00a
FC Somers Soccer Games
1:00p
SMS Lions Club
3:30p
FC Somers Galaxy EDP vs Staten Island Gunners
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
28
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
PES-PTA-Science 21-Seed Study
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Steinberg
2:30p
PES-PTA-BOGO Book Fair
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Chess, HobbyQuest
2:30p
PES-SFA Union Meetings
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:20p
SIS Aerospace Engineering in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Outdoor Adventure Club (4th/5th Grades) in 3rd Grade Great Room/Trails
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. Beacon HS
4:30p
ATH Softball JV vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
ATH Varsity B/G Track - League Meet
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SHS Aud-Yom Hashoan Rememberance Ceremony-Event 7pm
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
29
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
PES-PTA-Science 21-Seed Study
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:15p
PES-SPARC-Magic of Music
2:15p
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Weinstein
2:30p
PES-PTA-BOGO Book Fair
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-American Girls, KidsArt, Yoga, WeDo Robots
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Girl Scouts (Stoner/Loretta-Catucci) in A-4
3:30p
SIS AYSO Soccer Practice on Back Field & 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Computer Video Game Creation
3:30p
SIS Stop Motion Animated Movie Making
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
3:30p
SIS Young Master Artists
4:00p
PES-Special Olympics
4:30p
ATH Baseball Freshman vs. Yorktown
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse JV vs. John Jay Cross River
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
6:30p
SHS rm218-SAT Prep Classes/Educational Svcs
7:00p
SHS Old Gyms - Clinic for Youth Football
7:30p
SIS SEPTA Meeting in Library
7:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
30
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS Commons-Touchdown Club MtgforMay 10th event
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Milojevic
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-4 Ball, Mad Science, Jr. Aerospace
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS Destination Imagination (Riina/Bellio) in C-6
3:30p
SIS 4th grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Grow With Me! Gifts from the Garden
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Adventure Team Club in Mac Lab
3:30p
SIS Scrabble in Library Classroom
4:30p
ATH Baseball Varsity vs. Beacon HS
4:30p
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Hen Hud
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts (Wiggins) in A-2
5:30p
SHS Aud&Commons-Induction Ceremony/NHS&NFLHS
5:30p
SHS Rm218-SAT Prep Class/Kaplan
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS Baseball/Rookie Clinic
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO LAX Practice
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms#2-Adult Open Basketball/Parks & Rec
1
7:30a
SHS Aud-Chorus&Orchestra Concert 7:30 pm
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess
8:15a
SIS Editorial Club in 5th Grade Great Room
8:30a
PES-PTA Assembly-Rope Warriors
12:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:10p
SHS Success Center-Athletics Study Hall
2:30p
PES-Girl Scouts-Lopatka
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-RecBall, KidsArt
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
2:30p
PES-SPARC-Kids Express
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS 6th Grade Fashion Show Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Performing Arts Club in Room C-3
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Intramurals
3:30p
SIS CS Baranowski/Palazzolla in A-1
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Esposito/Olsen) in A-6
3:30p
SIS SPARC/Kids Express in 4th & 5th Grade Great Rooms
3:30p
SIS Tutoring in Mrs. D. Carroll's room
4:30p
ATH Baseball JV vs. North Salem
4:30p
ATH Boys Lacrosse JV vs. Pleasantville HS
4:30p
ATH Softball JV vs. Yorktown
5:00p
SIS GS Olsen/Baranowski in A-1
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
PES-SYSO Basketball Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
FC Somers Soccer Practice
6:30p
SHS Rm219-Basketball Officials Class/IAABO Board 161
7:30p
SMS BSA Venturing Crew 1104
2
7:00a
PES-PTA Council-Bus Driver Appreciation
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SIS E-Day Sp Ed Gym Class (Dividers)
2:00p
PES YMCA After-School Program
2:00p
SHS All Fields-Annual Invitational Track Meet/Lions Club
2:00p
SHS Cafe-Rehearsals/WISE Proj-Jessica Cooper
2:30p
PES-Girls Scouts-Eagleton
2:30p
PES-Parks&Rec-Artsy-Crafty, Zumba
2:30p
PES-SHS Sprint Track & Field
3:00p
SIS YMCA After-School Program in Cafeteria/Gym/Playground
3:00p
SMS Community YMCA
3:25p
SIS PTA Cooking Class in 4th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Dance Club in Room B-8
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Aiello) in B-6
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Carino/Reyes/Grillo) in C-9
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Rothschild/Latham/Quigley/Hawkins) in C-7
3:30p
SIS Parent-Daughter Dinner Dance Night in Gym & Cafeteria
4:30p
ATH Softball Varsity vs. Brewster HS
5:30p
SHS New Gyms-Basketball Practice/NY Extreme Hoops
6:00p
PES-SYSO Baseball/Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
PES-Boy Scouts-Ouimette
3
6:00a
SHS All Fields-Annual Invitational Track Meet/Lions Club
7:00a
PES-Destinatin Imagination-Tag&Plant Sale
9:00a
SHS Aud-Back Classroom-Drivers Ed-Spring/PAS
1:00p
SIS SYSO T-Ball
7:30p
ATH Varsity Boys LAX vs. Rye City