Mt. Abraham Unified School District
MAUSD
Last updated:
8/23/2024 9:52 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:00a
B-Ball Practice @ BES Gym
11:00a
AAU in BES Gym
3:00p
AAU in BES Gym
5:00p
V BSB Practice
7:00p
AAU
29
Memorial Day - Building Closed
3:00p
AAU in BES Gym
3:00p
Football Off-Season Weight Training
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
Senior Swim
3:30p
ELP in Art Room
3:30p
ELP in BES Cafe.
5:00p
V BSB Practice
7:00p
Bristol Rec B-Ball @ BES
30
Maroon Day
6:00a
Master Swim
8:30a
HS Assembly
9:35a
MS Assembly
3:00p
ELP in BES Gym
3:00p
ELP in BES Gym
3:00p
ELP in BES Gym
3:00p
MS SB End of Season Celebration
3:30p
HS Track @ Mt. Mansfield Last Chance Meet
4:00p
V BLAX Practice
4:30p
V BSB Playdown @ Lyndon Institute
4:30p
V SB Playdown Vs. Peoples Academy
5:00p
AAU B-Ball in BES Gym
6:00p
ELP Musical Tech Rehearsal
6:00p
Master Swim
7:00p
AAU B-Ball in BES Gym
31
White Day
6:00a
Master Swim
8:15a
Field Trip: MacDonald
8:30a
AP Studio Art Field Trip
9:15a
Field Trip: Murnane/Johnson
9:30a
Team Odyssey Field Trip
10:10a
Field Trip: Raymond's class
1:30p
Chorus & A Capella In School Field Trip
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
JV BSB End of Season Gathering
3:00p
Senior Swim
3:15p
Staff/Job Alike Meeting
3:30p
ELP in BES Cafe.
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
V BLAX Quarterfinal Vs. Otter Valley
5:30p
V SB Practice
6:00p
ELP Musical Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
Master Swim
1
Maroon Day
6:00a
Master Swim
8:00a
VSP BES Conf Room
8:30a
MTSS in BES Conf. Room
9:15a
Field Trip: K
9:30a
Field Trip: Curtis
3:00p
ELP in BES Cafe.
3:00p
ELP in BES Library
3:00p
HS TRK Practice
3:00p
MS Track End of Season Celebration
3:00p
Rowing Club Practice
5:30p
Cub Scouts Den Mtg.
5:30p
V BLAX Practice
5:30p
V SB Practice
6:00p
ELP Musical Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
Master Swim
7:00p
AAU B-Ball in BES Gym
2
White Day
6:00a
Master Swim
8:00a
BES School House Savings
9:00a
Field Trip: 4th
10:40a
Field Trip: Murnane's class
2:00p
HS Track @ VT State Championships
3:00p
ELP in BES Cafe.
3:00p
Football Off-Season Weight Training
3:00p
Senior Swim
4:00p
V BLAX Practice
4:30p
V SB Quarterfinal Vs. Spaulding
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
V BLAX Practice
6:00p
Master Swim
7:00p
ELP Musical
3
8:00a
Bristol Rec Gymnastics at BES
8:00a
Lifeguard Certification Class
8:00a
Rowing Club Race
8:30a
V BLAX Practice
9:00a
Babe Ruth Baseball
9:00a
V SB Practice
2:00p
ELP Musical
5:00p
Catamount Baseball
4
Tent Set Up
9:00a
B-Ball Practice @ BES Gym
7:00p
AAU
5
Maroon Day
6:00a
Master Swim
8:30a
Field Trip: Smith's class
9:00a
ARC Life Guard Course for Keewaydin
9:00a
Field Trip: 6th grade
1:45p
Yearbook Assembly
3:00p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
3:00p
Football Off-Season Weight Training
3:00p
Senior Swim
3:00p
V SB Practice
3:30p
ELP in Art Room
3:30p
ELP in BES Cafe.
4:00p
Fall Coaches CPR & AED Training
4:00p
V BLAX Practice
5:00p
Catamount Baseball
5:00p
Fall Coaches Meeting
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Fall Sport Informational Meeting
6:00p
Master Swim
7:00p
Bristol Rec B-Ball @ BES
6
White Day
12:00a
Field Trip: 6th grade
6:00a
Master Swim
9:00a
ARC Life Guard Course for Keewaydin
9:30a
Field Trip: 4th Grade
3:00p
ELP in BES Gym
3:00p
ELP in BES Gym
3:00p
ELP in BES Gym
3:00p
Football Off-Season Weight Training
4:30p
V BLAX Semifinals Vs. BFA Fairfax
4:30p
V GLAX Semifinal @ U-32
4:30p
V SB Semifinals Vs. Lyndon
5:00p
Catamount Baseball Practice
6:00p
Master Swim
6:00p
Senior Fun Day
7:00p
AAU B-Ball in BES Gym
7:00p
Fall Musical Staff Meeting
7
Maroon Day
6:00a
Master Swim
8:20a
Field Trip: 1st Grade
8:20a
Field Trip: Davis
8:45a
Field Trip: Third
9:00a
ARC Life Guard Course for Keewaydin
9:20a
Field Trip: Gonzalez
10:15a
Field Trip: Murnane's class
12:30p
Field Trip: Johnson
3:00p
Football Off-Season Weight Training
3:00p
Senior Recognition Rehearsal
3:00p
Senior Swim
3:15p
Staff/Job Alike Meeting
3:30p
ELP in BES Cafe.
4:00p
V BLAX Practice
4:00p
V SB Practice
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Master Swim
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Banquet
8
White Day
6:00a
Master Swim
8:00a
VSP BES Conf Room
8:15a
Field Trip: Scrodin
8:30a
MTSS in BES Conf. Room
1:30p
Talent Show
3:00p
ELP in BES Cafe.
3:00p
ELP in BES Library
3:00p
V SB Practice
4:30p
V BLAX Finals Vs. Montpelier (@ UVM)
5:00p
Legion Baseball Practice
6:00p
Master Swim
7:00p
AAU B-Ball in BES Gym
7:00p
Senior Recognition Night
9
Maroon Day
6:00a
Master Swim
8:00a
BES School House Savings
9:00a
C.O.L Assembly @ BES
9:30a
Senior Breakfast & Marching Practice
3:00p
ELP in BES Cafe.
3:00p
Football Off-Season Weight Training
3:00p
Senior Swim
5:00p
V SB Finals @ Castleton Vs. Middlebury
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Master Swim
10
Graduation - Class of 2023 | 10:00 AM
8:00a
Bristol Rec Gymnastics at BES
11
9:00a
B-Ball Practice @ BES Gym
7:00p
AAU
12
White Day
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
8:30a
Field Trip: Underwood
9:30a
Field Trip: 1st Grade
3:00p
Senior Swim
3:30p
ELP in Art Room
3:30p
ELP in BES Cafe.
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
5:00p
Catamount Baseball
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
2023-2024 Musical Theatre Information Meeting
6:00p
Master Swim
6:00p
School Board Meeting-Special Meeting
7:00p
Bristol Rec B-Ball @ BES
13
Maroon Day
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
8:20a
Team Odyssey Field Trips
8:30a
Field Trip: Third
3:00p
8th Grade Breakfast Setup
3:00p
ELP in BES Gym
3:00p
ELP in BES Gym
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
5:00p
Catamount Baseball
6:00p
Master Swim
6:00p
School Board Meeting
6:30p
CEC Meeting
6:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
6:30p
Finance Committee Meeting
6:30p
P & G Committee Meeting
7:00p
AAU B-Ball in BES Gym
14
White Day
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
8:15a
8th Grade Breakfast
3:00p
Senior Swim
3:15p
Staff/Job Alike Meeting
3:30p
ELP in BES Cafe.
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
5:00p
Catamount Baseball
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Master Swim
15
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
8:00a
VSP BES Conf Room
8:15a
Field Trip: 5th Grade
9:20a
Field Trip: Third
9:30a
Field Trip: 2nd Grade
11:30a
Field Trip: Smith's class
1:00p
Field Trip: K
3:00p
ELP in BES Cafe.
3:00p
ELP in BES Library
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
5:00p
Catamount Baseball
5:30p
Legion Baseball Game
6:00p
Master Swim
6:00p
Senior Summer Softball Practice
7:00p
AAU B-Ball in BES Gym
16
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
8:00a
Drivers Ed Skid Car Training
9:15a
Field Trip: 4th
9:30a
Team Apex Field Trip
9:30a
Team Infinity Field Trip
9:30a
Team Odyssey Field Trip
1:00p
Field Trip: 5th
3:00p
ELP in BES Cafe.
3:00p
Senior Swim
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
5:00p
Catamount Baseball
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
BES 6th Grade Promotion
6:00p
Master Swim
6:00p
Senior Summer Softball Practice
17
Gym Floor Reconditioning
9:00a
Babe Ruth Baseball
18
Gym Floor Reconditioning
19
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
9:30a
Field Trip: 5th Grade
1:15p
Field Trip: Gagner/Davis and Estey/Scrodin
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Babe Ruth Baseball Game
6:00p
School Board Meeting
20
Last Day of School
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
12:00p
Conference room: B Huggett
5:00p
Catamount Baseball
10:00p
Monkton Central School
21
Professional Development - No School For Students
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
10:00a
VeggieVanGo Drive
5:00p
Catamount Baseball
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
Legion Baseball Game
6:00p
Senior Summer Softball Game
22
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
4:00p
Catamount Baseball
23
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Babe Ruth Baseball Game
6:00p
Senior Summer Softball Practice
24
Gym Floor Reconditioning
Vermont Gran Fondo
9:00a
Babe Ruth Baseball
12:00p
Legion Baseball Game
25
Gym Floor Reconditioning
26
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
8:00a
Bristol Rec. Summer Swim Program
8:00a
Drivers Ed Skid Car Training
8:00a
ELP Theatre
8:00a
Math Curriculum Planning
8:00a
Matt Brown Summer Course
12:00p
ELP Swim
4:00p
Private Swim Lesson
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
5:30p
Legion Baseball Game
27
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
8:00a
Bristol Rec. Summer Swim Program
8:00a
ELP Theatre
8:00a
Math Curriculum Planning
8:00a
Matt Brown Summer Course
12:00p
ELP Swim
4:00p
Private Swim Lesson
5:30p
Legion Baseball Game
6:00p
Football Off-Season Workout
6:00p
School Board Meeting
28
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
8:00a
Bristol Rec. Summer Swim Program
8:00a
ELP Theatre
8:00a
Math Curriculum Planning
8:00a
Matt Brown Summer Course
8:30a
ELP Library Time
12:00p
ELP Swim
4:00p
Private Swim Lesson
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Babe Ruth Baseball Game
6:00p
Football Off-Season Workout
6:00p
Senior Summer Softball Game
29
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
8:00a
Bristol Rec. Summer Swim Program
8:00a
ELP Theatre
8:00a
Math Curriculum Planning
8:00a
Matt Brown Summer Course
12:00p
ELP Swim
4:00p
Private Swim Lesson
5:30p
Legion Baseball Game
6:00p
Football Off-Season Workout
6:00p
MS FH Skills Clinic
30
Gym Floor Reconditioning
6:00a
Master Swim
8:00a
Bristol Rec. Summer Swim Program
8:00a
ELP Theatre
8:00a
Math Curriculum Planning
12:00p
ELP Swim
4:00p
Private Swim Lesson
5:30p
Babe Ruth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Babe Ruth Baseball Game
6:00p
Senior Summer Softball Practice
1
Gym Floor Reconditioning
9:00a
Babe Ruth Baseball
2:30p
Legion Baseball Game