keyboard_double_arrow_left
Jim's University
JU
Last updated:
1/19/2024 12:30 pm
calendar_month
Calendar
event_note
Pages
more_horiz
More
expand_more
Favorites
login
Sign In
New to Tandem? Sign up now to get started
person_add
Sign up
menu_open
Today
keyboard_arrow_left
keyboard_arrow_right
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
search
search
tune
Get Updates
close
home
Done
home
By School
group
By Group
More Filters
More Filters
location_on
By Location
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
January
2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
NO SCHOOL-CHRISTMAS BREAK
New Year's Day
New Year's Day
2
NO SCHOOL-CHRISTMAS BREAK
10:00a
HS Wrestling Practice
3
10:00a
HS Wrestling @ Franklin Pierce Tourney
2:00p
HS Girls Basketball JV vs Archbishop Murphy
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity vs Archbishop Murphy
4:00p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ Castle Rock HS
5:30p
Citadel Church - Special Saturday Service
5:30p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ Castle Rock HS
4
8:30a
Citadel Church
5
JH/HS Periods 1-7
MACK Talent Show Sign-Ups
Scrip Due
8:30a
3PTS PTF Parents in Prayer
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-Journalism
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media/iPad Art
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media Art
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:30p
3PTS 2nd grade boys basketball (Foster)
6
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK Talent Show Sign-Ups
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Meeting
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-ELL
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:45p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ UPrep
5:30p
HS Girls Basketball JV vs Highline HS
6:15p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ UPrep
6:30p
3PTS 6th grade boys basketball (Sweeney)
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
7:00p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
7:00p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity vs Highline HS
7
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK Talent Show Sign-Ups
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Hour of Code
3:00p
ED-Lego Robotics
3:00p
ED-iPad Art Advanced
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Begins
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:30p
Citadel Church
7:30p
Alumni Basketball Open Gym
8
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK Talent Show Sign-Ups
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
3:00p
3PTS Girls soccer team field use
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Chess club
3:00p
ED-Hour of Code
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:00p
HS Girls Basketball JV @ South Whidbey
6:00p
HS Wrestling vs Cascade Christian/BCS Gym
6:45p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ South Whidbey
9
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK Pizza Friday
MACK Talent Show Sign-Ups
8:30a
MACK E-Board meeting, 8:30-10:00
2:00p
Scrip Delivery
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:30p
HS Wrestling @ Cle Elum
10
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
8:30a
Elementary Basketball Clinics
6:00p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ Northwest HS
7:30p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ Northwest HS
11
8:30a
Citadel Church
12
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
JH/HS Periods 1-7
Mack Talent Show AUDITIONS
8:30a
3PTS PTF Meeting
9:35a
3PTS Nordeng's classroom to UW Burke Museum
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-Journalism
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media/iPad Art
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media Art
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:30p
3PTS 2nd grade boys basketball (Foster)
7:00p
JH/HS SAS Parent Meeting
13
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
Mack Talent Show AUDITIONS
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-ELL
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball JV vs Vashon
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D1 vs Overlake/1st Pres
5:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball JV vs Vashon
6:30p
3PTS 6th grade boys basketball (Sweeney)
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
6:30p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity vs Vashon
7:00p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
8:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity vs Vashon
14
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
Mack Talent Show AUDITIONS
9:00a
3PTS Elementary Prospective Family Open House
9:00a
Mack Elementary Prospective Family Open House
10:15a
JH Art Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Hour of Code
3:00p
ED-Lego Robotics
3:00p
ED-iPad Art Advanced
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D2 vs SAAS/1st Pres
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:30p
Citadel Church
7:30p
Alumni Basketball Open Gym
15
Martin Luther King Day
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
11:40a
Marine Biology Field Trip
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
3:00p
3PTS Girls soccer team field use
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Chess club
3:00p
ED-Hour of Code
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Kelly Larson Voice Students Recital
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
6:00p
HS Wrestling @ Vashon HS
16
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK Pizza Friday
Scrip Due
8:30a
MACK PTF Meeting, 8:30-10:00 a.m.
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball D2 @ Forest Ridge
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball JV vs Cascade Christian
4:15p
JH Girls Basketball D1 @ Forest Ridge
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball JV vs Cascade Christian
6:30p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity vs Cascade Christian
8:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity vs Cascade Christian
17
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
10:00a
HS Wrestling @ Rainier Wrestling Tourney
18
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
8:30a
Citadel Church
19
Martin Luther King Day
NO SCHOOL
Drama Set Construction and Prep.
8:30a
HS Boys BB Practice
10:00a
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
5:30p
3PTS 2nd grade boys basketball (Foster)
20
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
JH Drama Production Week
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Lunch
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-ELL
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
5:15p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ Charles Wright
5:15p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ Charles Wright
6:00p
HS Wrestling @ Interlake HS
6:30p
3PTS 6th grade boys basketball (Sweeney)
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
7:00p
Education Committee Meeting
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ Charles Wright
7:00p
HS Girls Basketball JV @ Charles Wright
21
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
JH Drama Production Week
2:45p
MACK Talent Show DRESS REHEARSAL, 2:45-4:00
3:00p
ED-Hour of Code
3:00p
ED-Lego Robotics
3:00p
ED-iPad Art Advanced
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
HS Girls Basketball JV @ Holy Names Academy
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D2 vs SAAS/1st Pres
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:30p
Citadel Church
7:30p
Alumni Basketball Open Gym
22
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
JH Drama Production Week
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
11:40a
Marine Biology Field Trip
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Chess club
3:00p
ED-Hour of Code
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JH Girls Basketball D1 @ Overlake
5:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
6:00p
BCS School Board Meeting
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
23
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
JH Drama Production Week
MACK Pizza Friday
8:40a
MACK PRESCHOOL - Field Trip
2:00p
Scrip Delivery
3:00p
HS Girls Basketball JV @ Seattle Christian
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:30p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ Seattle Christian
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ Seattle Christian
6:00p
MACK Talent Show, 6-9:00 p.m., Northshore Senior Center
7:30p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ Seattle Christian
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
24
JH Drama Production Week
8:30a
Elementary Basketball Clinics
10:00a
HS Wrestling @ Mabton
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
25
8:30a
Citadel Church
26
JH/HS Periods 1-7
8:30a
3PTS PTF Parent Book Club
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-Journalism
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media/iPad Art
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media Art
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D1 vs UPrep/1st Pres
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball D2 vs UPrep/1st Pres
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:30p
3PTS 2nd grade boys basketball (Foster)
7:00p
BCS Community Prayer
27
HS Periods 1, 4, 5 Final Exams
JH Periods, 2,4,6 clubs/chapel
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
10:00a
MACK Field Trip: Kindergarten classes to Maltby Food Bank, 10-11:30
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-ELL
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:30p
3PTS 6th grade boys basketball (Sweeney)
6:00p
BCS Auction Rehearsal
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
7:00p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
28
HS Periods 3, 7 Final Exams
JH Periods 1,3,5,7
9:00a
Discover Kindergarten
9:00a
Discover Kindergarten
3:00p
ED-Hour of Code
3:00p
ED-Lego Robotics
3:00p
ED-iPad Art Advanced
3:00p
JH Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Kaplan Test Prep
5:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
5:30p
Citadel Church
7:30p
Alumni Basketball Open Gym
29
HS Periods 2, 6 Final Exams
JH Periods 1-7
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Chess club
3:00p
ED-Hour of Code
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JH Girls Basketball D2 @ Bear Creek
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:30p
JH Girls Basketball D1 @ Bear Creek
6:00p
3PTS Sammamish Symphony MPR Use
6:00p
JH Social
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ Mercer Island HS
30
NO SCHOOL-2ND QUARTER WORKDAY/ELEMENTARY IN-SERVICE
3:15p
HS Wrestling Practice
5:30p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ Vashon/Elementary School
5:30p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ Vashon HS
6:00p
HS Wrestling vs Mercer Island/BCS Gym
7:15p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ Vashon HS
7:15p
HS Girls Basketball JV @ Vashon/Elementary School
31
Eastshore Solo/Ensemble Vocal/Instrumental
9:00a
Kaplan Test Prep