keyboard_double_arrow_left
Jim's University
JU
Last updated:
1/19/2024 12:30 pm
calendar_month
Calendar
event_note
Pages
more_horiz
More
expand_more
Favorites
login
Sign In
New to Tandem? Sign up now to get started
person_add
Sign up
×
That is not a valid ID
menu_open
Today
keyboard_arrow_left
keyboard_arrow_right
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
search
search
tune
Get Updates
close
home
Done
home
By School
group
By Group
More Filters
More Filters
location_on
By Location
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
June
2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Extended Day-Mixed Media/iPad
JH/HS Periods 1-7
Scrip Due
8:30a
3PTS PTF Parents in Prayer
1:00p
HS AP-Calculus Field Trip
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:00p
Extended Day-Mixed Media Art
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:00p
MACK New Family Social, 3-4:00 p.m., MPR
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:30p
HS Girls BB Practice
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:00p
HS Track & Field Banquet
2
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
JH Drama Production Week
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
12:45p
HS Dodgeball Tournament
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Meeting
3:00p
Extended Day-ELL
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:00p
HS Awards Ceremony
3
EARLY RELEASE DAY 1pm-NO PRESCHOOL
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
JH Drama Production Week
8:30a
MACK E-Board meeting, 8:30-10:00
9:00a
3PTS WA DOT parking use
12:45p
HS Dodgeball Tournament
1:00p
All School In-Service
1:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:00p
Extended Day-Hour of Code
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Robotics
3:00p
Extended Day-iPad Art
3:15p
All School Retirement Reception
3:15p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
Pinnacle Training, LLC
5:30p
Citadel Church
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
4
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
JH Drama Production Week
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
9:30a
MACK Field Trip: 3rd graders to Bellevue College planetarium
9:30a
MACK Preschoo Field Trip (Mrs. Kelly AM/PM)
9:45a
MACK Field Trip: Riss & Wagner classes to Richmond Beach, 9:45-2:00
10:30a
3PTS 2nd & 5th Grade to Seattle Tide Pools
12:45p
HS Dodgeball Tournament
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
3:00p
Extended Day-Chess Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Chess Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Drama Club
3:00p
Extended Day-iPad Art
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:30p
HS Girls BB Practice
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
5
Chelan Boys BB Tourney
HS Junior/Senior Banquet
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
JH Drama Production Week
MACK Pizza Friday
MACK Track Meet, 8:30-2:30
8:30a
3PTS Elementary Track Meet (4th-6th)
11:30a
Bite of BCS
12:15p
Marine Biology Field Trip
2:00p
Scrip Delivery
3:00p
Chelan Boys BB Tourney
3:00p
Sumner Girls BB Tourney
6:00p
Ulstein Transportation
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
6
Chelan Boys BB Tourney
JH Drama Production Week
3:00p
Sumner Girls BB Tourney
7:30p
JH Drama Performance
7
Chelan Boys BB Tourney
8:30a
Citadel Church
3:00p
Chelan Boys BB Tourney
3:00p
Sumner Girls BB Tourney
8
Extended Day-Mixed Media/iPad
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
Scrip Due
8:30a
3PTS PTF Meeting
8:30a
MACK PTF Meeting, 8:30-10:00 a.m.
9:35a
3PTS Kindergarten (Hatate) to BCS HS Woodshop
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:00p
Extended Day-Mixed Media Art
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:00p
Extended Day-Video Production
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:30p
HS Girls BB Practice
7:30p
JH/HS Singers/Concert Choir/Kantorei Concert
9
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:30a
3PTS. Preschool Field Trip
8:30a
Mack Preschool Field Trip (Mrs. Kaskes' class)
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Meeting
1:55p
BCS Service Experience Info and Training Meeting
3:00p
Extended Day-ELL
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Homework Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Designers
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:15p
HS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
AP & Senior Art Show
5:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:30p
HS SWE/Jazz Band/Symphonic Band Concert
10
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
6:00a
HS Students to Jubilee Reach
11:10a
3PTS 3rd Grade Field Trip
1:00p
MACK: 6th Gr. Parent Coffee Talk w/JR. High Parents, 1-2:30 p.m., Conference Room
3:00p
Extended Day-Hour of Code
3:00p
Extended Day-Lego Robotics
3:00p
Extended Day-iPad Art
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
4:45p
HS Boys BB Practice
5:30p
Citadel Church
7:00p
ALL SPORT Athletic Awards Night
11
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:20a
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL FOR 8TH GRADERS
8:20a
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL FOR SENIORS
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
12:00p
3PTS Kindergarten (Reagan) to BCS HS Woodshop
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
3:00p
Extended Day-Chess Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Chess Club
3:00p
Extended Day-Drama Club
3:00p
Extended Day-iPad Art
3:15p
HS Football Practice
3:30p
HS Girls BB Practice
5:30p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:00p
BCS School Board Meeting
7:30p
JH Choir/JH Band Concert
12
JH/HS Periods 1-7
MACK Pizza Friday
8:30a
JH 8th Grade End of Year Activity
9:45a
3PTS 2nd grade (both) to Camp Gilead
10:45a
3PTS 1st Grade Field Trip to Park
11:30a
MACK: Pearson, Ribera, Riss, & Wagner classes Dad's lunch, 11:30 - 12:30
2:00p
Scrip Delivery
3:15p
HS Football Practice
6:00p
JH CLUE Night
13
9:00a
HS Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Citadel Church - Special Saturday Service
14
8:30a
Citadel Church
15
JH/HS Periods 1-7
9:00a
3PTS K & 6th Grade Field Trip to the Zoo
9:00a
8th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
3:30p
Wondem's Visit Reception
7:00p
8th Grade Graduation Ceremony
16
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
10:15a
MACK Field Trip: 6th grades surprise trip, 10:15-2:15 p.m.
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Lunch
7:00p
Elementary BAND Concert
17
MACK PTF Field Day
11:30a
3 PTS All School Picnic/Field Day
11:30a
3PTS All School Picnic/Field Day
4:00p
Pinnacle Training, LLC
5:30p
Citadel Church
18
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
9:00a
HS Graduation Rehearsal
1:30p
JH/HS Moms in Prayer
7:00p
HS Graduation @ Westminster Chapel
19
10:00a
BCS FitClub/Weight Room
6:00p
3PTS Neighbor parking use
20
9:00a
HS Volleyball Practice
21
8:30a
Citadel Church
7:30p
HS Football UW Passing Tourney
22
9:00a
Camp 2015 3Points
10:00a
BCS FitClub/Weight Room
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Volleyball
4:00p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
HS Girls BB Practice
6:00p
HS Boys BB Practice
23
9:00a
Camp 2015 3Points
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Volleyball
4:00p
HS Volleyball Practice
6:00p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
24
9:00a
Camp 2015 3Points
9:00a
HS Football Scrimmage @KINGS
10:00a
BCS FitClub/Weight Room
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Volleyball
3:00p
HS Girls BB Practice
4:00p
Pinnacle Training, LLC
5:30p
Citadel Church
6:00p
HS Boys BB Practice
25
9:00a
Camp 2015 3Points
9:00a
HS Football Scrimmage @KINGS
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Volleyball
3:00p
HS Girls BB Practice
6:00p
HS Boys BB Practice
26
Cashmere Boys BB Tourney
9:00a
Camp 2015 3Points
9:00a
HS Football Scrimmage @KINGS
10:00a
BCS FitClub/Weight Room
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
27
Cashmere Boys BB Tourney
9:00a
HS Volleyball Practice
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
28
Cashmere Boys BB Tourney
8:30a
Citadel Church
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
29
9:00a
Camp-Cheer
9:00a
Camp-Robotics
10:00a
BCS FitClub/Weight Room
10:00a
Camp-Wrestling I
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Basketball, Coed
12:30p
Camp-Graphic Arts
12:30p
Camp-Wrestling II
1:00p
Camp-Woodshop
30
9:00a
Camp-Cheer
9:00a
Camp-Robotics
10:00a
Camp-Wrestling I
11:30a
JH/HS Open Weight Room
12:30p
Camp-Basketball, Coed
12:30p
Camp-Graphic Arts
12:30p
Camp-Wrestling II
3:30p
HS Football Practice
4:00p
HS Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band