Demo School District
Demo
Last updated:
6/21/2024 9:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
8-14
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
8:30a
Citadel Church
9
3PTS IOWA Make-ups
JH/HS Periods 1-7
MACK IOWA make-up testing
8:30a
3PTS PTF Meeting
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-Journalism
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media/iPad Art
3:00p
ED-Mixed Media Art
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:15p
HS Girls/Boys Golf Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/Wilburton
5:30p
3PTS 2nd grade boys basketball (Foster)
6:00p
BCS Auction Volunteer Meeting
10
3PTS IOWA Make-ups
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK IOWA make-up testing
8:00a
Eastshore Choir 1 Festival
8:20a
JH IOWA Test
8:35a
MACK chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
1:00p
Viking Parent Group Meeting
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-ELL
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Homework Club
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
JH Wrestling @Kamiakin JH
4:30p
Lake Sammamish Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
6:00p
BCS Auction Rehearsal
6:30p
3PTS 6th grade boys basketball (Sweeney)
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
7:00p
MACK Growing Up Godly K-6 parent meeting, 7-8:30 p.m.
11
3PTS IOWA Make-ups
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
8:20a
JH IOWA Test
9:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
10:00a
MACK Field Trip: Pearson & Ribera classes to Woodinville Library, 10-11:30 a.m.
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Hour of Code
3:00p
ED-Lego Robotics
3:00p
ED-iPad Art Advanced
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:10p
JH Track & Field Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:45p
Regional Math Competition
4:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/MM#3
4:00p
Kaplan Test Prep
5:30p
Citadel Church
7:30p
Alumni Basketball Open Gym
12
NO SCHOOL-ALL DISTRICT TEACHER IN-SERVICE
TBD
Eastshore Band 2 Festival
3:00p
ED-Chess club
3:00p
HS Girls Golf/Seattle Christian/Twin Rivers
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:15p
HS Boys Golf/Seattle Christian/Riverbend
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
3:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/Wilburton
3:30p
JH Wrestling @ Evergreen MS
4:30p
Lake Sammamish Lacrosse Practice
6:30p
3PTS 6th grade boys basketball (Sweeney)
13
NO SCHOOL- ELEMENTARY WORKDAY/SECONDARY IN-SERVICE
10:00a
Teacher Training
3:00p
HS Track/Field Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Softball Practice/Hidden Valley
5:30p
HS Boys Soccer Practice/MM#3
7:00p
Football Meeting
14