Demo School District
Demo
Last updated:
5/7/2024 12:25 pm
Calendar
Pages
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
10:00a
HS Wrestling GIRLS @ HMJackson HS (tentative)
10:00a
HS Wrestling Practice
1:00p
HS Girls Basketball JV vs GF
2:30p
HS Boys Basketball JV vs GF
4:00p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity vs GF
5:30p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity vs GF
29
30
8:30a
3PTS PTF Book Club
10:54a
Recurring Practice
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-WeDo Robotics
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls BB Practice
3:30p
HS Boys Golf Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
31
12:00p
testing event
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Coding
3:00p
ED-Drama
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
HS Girls Basketball JV vs CC
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D1 vs CPC/1st Pres
4:00p
Basketball Practice
5:00p
HS Boys Basketball JV vs CC
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball D2 vs CPC/1st Pres
6:00p
3PTS 5th Grade Outdoor Ed Parent Info Meeting
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
6:30p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity vs CC
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
8:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity vs CC
1
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
6:00a
RWishart Gym Use
12:00p
baseball booster event
1:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
3PTS Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls BB Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
2
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
3:00p
ED-Advanced Art
3:00p
ED-Chess club
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:10p
ED-EV3 Robotics
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls Basketball D2 @ NW
5:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
6:30p
3PTS 4th Grade Boys Basketball (Foster)
6:30p
3PTS Talent Show Performance
6:30p
New Parent Seminar/Mack Elementary
3
Girls Wrestling Sub Regionals
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
7:00a
RWishart Gym Use
8:30a
MACK PTF E-Board meeting, 8:30 - 10:00 a.m., conference room
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
5:15p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ CWA
5:15p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ CWA
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ CWA
7:00p
HS Girls Basketball JV @ CWA
4
Girls Wrestling Sub Regionals
Student Produced One Act Play Rehearsal/Set
9:00a
JH Girls Basketball D1 Jamboree/Overlake
10:00a
HS Wrestling Sub Regionals
1:00p
JH Girls Basketball D2 Jamboree @ Overlake
5
6
JH/HS Periods 1-7
8:20a
JH/HS VIKING FOR A DAY
8:30a
3PTS PTF Parents in Prayer
10:54a
Recurring Practice
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-WeDo Robotics
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
JH Girls D! BB Practice
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D2 @ CPC
5:30p
HS Boys Basketball JV @ Vashon
5:30p
HS Girls Basketball Varsity @ Vashon
6:30p
BCS Booster's Meeting
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Varsity @ Vashon
7:00p
HS Girls Basketball JV @ Vashon
7
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:35a
MACK: Chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Coding
3:00p
ED-Drama
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D1 vs FR/1st Pres
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball D2 vs FR/1st Pres
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
7:00p
3PTS Growing Up Godly
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
7:00p
Education Committee Meeting
8
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK PTF workroom day
6:00a
RWishart Gym Use
9:25a
3PTS 3rd Grade Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls BB Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:00p
Seattle Womens JAZZ Orchestra
9
HS Boys Basketball Varsity District 3 Playoff Game
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
9:00a
MACK Field Trip - 1st graders to Kirkland Performance Center, 9:00-11:30 a.m.
3:00p
ED-Advanced Art
3:00p
ED-Chess club
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:10p
ED-EV3 Robotics
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls BB Practice
5:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
6:30p
3PTS 4th Grade Boys Basketball (Foster)
6:30p
MACK: 5th Gr. Parent info. meeting re: Outdoor Ed program, 6:30-8:00 p.m., Ms. Gibbs' classroom
7:30p
Student Produced One Act Play
10
Girls Wrestling Regionals
HS Wrestling Regionals
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
7:00a
RWishart Gym Use
8:30a
MACK PTF Meeting, 8:30 - 10:00 a.m., Library
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
7:30p
Student Produced One Act Play
11
Girls Wrestling Regionals
HS Boys Basketball Varsity District 3 Playoff Game
HS Wrestling Regionals
12
2:00p
JVBS Coupeville
13
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK PTF Teacher Appreciation
8:30a
3PTS PTF Meeting
10:54a
Recurring Practice
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-WeDo Robotics
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls BB Practice
5:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
14
Ash Wednesday
Valentine's Day
HS Girls Basketball Varsity District 3 Playoff Game
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK PTF Teacher Appreciation
8:35a
MACK: Chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
11:00a
MACK PTF teacher & staff luncheon, 11-1:00 p.m.
12:45p
3PTS 6th Grade Valentine's Party
1:00p
VPG Principal Meeting
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Coding
3:00p
ED-Drama
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
3:30p
JH Girls Basketball D1 @ Overlake
4:45p
JH Girls Basketball D2 @ Overlake
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
15
HS Boys Basketball Varsity District 3 Playoff Game
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
MACK PTF Teacher Appreciation
6:00a
RWishart Gym Use
9:00a
Discover Kindergarten-3PTS
9:00a
Mack Elementary Discover Kindergarten
9:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:15p
JH Girls BB Practice
7:00p
Seattle Womens JAZZ Orchestra
16
President's Day Break
All NW Convention
HS Girls Basketball Varsity District 3 Playoff Game
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
MACK PTF Teacher Appreciation
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
10:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Advanced Art
3:00p
ED-Chess club
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:10p
ED-EV3 Robotics
3:15p
HS Boys BB Practice
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D1 @ CPC
5:00p
JH Girls Basketball D2 @ CPC
6:00p
BCS School Board Meeting
6:30p
3PTS 4th Grade Boys Basketball (Foster)
17
All NW Convention
HS Wrestling STATE-Mat Classic
7:00a
RWishart Gym Use
7:00a
Washington Music Education Assn
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
HS Girls BB Practice
3:30p
HS Soccer Boys vs Coupeville
18
All NW Convention
HS Boys Basketball Varsity District 3 Playoff Game
HS Wrestling STATE-Mat Classic
7:00a
Washington Music Education Assn
3:00p
VB Soccer vs Cedar Park
19
NO SCHOOL-President's Day
All NW Convention
7:00a
Washington Music Education Assn
20
10:54a
Recurring Practice
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
6:30p
Kirkland Civic Orchestra
21
3PTS Staff Appreciation Week
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:30a
3PTS 5th Grade Service Project
8:35a
MACK: Chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
9:30a
Field Trip
10:00a
3PTS Kindergarten Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Coding
3:00p
ED-Drama
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:45p
JH Girls Basketball D2 vs Shoreline/1st Pres
6:30p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
6:30p
JH Statetrip Leaders Training #1
7:00p
Bellevue Community Band
22
3PTS Staff Appreciation Week
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
6:00a
RWishart Gym Use
12:50p
HS Teams Mission Experience Meeting
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Seattle Womens JAZZ Orchestra
23
3PTS Staff Appreciation Week
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:30a
MACK Preschool Field Trip (Mrs. Kelly & Mrs. Wasson - AM Classes)
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
9:45a
3PTS 1st Grade Field Trip
12:30p
MACK Preschool Field Trip (Mrs. Kelly & Mrs. Wasson - PM Classes)
3:00p
ED-Advanced Art
3:00p
ED-Chess club
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:00p
Field Trip
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
3:10p
ED-EV3 Robotics
6:30p
3PTS 4th Grade Boys Basketball (Foster)
24
3PTS Staff Appreciation Week
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
7:00a
RWishart Gym Use
1:00p
MACK 4th Gr. Narnia Tea
3:30p
JH Wrestling @ Evergreen JH
25
26
27
JH/HS Periods 1-7
7:30a
BCS Blood Drive
8:30a
3PTS PTF Book Club
10:54a
Recurring Practice
3:00p
ED-Balcony Girls
3:00p
ED-WeDo Robotics
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
7:00p
BCS Community Prayer
28
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:35a
MACK: Chapel, 8:35-9:15, MPR
10:15a
3PTS 6th Grade Field Trip
10:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Chess Club
3:00p
ED-Coding
3:00p
ED-Drama
3:00p
ED-Lego Designers
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
JH Wrestling @ Inglewood JH
6:30p
Bellevue Community Band
6:30p
JH Statetrip Leaders Training #2
7:00p
Elementary BAND Concert
7:00p
MACK 5th & 6th Gr.Band concert, 7-8:00p.m., Greene Commons
29
1
JH/HS Periods 1,3,5,7
6:00a
RWishart Gym Use
9:50a
HS Photo Field Trip
11:20a
HS Photo Field Trip
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:05p
JH Wrestling Practice
2
HS Girls/Boys STATE Basketball
JH/HS Periods 2,4,6
8:45a
3PTS Chapel
3:00p
ED-Advanced Art
3:00p
ED-Chess club
3:00p
ED-Musical
3:00p
ED-iPad Art
3:10p
ED-EV3 Robotics
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
JH Wrestling @ Evergreen JH
6:30p
3PTS 4th Grade Boys Basketball (Foster)
6:30p
New Parent Seminar/LRC