Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
8/22/2024 9:27 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 4
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 12
4:30 pm
HS Boys Soccer @ Cedar Park Christian
Cedar Park Christian School
Soccer Boys Varsity
Cedar Park Christian School
Tue 13
All Day
Class Pictures
Puyallup EL Full-day KPrep/Childcare
Early Learning Staff
10:30 am
FE Chapel
Frederickson EL/Elementary
Elementary
2:00 pm
TE Chapel
Tacoma EL/Elementary
Tacoma Elementary Faculty/Staff
Tacoma Elementary PfC
Tacoma Elementary Students
3:30 pm
HS Girls Golf vs. Charles Wright
The Classic Golf Course
Golf Girls Varsity
Charles Wright Academy
3:30 pm
JH Girls Basketball @ Showalter
Showalter Junior High
JH Girls Basketball
Showalter Junior High
3:30 pm
JH Wrestling @ Showalter
Foster HS
JH Wrestling
Showalter Junior High
Surprise Lake Middle School
Tacoma Baptist
4:00 pm
HS Baseball @ Sequim HS
Sequim High School
Baseball Boys Varsity
Sequim High School
Wed 14
3:15 pm
HS Boys Soccer @ Eatonville
Eatonville Middle School
Soccer Boys Varsity
Eatonville HS
3:30 pm
HS Girls Tennis @ Emerald Ridge
Emerald Ridge High School
Tennis Girls Varsity
Emerald Ridge High School
7:00 pm
HS Boys Basketball Banquet
CI Shenanigans
Basketball Boys Varsity
Thu 15
K-12 Half-day Teacher In-service - NOON DISMISSAL
All Day
Class Pictures
Puyallup EL Full-day KPrep/Childcare
Early Learning Staff
All Day
HS ACSI Choral Festival
To Be Determined
HS 09/Freshmen
HS 10/Sophomores
HS 11/Juniors
HS 12/Seniors
8:40 am
PE PfC Mtg
Puyallup Elementary
Puyallup Elementary PfC
3:30 pm
HS Boys Golf @ Charles Wright
Meadowpark Golf
Golf Boys Varsity
Charles Wright Academy
3:30 pm
HS Girls Tennis @ Charles Wright
Charles Wright Academy
Tennis Girls Varsity
Charles Wright Academy
3:30 pm
HS Track @ Orting
Orting HS
Track Boys Varsity
Track Girls Varsity
Chimacum High School
Orting HS
Vashon Island High School
4:00 pm
HS Baseball @ Vashon High School
Vashon Island High School
Baseball Boys Varsity
Vashon Island High School
4:00 pm
HS Boys Soccer @ Vashon Island
Vashon Island High School
Soccer Boys Varsity
Vashon Island High School
4:00 pm
HS Fastpitch @ Vashon High School
Vashon Island High School
Softball Girls Varsity
Vashon Island High School
6:00 pm
District-wide Family Fun Auction
CC High School
HS Gym
JH/HS Kitchen
JH/HS PAC "Forum Deo Gloria"
All District
All Faculty
All School
CCS Board of Trustees
CCS Business Partners
CCS District Directors
CCS Pastors' Council
Development Department
Prospective Parents
Fri 16
PS-12 NO SCHOOL/CHILD CARE SIGN-UP ONLY
All Day
HS ACSI Choral Festival
To Be Determined
HS 09/Freshmen
HS 10/Sophomores
HS 11/Juniors
HS 12/Seniors
4:00 pm
HS Baseball @ Wilson High School
Wilson High School
Baseball Boys Varsity
Vashon Island High School
Sat 17
6:00 pm
District-wide Dinner Auction
The Liberty Theater
All District
Development Department
Sun 18
Mon 19
TBD
PE Panoramic Picture
Puyallup Elementary
Puyallup Elementary Students
3:30 pm
HS Girls Tennis @ Emerald Ridge
Emerald Ridge High School
Tennis Girls Varsity
Emerald Ridge High School
6:30 pm
7-12 Grade Host Parent Meeting
CC Junior High
CC High School
International Students
6:30 pm
HS Boys Soccer vs. Seattle Christian
Bonney Lake High School
Soccer Boys Varsity
Seattle Christian Schools
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
Next