Cascade Christian Schools
CCS
Last updated:
8/21/2024 3:39 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 3
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Thu 12
6:00 pm
HS Wrestling @ Vason HS
Vashon Island High School
Wrestling Boys Varsity
Vashon Island High School
Fri 13
5:15 pm
HS Boys Basketball vs. Aberdeen HS
HS Gym
Basketball Boys Varsity
Aberdeen High School
Sat 14
8:00 am
HS Wrestling Sgt. Justin Norton Mem. Tournament
Rainier High School
Wrestling Boys Varsity
5:15 pm
HS Boys Basketball @ Lakes High School
Lakes High School
Basketball Boys Varsity
Lakes High School
Sun 15
Mon 16
Martin Luther King Day (PS-12) NO SCHOOL/CHILD CARE SIGN-UP ONLY
11:30 am
HS Boys Basketball @ Auburn Mountain View (at Sho-Ware Center)
Showare Center
Basketball Boys Varsity
Auburn Mountainview High School
Tue 17
10:30 am
FE Chapel
Frederickson EL/Elementary
Elementary
11:30 am
JH Girls Basketball Meeting
JH/HS Classroom 105
JH Girls Basketball
2:00 pm
TE M.L.K. Chapel
Tacoma EL/Elementary
Tacoma Elementary Faculty/Staff
Tacoma Elementary Students
3:30 pm
JH Boys Basketball @ Tacoma Baptist
Tacoma Baptist
JH Boys Basketball
Tacoma Baptist
4:30 pm
HS Boys Basketball vs. Life Christian
HS Gym
Basketball Boys Varsity
Life Christian
6:00 pm
HS Girls Basketball vs. Life Christian
HS Gym
Basketball Girls Varsity
Life Christian
Wed 18
3:15 pm
JH Girls Soccer @ Showalter
Showalter Junior High
JH Girls Soccer
Showalter Junior High
Thu 19
8:40 am
PE PfC Mtg
Puyallup Elementary
Puyallup Elementary PfC
9:00 am
Junior High Preview Day
CC Junior High
CC High School
Frederickson Elementary Students
Puyallup Elementary Students
Tacoma Elementary Students
3:30 pm
JH Boys Basketball @ Surprise Lake
Surprise Lake Middle School
JH Boys Basketball
3:30 pm
TE Staff Mtg.
Tacoma EL/Elementary
Tacoma Elementary Faculty/Staff
Fri 20
8:30 am
TE/TELC PfC Mtg.
Tacoma EL/Elementary
Tacoma ELC PfC
Tacoma ELC Students
Tacoma ELC Teachers/Staff
Tacoma Elementary Faculty/Staff
Tacoma Elementary PfC
Tacoma Elementary Students
Sat 21
7:30 am
HS Wrestling Klahowya Klassic
Klahowya HS
Wrestling Boys Varsity
10:00 am
District-wide Open House
CC High School
CC Junior High
Frederickson EL/Elementary
Puyallup EL Full-day KPrep/Childcare
Puyallup Elementary
Tacoma EL/Elementary
All District
Sun 22
Mon 23
3:15 pm
JH Girls Soccer vs. Seattle Christian
Shackett Fields Main (Soccer/Football)
JH Girls Soccer
Seattle Christian Schools
Tue 24
All Day
JH Second Winter Sports Start
HS Gym
JH Girls Basketball
JH Wrestling
10:30 am
FE Chapel
Frederickson EL/Elementary
Elementary
2:00 pm
TE Chapel
Tacoma EL/Elementary
Tacoma Elementary Faculty/Staff
Tacoma Elementary PfC
Tacoma Elementary Students
3:30 pm
HS Boys Basketball @ Orting High School
Orting HS
Basketball Boys Varsity
Orting HS
6:00 pm
HS Wrestling vs. Orting
HS Gym
Wrestling Boys Varsity
Orting HS
7:00 pm
HS Girls Basketball @ Orting High School
Orting HS
Basketball Girls Varsity
Orting HS
Wed 25
8:00 am
HS Finals 1/2 Day Early Dismissal
CC High School
HS 09/Freshmen
HS 10/Sophomores
HS 11/Juniors
HS 12/Seniors
11:30 am
PE Teacher Lunch
Puyallup Elementary
Puyallup Elementary Faculty/Staff
Previous
Page
1
2
3
Next