Somerset Elementary School
ses
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Somerset Elementary School
×
close
By Schools
Somerset Elementary School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1
9:00a
Lisa Cheung -- Conference room
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
12:30p
Conference Room --- Judy Bowlby --
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
4:00p
Admin/teacher/parent meeting -- Tara Gray -- board room
2
8:00a
Equity Meeting -- 204
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
9:30a
Cedar River Watershed -- McLean
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
3
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Staff appreciation -- luncheon --- Library
1:30p
Transition meeting --- 204 Amy Scott
6:15p
Melanie Sprague -- BB -- Newport Girls Soccer
4
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Marine Science Afloat -- Karen Jackson (2 classses)
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
3:30p
Girl Scouts -- Erin York --- 116
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
6:00p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
5
8:30a
Admin/teacher/parent meeting --- Tara Gray -- Board Room
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
9:30a
Cedar River Watershed
3:30p
Admin/teacher/parent meeting --- Tara Gray -- Board Room
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Karate
4:00p
Admin/Teacher/Parent meeting - Tara Gray -- Board Room
6:30p
Math Olympiad Party -- Lily Yin -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
6
7
8
9:00a
5th ELA (CAT) -- testing
9:00a
Cougar Mountain Red Town Trail -- Cramer/Richards -- 2 nd grade
9:00a
Make up testing --- conference room
9:00a
Stem Week - Rescheduled -- J. Kurz--
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
11:45a
Admin/teacher/parent meetings -- Tara Gray-- Principal's Office
3:00p
Michelle Mourdaunt -- conference room
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
9
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
9:00a
5th ELA (PT) -- testing
9:00a
Make ups -- testing --- conference room
9:00a
Stem Week - Rescheduled -- J. Kurz--
9:00a
Tara Gray -- conference room --- ? (Tiffany Pope Testing)
10:00a
Admin/teacher/parent meeting -- Tara Gray -- Principal's office
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
2:10p
Music Assembly 5th and 4th grade - stage & pe side ?
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:20p
Admin/teacher/parent meeting ---Tara Gray -- conference room
10
8:00a
Admin/Teacher/Parent meetings -- Lily and Judy - conference room
9:00a
Make up testing --- conference room
9:00a
School Nurse Day
9:00a
Stem Week - Rescheduled -- J. Kurz--
9:00a
make-ups - testing
11:45a
Admin/teacher/parent meetings -- Tara Gray -- Principal's office
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
Admin/Teacher/Parent meeting -- Lily and Judy -- conference room
11
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
4th ELA (CAT) -- testing
9:00a
Make up testing --- conference room
9:00a
Stem Week - Rescheduled -- J. Kurz--
9:15a
Toymaker -- Rick Hartman --- 4th grade --- 1/2 gym stage side
9:20a
Woodland Park Zoo -- All Kindergarten classes
1:00p
PTSA budget meeting --- conference room
3:30p
Admin/teacher/parent meeting -- board room --- Lily Martin
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
6:15p
cub scouts --- den meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
12
8:00a
5th Grade field trip -- Biz Town -- Hunter/Tonning/Walden/Rogers
9:00a
4th ELA (PT) -- testing
9:00a
Stem Week - Rescheduled -- J. Kurz-- evening event Poster Exhibition
9:00a
make up testing --- conference room
2:10p
Band and Orchrestra testing
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Karate
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
13
9:00a
Student/teacher experience: Karen Jackson --- 213 Auction Item - 20 people?
14
15
9:00a
3rd ELA (CAT) -- testing
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
6:00p
Parent's night Chinese community -- David Meyer - Lilly Yin --- Library
6:30p
Math adventures work party -- 1/2 gym stage side - Zhen
16
8:00a
Equity Meeting --- 204
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
9:00a
3rd ELA (PT) -- testing
9:10a
concert rehearsal --- lst grade -- Joanne Whang
9:55a
concert rehearsal --- 2nd grade
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
17
8:00a
Kindergarten testing -- Lily Martin --- Book room
9:00a
PTSA budget meeting --- Conference room - J. Oshima
9:00a
make-ups - testing
9:15a
Concert Rehearsal --- 1st grade
10:00a
concert rehearsal -- 2nd grade
1:00p
Kindergarten Testing -- pm -- room 204
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
1st grade spring concert -- gym -- Joanne Whang
7:00p
2nd Grade Spring Concert -- gym -- Joanne Whang
18
8:00a
Dress Rehearsal -- Mariners game --- music room ?time
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
5th Science (MSP) testing
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
5:00p
Choir singing at the Mariners Game -- Safeco Field -- Whang
6:30p
Cub Scouts -- Leadership meeting --- staff room
6:30p
Howard McOmber -- Recital
19
8:00a
5th grade field trip -- Serafin, Waylen, Day - Bizz Town
9:00a
make-ups - testing
9:30a
Dr. Mills on campus
2:10p
Band and Orchrestra testing
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217- Showcase of students work 4-4:45
3:30p
Karate
5:30p
Math Adventures -- Lib,cafe,gym,music room,art, 204,205,206,208,207,209,215,216,213
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
20
21
22
9:00a
2nd grade -- Schmidt and Bowen -- underground field trip
9:00a
4th Math (CAT) testing
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
6:00p
Angela Cheung -- Community meeting ?
23
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
9:00a
4th Math (PT) testing
9:00a
All School Author Visit -- Library -- 23rd/25th to be decided
9:15a
3rd Grade -- Rick Hartman 1/2 gym stage side
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
1:05p
3,4,5, -- Book Room -- Loan -- field day
2:40p
K,1,2 Loan -- field day -- music room?
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
24
9:00a
PTSA budget meeting --- Conference room - J. Oshima
9:00a
make-ups - testing
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
Conference room -- Lauren Flood
6:00p
3rd Grade Spring Concert -- gym --Joanne Whang
7:00p
4th Grade Spring Concert -- gym -- Joanne Whang --
25
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease -- 1/2 gym, stage side - Receital at XXX Rootbeer -6/15/2017
8:00a
fire drill -- Time TBD
9:00a
5th Math (CAT) - testing
9:00a
All School Author Visit -- Library -- 23rd/25th to be decided
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
6:15p
Pack Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
26
9:00a
5th Math (PT) - testing
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Karate
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
27
28
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting -- Staff room --
29
No School: Memorial Day
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
30
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
9:00a
make-ups, testing
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
6:00p
5th grade Ochestra and Band performance -- whole gym -- Andrew Kam and Corey Edwards
31
9:00a
3rd Math (CAT) - testing
9:15a
Drug and Alcohol Assembly - Tanya Franzen-Garrett -- 5th grade 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
2nd Grade Gruffalo party starts 107 and ends in 110 -- Bowen, Auction Experience
1:15p
4th grade experience -- 202 - Gagne
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
Auction Item for Ms. Hunter & Ms. Tonning - 216, 214- /Decoupage Poetry Party
6:00p
Kindergarten Spring Concert --- gym -- Joanne Whang
1
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease -- 1/2 gym, stage side - Receital at XXX Rootbeer -6/15/2017
9:00a
3rd Math (PT) - testing
11:00a
Tentative date for Patrol bowling party --- Jeni Dennis
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
6:15p
Den Meeting --- Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
2
10:35a
Field Day at recess -- Jeni Dennis -- Loan - all recesses
3:30p
Karate
5:30p
Specialists Auction Experience --Jeni Dennis -- Library
3