Somerset Elementary School
ses
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Somerset Elementary School
×
close
By Schools
Somerset Elementary School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
10:15a
pederson -- art room --- 113
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
3:30p
Math Olympiad - Sherry Zhang - 206
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
5:00p
Chess Club --tournament 102 and 104 keri cable
2
9:00a
pelto -field trip -- water shed
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -104
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
4
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
6:00p
girl scouts -- oshima -- 210
6:30p
cub scouts - cafeteria, 102 and 104
5
9:00a
clark - field trip - water shed
9:00a
ptsa meeting --- 206
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
girl scouts --- 104 melissa sy
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
rachel saw -- 206 girl scouts
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6
7
8
Spring Break
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
9
Spring Break
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
10
Spring Break
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -1/2 GYM STAGE SIDE
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
11
Spring Break
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
12
Spring Break
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
13
14
15
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
16
7:45a
Kodu Game Lab - Main Stem --- 104
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
6:30p
Y guides --- Robertson - 1/2 gym pe side
17
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -1/2 GYM STAGE SIDE
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
girl scouts --- stage
1:10p
mandarin cinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
18
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
6:30p
cub scouts --- 104
19
8:30a
myrick & pastorelli -- field trip
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
GS -- rachael saw - 104
3:30p
GS - monica clifford --- 102
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math adventure --- fong --- 121 lst grade
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:45p
math adventure - fong -- 121 -- 4th grade
6:00p
movie night --- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
20
21
22
9:00a
talk time -- 104
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset chess --- 102 and 104 -- last session
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
23
7:45a
Kodu Game Lab - Main Stem --- 104
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 104
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
6:30p
dare graduation -- 1/2 gym stage side
24
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -1/2 GYM STAGE SIDE
9:00a
ptsa -- 5 grade graduation planning - 206
9:20a
earthquake drill --- 9:20 drop and cover
9:30a
ptsa - budget meeting 206
10:00a
Opera assembly --- library
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
girl scouts --- stage -- kelly
1:10p
mandarin cinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
2:00p
Building Emergency Drill Prep -- library
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
25
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:15a
pelto & clark -- field trip
9:00a
3-3rd reading testing216,206,104,102, & conference
9:00a
lst grade classes --- field trip
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
6:30p
cub scouts - huy nguyen -- 113
7:00p
cub scouts - leadership -- 102
26
9:00a
3-3rd Math - 216,206,104,102 & conference
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
girl scouts --- 104
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:30p
talent show --- ptsa --- full gym
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
27
28
29
9:00a
2 - 4th Math,216,206,104,102,conference
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
3:30p
Lego (Jr. Engineer) -- 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
30
7:45a
Kodu Game Lab - Main Stem --- 104
9:00a
2-4th math - testing-216,206,104,102 & conference
9:00a
ptsa -- meeting --- stage or 1/2 gym
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- 1/2 gym & 104
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
1
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
mandarin chinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
2
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
9:00a
2-5th science, 4-4th write#1,216,206,104,102,conf.
9:30a
PTSA meeting - 1/2 gym stage side
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
6:00p
gs -- oshima 210
6:30p
cb -- 104 and gym
3
4:30a
Washington State PTA convention
9:00a
2-5 th science testing,216,206,104,102, conference
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
3:30p
gs -clifford -- 102
3:30p
gs -sy -104
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math --- e fong --- 121
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
4