Somerset Elementary School
ses
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Somerset Elementary School
×
close
By Schools
Somerset Elementary School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
28
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
1
11:00a
Principal's Meeting -- Conference Room -- Tara Gray
11:00a
Ptsa -- hallway, foyer or book room -- auction meeting
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Den Meeting 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
2
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
Small Hands on Art -- Moana -- stage
3:30p
Girl Scouts -- Erin York -- 116
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
6:16p
Den Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
3
8:00a
Michelle Mordaunt-- conference room
9:00a
Ann Harkness --- Conference room
9:15a
5th grade to Tyee for music observation
3:30p
Karate -- music room --- 115
6:15p
Blue & Gold --- Cub Scouts -- Sandra Koo
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
4
5
6
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
11:00a
5th grade volunteers -- Rachel Ting -- conference room
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
7
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:00a
Required Staff Meeting -- Library -- Tara Gray
10:55a
Judy Bowlby -- Judy's ofice -- IA meeting
11:30a
Tara Gray -- Conference Room -- Chinese community
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
8
8:00a
Equity Meeting --- 204
9:30a
Testing, Board Room -- Melissa
11:00a
Auction Meeting -- conference Room
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:00p
Building PD in Library -- Tara Gray
5:30p
Board Room -- Office -- guests for Community Program
6:00p
Chinese Parent Information Night -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Mei Chen, Lily Yin
6:15p
Den Meeting -- music room
7:30p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
9
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
Small Hands on Art -- Moana -- stage
1:35p
recess lockdown drill
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
set -- art walk -- library
6:00p
Tara Gray --- Meeting -- Library
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side plus the stage
10
3:30p
Art Walk -- Library - combining with Somerset Games
3:30p
Karate
6:30p
Fabulous Family Fun night -- Full gym ?
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
11
12
13
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
2:00p
Tara Gray -- conference Room
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
14
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
15
9:15a
ELL Testing -- Lily and Tiffany -- conference room
11:00a
PTSA - conference room -- auction meeting, possibly book room
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
16
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
Small Hands on Art -- Moana -- stage
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting --- staff room
9:15a
3rd grade ged Museum of Flight
11:45a
Mr. Schmidit's class to Museum of Flight
1:00p
Conference Room --- Mahlon, Lily and Mei
2:00p
MDT meeting -- Michelle Mordaunt -- conference room
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
17
No School: Professional Development
3:30p
Karate
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
18
9:00a
41ST DISTRICT TOWN HALL MEETING -- MERYL 360-786-1733 - 1/2 gym stage side, Oliver - 206-596-6042, Antonio arranging for heat.
19
20
No School: Professional Development
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
21
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
9:05a
Assembly for STEM - 1/2 gym stage side -- Deb Coney, Loan Bui,
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
22
11:00a
Auction Meeting --- Conference Room
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:00p
Equity Meeting -- 204
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
23
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
Small Hands on Art -- Moana -- stage
9:30a
ELL testing -- Conference Room --- Tiffany
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
5:30p
Cub Scouts -- rehersal -- music room --- 115
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Pack Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
24
9:05a
Assembly for STEM -- 1/2 gym stage side - Deb Coney, Loan Bui
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Karate
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Rob Brown
25
5:00p
Somerset Color My World Auction -- 2017, Hilton, Bellevue, Hu Dong, Chair
26
10:00a
Shana Bowen -- Birthday party -- gym
27
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
1st grade -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Tara Rastetter --play practice
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
28
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
6:00p
Gifted informational night --- library - Tara Gray
29
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
30
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
Small Hands on Art -- Moana -- stage
9:15a
ELL Testing --- conference room -- Tiffany & Lily
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
7:00p
2nd parents night -- Library -- M.David Meyer, Mei Chen, Lily Lin
7:00p
Recital, Small hands on Art -- Moana - 1/2 stage side of gym
31
9:00a
All 4th grade to Olympia
9:10a
Play practice -- 1st grade -- Tara Rastetter - 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Karate
5:00p
Kindergarten Auction -- Friday night fun -- Kindergarten rooms, 112, 114, 116
6:15p
Math Olympiad -- Math Test -- Lily -- full gym?
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
1