Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
11-17
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
8:00a
GYMNASTICS EAST
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
South Asian Spelling Bee - Touchdown Media
2:30p
Redmond Tamil School
3:00p
Alapadma
5:00p
ArtRise Dance
12
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
BAKER GMSP LANG ARTS/SS PROF DEV
9:00a
STAR
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C STEM PLANNING
9:30a
Karen Jackson -- rehearsal -- 1/2 gym use of stage
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
11:00a
200A ELL AND SYNERGY
1:00p
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
2:00p
200 DONATION COMM
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
BAKER AVID SUMMER INST ORIENTATION 2017
3:00p
BHS Baseline Impact Testing
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
RAINIER BEA INSURANCE/BENEFITS FORUM
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Book exchange --- PTSA 1/2 gym stage side -- Emily Castle
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
5th Ave Awards
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Odle Choir
13
12:00a
5th Ave Awards
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C AVID CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXECUIVE MEETING
8:00a
200A LEGAL
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:30a
SHS Dance Class
9:00a
200 EASTSIDE PATHWAYS, TRANSITIONS AND COLLABORATIVE
9:00a
Karen Jackson -- Play -- 1/2 gym stage side + stage
9:00a
OLYMPIC EP TRANSITIONS COLLABORATIVE
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
STAR
9:15a
5th Grade, General Ed -- Mercer Slough
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
11:00a
OLYMPIC CHEMISTRY FOR NGSS DISCUSSION
11:15a
200A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
1:00p
200 EASTSIDE PATHWAYS PROMOTORES SURVEY
1:00p
200A T. GIBSON
1:00p
BAKER SWIFT FOLLOW UP
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B ELL INTERVIEW
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A CTSA COMM
2:00p
Nutrition Services
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:15p
Bending the Arc Education Forum
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
5:30p
Girls Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Odle Band Concert
6:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
6:30p
ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders & Students new to BHS
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
Eastgate PTA Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
Teaching Academy Graduation
14
SENIOR FINALS
Schedule: Odd
Senior Finals
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
OLYMPIC AVID SITE COORDINATOR MEETING
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER EVERGREEN TRANSITION GRADUATION
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200 DELT
8:30a
Senior Finals
8:45a
2nd Grade Walking Field Trip
8:45a
Biology EOC
9:00a
Karen Jackson -- Play -- 1/2 gym stage side + stage
9:00a
STAR
9:30a
200 CULTURE OF SERVICE
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C ECEAP HEALTH ADVISORY COMM
12:00p
Senior Board Day
12:10p
Jive After School
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
12:30p
OLYMPIC SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
LATINX/BSU CELEBRATION
1:00p
Senior Board Day (NO IPAC USE ALL DAY PLEASE!!!)
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Last Day
1:30p
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Parking Applications Accepted for Carpools Only
2:00p
200 MONTHLY OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
BARK - Bellevue College Registration
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Staff Meeting
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
2:45p
Training "Advocates of Homeless" Grant
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Bright Seeds Academy Graduation
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
SHS History Day Presentations for Family & Friends
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
6:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Incoming 9th Grader Sports and Activities Night
7:00p
Inspire Dance - Program Lights
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance Show
7:00p
Sammamish High School Athletic information Tables in Cafeteria
7:00p
Sammamish High School Athletic information night/Presentation in Gym
15
SENIOR FINALS
Senior Finals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B IMPLEMENTATION ADVISORY COMM
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease -- 1/2 gym, stage side - Receital at XXX Rootbeer -6/15/2017
8:00a
Judy Bowlby -- Conference Room
8:00a
Meeting in Library --- Tara Gray
8:30a
“Moving Up” Assembly for Classes
8:30a
SHS Dance Class
8:30a
Senior Finals
8:45a
Biology EOC
9:00a
PTSA board meeting --- staff room
9:00a
STAR
10:00a
250A API MEETING
12:00p
Senior Lap Top Return
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL
12:30p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY DEPT TEAM MEETING
1:30p
200 INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
Parking Applications Accepted for Carpools Only
2:00p
ESC WEST 1C MATH SUPPORT MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Senior Renunion, outside -- front of building. -- Jean Lorch
4:00p
DISTRICT TECHER DIRECTED FRENCH IMMERSION PD
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre
4:30p
RAINIER BEA INSURANCE/BENEFITS
4:30p
Spotlight Dance - load in/program lights
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
BAKER PTSA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
5:30p
BELVEDERE HOA
6:00p
OLS at Bellevue College
6:00p
Senior Recognition
6:30p
Junior Parent Night (Parents Only)
6:30p
TMS Crossroads Jazz Night
6:45p
Jazz Night and Ice Cream social
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Senior Board Open House (NO IPAC USE IN EVENING!!!)
7:00p
Senior Project Open House
16
SENIOR FINALS
TBD
Senior Lunch
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B DEPOSITIONS
7:30a
OLYMPIC COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:30a
SHS Dance Class
8:30a
Senior Laptop Return - English classes
8:45a
Biology EOC
9:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
KIds Quest workshop -- Kindergarten classes
9:00a
STAR
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
9:30a
OLYMPIC ELEM SOCIAL STUDIES ONE NOTE PROJ
10:00a
200 DONATIONS COMM
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A CONGREGATIONS FOR KIDS
10:30a
Kindergarten Open House
11:30a
OLYMPIC AVID 2017
12:15p
Kindergarten Spring Concert
12:30p
200 STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:30p
Parking Applications Accepted for Carpools Only
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Senior Awards Assembly
2:50p
Moving Up Assembly
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
WalkaThon
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
Inspire Academy of Dance - Rehearsal
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre
4:30p
Spotlight Dance Dress rehearsal
5:00p
BSU Banquet
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
8th Grade Party time TBD
6:00p
Kalapriya School of Performing Arts - Rehearsal
6:00p
PTA 5th Grade Graduation Party
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Party
7:00p
Odle Dance 1 Show
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
8:45p
MOVIE KNIGHT
17
8:00a
Detention
12:00p
Spring Football Scrimmage
1:00p
Spotlight Dance Performance
2:00p
Kirkland Dance
2:00p
The Goddard School - Graduation
3:00p
Inspire Academy of Dance
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre
4:30p
Kalapriya School of Performing Arts