Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Winter Break
1:00p
Sarang Church
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
2
Winter Break
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOC.
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
3
Back to School
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
330A-B DEVLOPER MEETING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BFLP
8:25a
Student Council Meeting #5 (2nd Period)
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
Lock down Drill
10:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
12:00p
200A SPECIAL ED
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
2:00p
330A-B STANDARDS PROJECT
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
MacDonald (conference room)
2:40p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:52p
Co-Ed Badminton
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Boys Basketball game vs. Bellevue
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Bellevue Ski School Orientation
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:45p
4H
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
4
SILVER WEDNESDAY/COMM:REG.
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
330A-B SPEC ED PD PLANNING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Staff Meetings
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Volunteer Training
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
10:00a
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
10:00a
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
10:30a
200A ELP-PSESD
11:00a
BAKER MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
11:00a
RAINIER STUDENT INFO PROJECT KICK OFF
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
200 NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:05p
ECO-KIDS
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
2:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS
3:30p
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
Express Basketball
5:30p
122 ELL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Girls Basketball Game @ Mercer Island HS
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School Orientation
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Monthly PTA Meetings
7:00p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
Parents of Juniors Mtg.
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5
7:30a
122 REGISTRARS MEETING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BAKER BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
200A GE DAY
10:30a
National Honor Society
10:30a
Sing-a-long (stage)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
250A PLANNING MTG-QUARTERLY EVENT
11:00a
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
2:00p
Nancy Larson
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
MacDonald (conference room)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
MS BADMINTON HOME GAME
3:15p
CHESS CLUB - KING CO CHESS LEAGUE
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
250A AVID LEADERS
3:30p
330A-B DDA TRAINING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:52p
Co-Ed Badminton
3:55p
ASB Meeting
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Book Club - Library
7:00p
IHS Senior Recital Orchestra Concert
7:00p
International School Parent to Parent Information Night
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Friend of Odle Music Booster Monthly Meetings
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
6
TBD
Boys and Girls Basketball games @ Liberty
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
Alumni Day
8:00a
Choir
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
9:30a
122 MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS STRATEGY
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
330A-B LITERACY
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
RAINIER PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:40p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
cub scouts - stage area
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club Afterschool- Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:30p
Sock Hop (stage and full gym)
7:00p
Math Club
7
Back to School
Robotics Club Competition - Montlake Terrace HS
7:00a
Boy Scouts Tree Recycling
7:30a
Gifted Testing
7:30a
SAT PREP PRACTICE TEST
8:00a
Bellevue Ski School
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
enrichment testing
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
11:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
2:00p
Kerala Association of WA
4:30p
Bellevue Ski School
8
DECA State Career Development Conference
9:00a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
11:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
1:00p
Sarang Church
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
9
DECA State Career Development Conference
Diversity Week (Leadership)
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:00a
Rodriques (conference rm)
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER CTE CURRIC DEVELPMENT
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
OLYMPIC CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
11:30a
330A-B EVIDENCE FOR MEASURING PROGRAM II
12:20p
Gym - Peer Mediating class
2:00p
250A DOCUMENTATION REVIEW
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Brownies Grade 2
2:30p
CHESS CLUB - LIBRARY
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
SLP Parent Meeting rm2110
3:00p
122 MUSIC
3:00p
200 MUSIC
3:00p
200A MUSIC
3:00p
330A-B MUSIC
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER MONTHLY NOVICE SEC TCHRS
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Extended Essay Presentation Night
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
OMS-Odle PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
6:30p
YMCA Basketball
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS meeting
7:00p
BAND BOOSTER MEETING - BAND ROOM - 200
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:30p
BBGC basketball
10
DECA State Career Development Conference
Diversity Week (Leadership)
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
200A SPEC ED PD PLANNING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
4th grade guidance team
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
MLK ASSEMBLY - 60 MINUTE ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
10:30a
250A COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
12:00p
BUDDY LUNCH
12:00p
Totem Basketball
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
2:00p
330A-B STANDARDS PROJECT
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Link Up
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:40p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir
3:00p
122 EFFECTIVE GOALS: BEHAVIOR
3:00p
330A-B DDA TRAINING
3:00p
January Jump Start Social
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER MONTHLY NOVICE ELEM TCHRS
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
330A-B GAC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Boys Basketball game @ Juanita
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Drill Team Meeting - Library
6:00p
Troop Meeting
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Bell Wolverine Girls LaCrosse - Room 335
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Drill Team Parent Meeting
6:30p
Financial Aid Seminar/Paula Bishop
6:45p
4H
7:00p
5TH GR INFORMATION NIGHT
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
11
DECA Area Cereer Development Conference
Diversity Week (Leadership)
GREEN WEDNESDAY
Staff Appreciation
7:00a
200A GIFTED TESTING
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:00a
Safe & Civil Schools (conference rm)
7:15a
200 GIFTED TESTING
7:30a
EOC Testing
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
LAP parent meeting
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:00a
CMS PTSA Parent Coffee
10:00a
Nancy Larson
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
BAKER ILT
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
RAINIER ILT
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:00p
newport basketball
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
122 TYEE ILT
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
GIRL SCOUTS
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:30p
OLYMPIC NURSE PROF DEVELOPEMENT
1:30p
OMS-Dance Performance Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
330A-B SLP INTERVIEW
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
4:00p
250A SEIU/AISP LABOR MGMT MEETING
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
Express Basketball
5:30p
Newport basketball
5:30p
REFLECTIONS GALLERY
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Girls Basketball game vs. Juanita
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
8th Grade ReadiStep Info Night
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carolyn Oliveira
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack#665 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout troop #52665
6:30p
PTA Auction Meetings
7:00p
5TH GR INFORMATION NIGHT
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
International 5th Grade Info Night
7:00p
International School mtg
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
12
BSD Middle School Jazz Festival
Diversity Week (Leadership)
School Board visit
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER SHS PBL PD
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
High School & Beyond
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
200A HUMAN RESOURCES/TITLE IX
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER HIGH SCHOOL COUNSELORS
8:00a
Volunteer Training - Library
9:00a
High School Accountants
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
122 SEIU/BSD/BUS DRIVERS LABOR MGMT
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
9:30a
MS Jazz Festival (IPAC)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:30p
OLYMPIC STATEWIDE CEDARS K-20
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
Gymnastics Team Meal
3:00p
Spanish Publisher Presentations
3:15p
CHESS CLUB - KING CO CHESS LEAGUE
3:20p
Latino Girls Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:45p
BAKER - EFFECTIVE GOALS: BEHAVIOR
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
OMS-PTSA Multicultural Family Potluck
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
SpEd Early Entrance to Kindergarten
5:30p
newport basketball
6:00p
Crossroads Orchestra Night
6:00p
OMS - PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:00p
RAINER EARLY ENTRANCE TO KDG INFORMATION MTG
6:00p
Special Education Early Entrance to Kindergarten Parent Info Night
6:00p
Special Education Early Entrance to Kindergarten Parent Info Night
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
SEA OPERA REHEARSAL
6:30p
Sammamish Showcase
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Big Picture School mtg
7:00p
Book Club - Library
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Winter Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA BD MTG
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
13
Diversity Week (Leadership)
MLK Assembly-Assembly Schedule
ML King Assembly
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
330A-B KELSEY CREEK PARENT PARTNERSHIP
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM BREAK OUT
8:00a
Choir
9:00a
200A COLLEGE INFO NIGHT PLANNING
9:00a
OMS - Principal Parent Coffee
10:00a
122 SPEC ED TRANSITION PRACTICES
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
Chess meeting (conference room)
10:00a
MLK Assembly
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:00a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
11:00a
330A-B 504 PLANNING
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
1:00p
MLK Assembly
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF MARKETING COMM
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Art Class
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:40p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir
2:45p
FRANCE TRIP MTG
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Cub Scouts
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
northwest volleyball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:15p
Lake Hills BU65672 - Bellevue Young Life
6:30p
Boys and Girls basketball games vs. Lake WA
6:30p
Webelos Den Boy Scouts
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Math Club
14
Auburn Jazz Festival
NHS PAC Unavailable
8:00a
Bellevue Ski School
8:30a
Chinese School
10:00a
CMS Bellevue High Robotics Club
10:00a
IHS Drama IB Tech Work
4:30p
Bellevue Ski School
5:00p
FIRSTWA Robotics Competition
7:00p
Knights in Vienna
15
7:00a
FIRSTWA Robotics Competition
9:00a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
10:00a
IHS Drama IB Tech Work
12:00p
northwest volleyball practice
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
16
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
NON-SCHOOL DAY
No Students
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
8:00a
chess tournament
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
17
2 Hour Delay Bell ScheduleDue to the weather predictions, all after school activities including practices and games are cancelled today.
Afternoon Tutorial, Activities Cancelled
Heritage Week
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
TBD
ECO TESTING WINDOW
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
250A SPEC ED PD PLANNING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
330A-B SECONDARY COUNSELORS PROF DEV
8:00a
Accountants & ADs
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RTI Team meeting
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:15a
Ellis/Wong FT to MOHAI
9:30a
122 PTSA
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
11:30a
PTA staff lunch
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
1:30p
MLK Assembly
2:00p
330A-B STANDARDS PROJECT
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDIT MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Jazz Workshop w/Wycliffe Gordon
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:40p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir
2:45p
250A PARENT MEETING
2:45p
S. Youmans(conference room)
3:00p
IHS Drama IB Theater Tech Week
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
122 SP ED INTERVENTIONS
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Workshop
3:30p
Cocoa and Cram
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High Robotics Club
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Totem Basketball
5:45p
Boys Basketball game @ Mt. Si
5:45p
FBA open house
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
Tillicum Middle School mtg
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA GEN MTG.
7:00p
PTSA Leadership Team Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
18
ECO TESTING WINDOW
Heritage Week
Math End of Course exams
SILVER WEDNESDAY
TESTING - EOC - MATH
TBD
Anne Frank and Me
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC - BSF FINANCE COMM.
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
250A CURRIC WRITING SESSION MARKETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
200A ISP MEETING
8:30a
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
10:00a
122 HEARING OFFICER
10:00a
200A ACCOUNTING - ELP
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
200A ELEM COUNS/PSYCH PROF DEVELOPMENT
12:00p
OLYMPIC AAC MEETING
12:00p
PJ Day
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
RAINIER/BAKER ILT
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
504 Title (conference rm)
12:05p
504 Title (conference rm)
12:05p
504 Title (conference rm)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Daisy Troop 43678
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
PTSA - STAFF LUNCHEON
12:30p
Softball Interest Meeting
12:30p
Yearbook Committee Presentation
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 SPEC EDUC ELE COUN/PSYCHS
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
Dress Rehearsal for Talent Show
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
1:30p
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIORAL MEETING
1:30p
PD meeting
1:30p
RAINIER/BAKER SPEC ED LEVEL
1:45p
330A-B CASCADE PROG BRAINSTORM/DISCUSSION
2:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MONTHLY MEETING
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
3:00p
IHS Drama IB Theater Tech Week
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
4:00p
200 ELL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
Express Basketball
5:30p
BG Select BB Mtg
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Board Meeting
5:45p
Girls Basketball game vs. Mt.Si
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
PTA Auction Meetings
6:30p
Spanish Immersion Kdg Information Meeting
7:00p
Big Picture Information Night for 2012-2013
7:00p
Big Picture School mtg
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Chamber Music Concert (Commons)
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE
7:30p
BHS Black Box Show Performance 'Anne Frank and Me'
19
Anne Frank and Me
Cocoa and Cram"" Link Crew
ECO TESTING WINDOW
Heritage Week
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
6:30a
122 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:00a
200A BIOLOGY MEETING
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BAKER SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC -TRANSITION/AUTISM
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
10:30a
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS EXEC REVIEW
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
250A IFAS DOCUMENT
2:00p
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MEETING
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
IHS Drama IB Theater Tech Week
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:15p
CHESS CLUB - KING CO CHESS LEAGUE
3:20p
Chinook Groundbreakers Legacy Leadership
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Workshop
3:30p
Cocoa and Cram
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:45p
BAKER - WYNN
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Audtion
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High School Robotics Team
4:00p
NJHS
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
PTSA mtg.
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
newport basketball
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:00p
Scout Troop 946
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Odle Middle School mtg
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Sherwood Forest Band Concert
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
Young Scientist Week meeting
7:30p
BHS Black Box Show Performance 'Anne Frank and Me'
7:30p
BLACK BOX DRAMA SHOW
20
ECO TESTING WINDOW
Leadership Blood Drive (will reschedule)
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
TBD
Girls and Boys Basketball games vs. Sammamish
12:00a
Anne Frank and Me
7:00a
122 MATH NAVIGATOR TRAINING
7:00a
IB Theater Independent Project Rehearsals
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES MEETING
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
200A ELL SECONDARY MEETING
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Choir
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
330A-B BOUNDARY REVIEW TECH TEAM
10:20a
Creative Movement (stage)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:15p
Bochinche Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
250A BECCA MEETING
2:30p
Art Class
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:40p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir
3:00p
ASB Dance
3:00p
Benefit Concert Auditions
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Retirement Celebration - Library
3:55p
Symphony Strings
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:30p
Math Club
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
Talent Show
7:30p
BHS Black Box Show Performance 'Anne Frank and Me'
7:30p
BLACK BOX DRAMA SHOW
7:30p
IHS Drama IB Theater Performance
9:15p
Interlake Spirit Dance
21
CWU Jazz Festival
ECO TESTING WINDOW
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
7:30a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Bellevue Ski School
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School/Chinese new year
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
200 SEIU 925
11:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
1:00p
Math Competition - Knights of Pi
4:30p
Bellevue Ski School
5:30p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
7:30p
BHS Black Box Show Performance 'Anne Frank and Me'
22
ECO TESTING WINDOW
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
9:00a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
11:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:00p
northwest volleyball practice
1:00p
Sarang Church
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
23
ECO TESTING WINDOW
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
TBD
Presidents Booster Club Meetings - Library
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
122 AP SET UP
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED HEARING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Science Assemblies
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
12:20p
Gym - Peer Mediating class
1:00p
200A BACKPACK
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:00p
RAINIER ELL WELPA TRAINING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
BAKER - WYNN
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMM
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
PTSA Study-A-Thon/Pizza Feed
3:22p
Homework Club
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Auditions
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Chinese Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Audition
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
200 BSF PAGE EVENT
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung
5:00p
northwest volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ORCHESTRA ROOM
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:15p
chevy club
7:30p
BBGC basketball
24
ECO TESTING WINDOW
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
7:30a
200A SPEC ED PD PLANNING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER LITERACY CONSULTANT TR
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 AP SET UP
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Dr. Cudeiro Visit
8:00a
Kdg Toymaker Workshop
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
ptsa board meeting
9:30a
122 SEIU/BUS DRIVERS AND HR
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE MEETING
10:30a
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
1:45p
200A STUDENT SERVICES
2:00p
250A MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
2:00p
330A-B STANDARDS PROJECT
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Cocoa and Cram
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:40p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir
2:45p
MDT Feedback (conference rm)
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Auditions
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
choir -- somerset
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High Robotics Club
4:00p
OMS-District Honor Orchestra Rehearsals
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym stage and pe side
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Totem Basketball
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:45p
Boys Basketball game @ Bellevue
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
6:00p
Troop Meeting
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:45p
4H
7:00p
200A PTSA
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Bully Prevention Parent Information Night
7:00p
Bullying Prevention Information Night
7:00p
CXL'D South Zone Choral Concert @ Tyee
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Puesta del Sol PTA Panel Lecture 'Language Aquisition'
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
25
ECO TESTING WINDOW
End of Semester
Finals: 2nd 8:15 - 10:15;6th 10:30 - 12:30
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
TBD
BAND CONCERT - GYM
6:00a
Nancy Larson Meeting
7:00a
IEP mtg (conference rm)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 AP SET UP
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
10:00a
200 VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
10:30a
250A EARLY LEARNING COMM ENGAGEMENT
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
200A SPECIAL ED OT/PT
12:00p
330A-B BSF EP MEETING
12:00p
FRANCE EXCHANGE ARRIVAL
12:00p
OLYMPIC AAC MEETING
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
C. Graybeal PD meeting - Library
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
250A BEA/BSD MEET AND CONFER
1:00p
BAKER SPEC ED ELEM COUNS/PSYCHS
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC SLP GROUP MEETING
1:00p
RAINIER HS/MS COUNSELORS
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
Dress Rehearsal for Talent Show
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Talent Show rehearsal
1:30p
122 NURSE PD
1:30p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
1:30p
Professional Development
1:30p
RAINIER SPEC ED DISTRICT PD
1:45p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
2:00p
200 ELL WELPA TRAINING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
4:00p
200 ELL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
4:00p
200 VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
4:30p
122 AP SETUP 4:30-10:00 p
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
Express Basketball
5:30p
Newport basketball
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Girls Basketball game vs. Bellevue
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Boys Swim and Dive Pasta Feed
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Open House
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout troop #52665
6:30p
OMS - Showcase
6:30p
Odle Middle School Showcase
6:30p
PTA Auction Meetings
6:30p
Science Fair
6:30p
Variety Show rehearsal
7:00p
Big Picture Information NIght
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
26
Big Picture Learning PLan Meetings - 6th grade
Cocoa and Cram"" Link Crew
ECO TESTING WINDOW
Finals - Per 1 - 7:30 - 9:30; 3rd 9:40 - 11:40; 5th- 12:30 - 2:30
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
7:00a
250A SPEC EDUC ADMIN
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
PTA Book Club
7:30a
RAINIER - ELL CONSORTIUM
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
200A SPRINGBOARD/HIGHLINE SD
8:00a
122 AP SET UP
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
330A-B SOCIAL COMMITTEE
9:00a
200 ACCOUNTING
9:00a
G.R.C. -In School Challenge
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:00a
auction meeting -- board room
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
10:30a
Chinese New Year Celebration
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
330A-B SPEC ED RE-ENTRY PLANNING
11:30a
250A CTE PROG COORD INTERVIEWS
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:15p
CHESS CLUB - KING CO CHESS LEAGUE
3:15p
PTSA Study-A-Thon/Pizza Feed
3:15p
PTSA Study-A-Thon/Pizza Feed
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
330A-B ADMINISTRATOR LEADERSHIP
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Auditions
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:45p
BAKER - DIBELS NEXT
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball Game
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Audition
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High School Robotics Team
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
kindgerarten roundup -- library
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
newport basketball
6:00p
BSU College Prep
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
somerset association
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
OMS-Odle Winter Dance Concert
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Information Night
7:00p
200 SPECIAL EDUC PARENT MEETING
7:00p
BAND AND ORCHESTRA CONCERT 5TH GRADERS
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERT - CAFETERIA
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert - Tyee MS
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
NHS Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
South Zone Choral Concert @ Tyee
7:00p
Tyee 6th gr Parent meeting @ Tyee
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
27
End of 1st Semester
FINALS SCHEDULE
Finals - Per 4 - 7:30 - 9:30; Per 7 - 9:40 - 11:40; Zero/Make up - 12:30 - 2:30
Math End of Course exams
TESTING - EOC - MATH
iJAZZ EVENT
TBD
Girls and Boys Basketball games vs. Liberty
12:00a
ECO TESTING WINDOW
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Kdg Toymaker Workshop
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 AP SET UP
8:00a
250A BUSINESS OFFICE
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
330A-B EVIDENCE BASED TRANSITION/INDICATOR
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM BREAK OUT
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELL SECONDARY MEETING
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
9:00a
330A-B GRAD REQUIREMENTS & PROC FOR DDD STUDENTS
9:00a
Band/Orchestra Assembly
9:15a
2nd gr Field Trip
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:00a
Puma Pride Assembly
10:30a
330A-B SPEC ED READING CURRIC
10:30a
Creative Movement (stage)
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:30a
330A-B AMY STAY
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
200A CTE PROG COORD INTERVIEWS
12:00p
BITE OF IS MEETING
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
250A CAPITAL PROJECTS UPDATE
1:45p
Principal Coffee
1:45p
Spirit Assembly
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
330A-B ALTERNATE PLACEMENT MEETING
2:30p
Art Class
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
3:00p
DANCE CLASS
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
250A MSP PARENT APPT
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Auditions
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
math olympiad --elisa fong
3:30p
somerset lego --1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish makeup -- 215
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Audition
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
math -- steve leung
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Neighborhood Meeting
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
PTA Movie Night - Gym
6:00p
SPIRITRIDGE PTSA DANCE
6:30p
Math Club
6:30p
Variety Show
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
Talent Show
28
EASTSHORE HS SOLO & ENSEMBLE
Eastshore Solo/Ensemble Festival
MS/HS Professional Day
SAT EXAM
6:00a
Eastshore Music Region Solo/Ensemble Festival
7:00a
Gate Testing (16 classrooms)
7:00a
KingCo Instr Solo/Ens Festival
7:00a
SAT TEST
8:00a
Bellevue Ski School
8:30a
Chinese School/Chinese New Year
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
SAT Prep Class
9:45a
People to People
11:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:30p
Chinese New Year Celebration
1:00p
Math Competition - Knights of Pi
4:30p
Bellevue Ski School
5:30p
India Association of Western WA (IAWW) presents Republic Day of Celebration
29
9:00a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
11:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:00p
northwest volleyball
1:00p
Sarang Church
4:30p
Pitching Clinics
30
1st Semester Finals
2011-12 First Semester Final Exam Week Schedule
FINALS SCHEDULE
Finals Week
OMS - REGULAR SCHOOL DAY TODAY
School Day
Semester Finals
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
3:30a
spanish -- 215
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
8:00a
200 SPECIAL ED - RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
4th grade FT to Olympia
9:00a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
ptsa -- auction mtg. board room
12:00p
250A IFAS
1:00p
200A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:00p
330A-B TEACHER SURVEY REVIEW
1:45p
Virtues Assembly (full gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
122 ELL AND ELL FACILITATION
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
math -- 121
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
dance class --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:00p
math olympiad -- 215
5:00p
math olympiad -- steve leung
5:30p
Neighborhood Meeting
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
Phone Bank Community Service
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:30p
BBGC basketball
31
1st Semester Finals
2011-12 First Semester Final Exam Week Schedule
FINALS SCHEDULE
Finals Week
Semester Finals
Yearbook Grad Ads Due
TBD
Boys and Girls Basketball games @ Mercer Island
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER LITERACY K-5
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 INFORMATION LITERACY CURRIC
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kindergarten Guidance team
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES TEAM
9:00a
Club pictures taken
10:00a
330A-B LES KENDRICK PRESENATION
10:00a
Kindergarten Orientation/Registration
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
1:00p
PTA BoD Mtg
2:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
OMS - Future Problem Solvers State Qualifying Test Rms 413/411
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
3:00p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL PLANNING
3:00p
250A SP ED SECONDARY CURRICULUM ISSUES
3:00p
330A-B DIBELS NEXT
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art for Kids
3:30p
SAT Prep Class
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- eastside
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
Girls Basketball
3:45p
SAT PREP COURSE/PRACTICE TEST COURSE AN
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball
3:55p
Art Club
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Yearbook Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High Robotics Club
4:00p
OMS-District Honor Orchestra Rehearsals
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
200 HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL INFORMATION NIGHT
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
ymca -- 1/2 gym stage and pe side
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Totem basketball
5:30p
bill moore -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Kdg Info/Reg Night
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Kindergarten information Night - Library
6:30p
TOK Open House and IB Information Night
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Big Picture Information Night for 2012-2013
7:00p
Big Picture School
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MTG
7:00p
Pack Meeting
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
math adventure -- yale wang
1
1st Semester Finals
2011-12 First Semester Final Exam Week Schedule
Big Picture 6th Grade Learning Plan Meetings
FINALS SCHEDULE
Finals Week
Semester Finals
6:30a
IHS Chamber Music Concert Rehearsal
7:15a
Planning Meeting (conference rm)
7:30a
250A MS COUSELORS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Staff Meetings
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Volunteer Training
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
8:30a
Beechers - Winstanley
9:00a
GRC
10:00a
250A HEARING OFFICER
10:30a
330A-B ELL CONSULTANT
11:45a
Chess4Life
11:50a
Assembly - 20th Anniversary
12:00p
200 NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
12:00p
newport basketball
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:15p
Yearbook Committe
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200A ELL CONSULTANT MEETING
1:00p
250A DISCIPLINARY APPEAL COUNCIL
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
RAINIER TITLE IX TRAINING
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
ECO KIDS
1:15p
122 TCI GOVERMENT ALIVE
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Girl Scouts meeting
1:15p
PTA- Talent Show rehearsal
2:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS
2:00p
HIGH SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
122 ELL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Express Basketball
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BSD COLLEGE FAIR
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club - Basketball
6:00p
College Conference
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carolyn Oliveira
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Faletto - Dolphin Choir Concert
7:00p
Monthly PTA Meetings
7:00p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Board Meeting
7:00p
SAMMAMISH LACROSSE KICK OFF MEETING
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
2
2011-12 First Semester Final Exam Week Schedule
Finals Week
Second Semester Begins
Viking Jazz Festival (@ Pouslbo, WA)
7:00a
122 MATH NAVIGATOR TRAINING
7:00a
Blood Drive
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Bullying & Harassment Lesson
8:00a
250A HEARING OFFICER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
Toy Maker Assembley (stage and full gym)
8:00a
chess
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
9:00a
Global Reading Challenge
9:00a
NACLO Linguisitcs Olympiad-Room 233
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
330A-B SPEC EDUC MEETING
10:00a
Talk Time
10:30a
National Honor Society
10:30a
Sing-a-long (stage)
10:30a
WANIC/CTE FAIR
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
330A-B TPEP PLANNING MEETING
12:00p
Regular Schedule
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF SFS MEETING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
SES Tutoring - Portable 3 & 4
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
YMCA - Kids University - Cafe
2:45p
BAKER - SP ED SMART RESPONSE
3:00p
330A-B DIBELS NEXT EARLY LITERACY
3:00p
MS VOLLEYBALL GAME
3:15p
CHESS CLUB - KING CO CHESS LEAGUE
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
200 NATIVE EDUC WORKSHOPS
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
CMS Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
3:30p
SAT Prep Classes
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
being creative -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
mandarin --- 111
3:30p
math -- pun -- 224
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:52p
Co-Ed Volleyball Game
3:55p
ASB Meeting
3:55p
Club Tyee
3:55p
Environmental Club
3:55p
Student Newspaper
3:55p
T-Bird Pan Band/Steel Drums
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
3:55p
Video Game Club
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
CMS Bellevue High School Robotics Team
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB BASKETBALL
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
Woodridge Family Art Night
5:30p
Math Family Night
5:30p
newport basketball
6:00p
COLLEGE CONFERENCE AT NEWPORT HIGH SCHOOL
6:00p
Chamber Music Concert
6:00p
College Conference
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Meeting
6:15p
CMS Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club Kick-off
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
BBGC Basketball
6:30p
Book Club
6:30p
Highland Middle School mtg
6:30p
Kindergarten Registration Information Night
6:30p
Toy Maker Family Night - (Stage and full gym)
7:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friend of Odle Music Booster Monthly Meetings
7:00p
YMCA Basketball
3
2011-12 First Semester Final Exam Week Schedule
BCC Jazz Festival
Bellevue College Jazz Band Festival
Finals Week
NORTH KITSAP HS JAZZ FEST
12:00a
Bullying & Harassment Lesson
12:00a
CMS Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00a
122 LITERACY K-5
7:00a
Clouds Set
7:00a
Orchestra Concert Strike
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
Bodenstab (conference room)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
200 HEAD START DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
OMS - Student of the Quarter
9:00a
200A SEIU/BUS DRIVERS/HR LABOR MGMT
9:30a
Fire Drill
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS STRATEGY
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
11:00a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES TEAM
11:00a
Staff Lunch
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
330A-B SPEC ED SOCIAL WORKERS PD
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
Faletto - Band/Orchestra rehearsal Gym
12:30p
RAINIER PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
1:00p
330A-B SCHOOL BOUNDARY TECHNICAL TEAM
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF DONOR PERFECT TRAINING
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama - Cafe - Gym - Music Room
2:30p
Art Class
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
HS DRAMA REHEARSAL
3:00p
DANCE CLASS
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:22p
Homework Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
JSA CONVENTION
3:30p
cub scouts - stage area
3:30p
karate 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math -- wilcox
3:30p
yearbook ---computer lab -- 205
3:55p
Co-Ed Flag Football
3:55p
Symphony Strings
3:55p
Tyee Musical Rehearsal Schedule
4:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Cafe
4:00p
Cub Scouts pack 634
5:00p
BB&G Club basketball
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Ballet Classes
5:00p
NHS PAC N/A
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
northwest volleyball
6:05p
BHS Black Box Performance
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Basketball - YMCA
9:00p
Spirit Dance
4
Bellevue College Jazz Band Festival
Clouds Set
JSA CONVENTION
8:00a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival(@ BCC)
8:00a
Bellevue Ski School
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:00a
DRAMA SET BUILD
10:00a
NHS PAC N/A
3:00p
Bel-Red Bilingual Childrens Program
4:30p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
BHS Black Box Performance
6:00p
Dessert Knight (Choir)
7:00p
Taiwanese Association of Greater Seattle