Newport Heights Elementary School
nhes
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Newport Heights Elementary
×
close
By Schools
Newport Heights Elementary
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2108)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
2
7:30a
Goldsmith (conf rm)
11:00a
WLP-Spatz (conf rm)
12:30p
Orchestra
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
7:00p
PTA Board Mtg (library)
3
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf rm)
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 1201,2104,2203)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
4
7:15a
Fitz/Guidance Team (conf rm)
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
US Govt & History/PTA (tutorial 2241)
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
3rd Grd Math Club(rm #2206)
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
6:30p
1st & 2nd Curriculum Night (gym)
5
12:30p
Orchestra
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
5:30p
Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
6
7
8
9:00a
Sorensen (stage)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:45p
Rodrigues (conf room)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
9
12:30p
Orchestra
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
10
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 1201,2104,2203)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
11
6:30a
Picture Day (full gym)
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
US Govt & History/PTA (tutorial 2241)
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
3rd Grd Math Club(rm #2206)
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Bball
12
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
12:30p
Orchestra
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
5:30p
Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
13
14
15
9:00a
SpatzFUN (conf room)
12:00p
Graybeal (conf room)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Girl Scouts/Gu (tutorial rm 1148)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2108)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
16
12:30p
Orchestra
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
17
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 1201,2104,2203)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Graybeal (library) District PD
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
18
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
US Govt & History/PTA (tutorial 2241)
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
3rd Grd Math Club(rm #2206)
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Bball
19
7:00a
Rodrigues (conf room)
12:30p
Orchestra
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
20
21
22
1:30p
MacDonald (conf room)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2108)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
23
K-1 Field Trip- to Storybook Theater
12:00p
Graybeal (conf room)
12:30p
Orchestra
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
24
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 1201,2104,2203)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:30p
Bodenstab (conf room)
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Sorensen (library)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
25
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
US Govt & History/PTA (tutorial 2241)
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
3rd Grd Math Club(rm #2206)
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Bball
7:00p
Sandberg (library)5th grd planning
26
12:30p
Orchestra
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
6:30p
Pumpkin Carving Night (cafeteria)
27
28
29
12:20p
Peer Mediator Training (caf & stage)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
30
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:30p
Orchestra
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
31
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 1201,2104,2203)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:30p
Bodenstab (conf room)
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
1
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
US Govt & History/PTA (tutorial 2241)
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
3rd Grd Math Club(rm #2206)
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Bball
2
12:30p
Orchestra
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:30p
Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
3