Newport Heights Elementary School
nhes
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Newport Heights Elementary
×
close
By Schools
Newport Heights Elementary
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
24
WELPA Testing
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Goldsmith (conf room)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
25
WELPA Testing
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
Morishita (conf room)
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
26
WELPA Testing
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
12:30p
Bodenstab (conf room)
1:00p
Goldsmith (conf room)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
27
WELPA Testing
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
8:30a
Toymaker Assembly (pe side of gym)
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
4:30p
Nakamichi (conf room)
6:30p
Toymaker Family Night (full gym)
28
FT - 5th grade
WELPA Testing
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
Sorensen (cafeteria)
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
1
2
3
FT - Osborne
WELPA Testing
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
4
WELPA Testing
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
5
WELPA Testing
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6
WELPA Testing
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
Orchestra/Tyee Concert (at Tyee)
7
WELPA Testing
7:15a
Rodriques(conf room)RTI Mtg
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
8
9
10
WELPA Testing
7:15a
Rodriques (conf room)
8:00a
Tomihama (conf room)
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
11
WELPA Testing
7:15a
Fitz (conf room)
8:20a
Band/Orchestra Test (cafeteria)
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
12
WELPA Testing
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Girls Book Club
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
13
WELPA Testing
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
Play Informational Mtg for Parents (gym)
14
Professional Development Day
15
16
17
TBD
Play Auditions (full gym)
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
18
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Play-Backstage & Tech Auditions (stage)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
19
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
9:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
1:30p
Librarian's Meeting --- Library
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (cafeteria side of gym)
5:30p
Science Fair Setup (PE side of gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (cafeteria side of gym)
20
Science Fair (PE Side of gym)
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
6:30p
Science Fair (full gym)
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
21
TBD
Play Lead Read Through (stage)
7:15a
Kelly (conf room)
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Basketball (gym)
22
23
24
9:00a
School Board Visit -- Board Room
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
25
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
26
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:30a
K1 Author Visit (cafeteria & stage)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Play Rehearsal-Lead & Small Group (PE side of gym)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
27
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
28
FT - Ghioni/Anderson
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
29
30
31
SPIRIT WEEK
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
1
SPIRIT WEEK
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
8:00a
Tomihama (conf room)
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
2
SPIRIT WEEK
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Play Rehearsal-Lead & Small Group (PE side of gym)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA Meeting
3
SPIRIT WEEK
7:00a
Noise Assembly (gym)
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
12:30p
MacDonald (conference room)
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
4
SPIRIT WEEK
7:15a
Kelly (conference)
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
5