Newport Heights Elementary School
nhes
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Newport Heights Elementary
×
close
By Schools
Newport Heights Elementary
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
1:45p
Virtues Assembly (full gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
28
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
1:30p
PTA Garden Club (conference room)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:40p
Cannon-Kyte (conference room)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
29
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
10:30a
Sing-a-long (stage)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Book Club - Library
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
Sasquatch Reading Party - Library
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
3
4
5
11:20a
Group (conference rm)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Atkins (conference rm)
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:45p
SLP Parent Meeting rm2110
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
6
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
Tears of Joy Assembly
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Atkins (conference rm)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
7
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
9:00a
Tyee - Reg pkt hand out to 5th gr classes
10:10a
Groups (conference rm)
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
1:15p
Gifted Testing (rms 2203, 2202, 2204)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tyee 5th grade parent info night - Library
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
8
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:30a
FIELD TRIP 5th grade
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Book Club - Library
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
9
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
10
11
12
11:20a
Group (conference rm)
12:05p
girl scouts (rm 1148 1101)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
13
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:45p
MDT Feedback (conference rm)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
14
7:00a
Safe & Civil Schools (conference rm)
7:30a
Bodenstab (conference rm)
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
Parent meeting (cafeteria)
9:00a
Tyee 5th grade parent info night - Library
10:10a
Groups (conference rm)
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:30p
Atkins (conference rm)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
15
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
16
NO SCHOOL - CONFERENCE DAY
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
17
18
19
7:15a
Singh (conference rm)
11:20a
Group (conference rm)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:45p
IEP Mtg (conference rm)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
20
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
3:00p
Atkins (conference rm)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
21
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
10:10a
Groups (conference rm)
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
22
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
Spring Photo's (pe side of gym)
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Hallock/Brown Family Potluck (rm 1101)
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
23
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
10:30a
G. Sorensen - Stage
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:20p
3rd grade movie (cafeteria)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
5:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Basketball (full gym)
24
25
26
7:15a
504 Title (conference rm)
11:20a
Group (conference rm)
1:45p
Virtues Assembly (full gym)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Girls Basketball (full gym)
27
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
11:25a
L. Rodriquez (conference room)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
2:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, music room)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Basketball (full gym)
28
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
10:10a
Groups (conference rm)
12:00p
Play Practice (full gym, stage, and music)
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Atkins (conference rm)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
5:30p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
AAU Eagles Basketball (full gym)
29
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
9:00a
Peter Pan Play (full gym, stage)
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
7:00p
Peter Pan Play (library, full gym, stage, music)
30
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:50a
Math Club (rm 2109)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
7:00p
Peter Pan Play (library, full gym, stage, music)
31