ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
31
st
-
Jun
6
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
4:00p
Spotlight Dance
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
1
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
IHS Orch pit removed
SPIRIT WEEK
Set con. up stage half
Spring FB/Others Begin
set strike
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
First Grade Workshop - Animal Encounters
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
4th gr Field Trip
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP PLANNING
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 3rd Grade classrooms
9:15a
2nd gr play
9:30a
3rd grade Math SBA
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
First Grade Workshop - Animal Encounters
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
WEB Spring Day
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
200 EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
Showcase Strike
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
Boosters Student Scholarship Awards Meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BU#34-04012015 Chinook Community Cafe
6:00p
Girls Tennis Banquet
6:00p
IHS Track and Field Banquet
6:00p
Newport High School Soccer Team
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD BANQUET - Tentative
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:15p
Bellevue Fire Department - Dave 425-829-8483 -Library
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Choir June Concert
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW WE THINK ABOUT WHERE WE CAME FROM
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
2
Band set on stage
Choir Set on Stage
EOC GEOMETRY
SPIRIT WEEK
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER Junior American Literature Team
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
250A FINANCE-TOB
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 3rd Grade classrooms
9:30a
3rd grade Math SBA
9:30a
200A EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
10:00a
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
10:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
11:00a
Patrol Party -- Licky Strike -- bowling and pizza - J Dennis
11:00a
RAINIER EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200A SEL ADOPTION
11:30a
Cultural Field Trip
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
3rd Grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:00p
Choir Concert at Evergreen Court
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
12:30p
RAINIER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
200 EP AFTER SCHOOL COLLAB
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
Chinook Spring WEB Training
3:00p
LINK CREW TRAINING
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Band
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
BU#74335 Rainbow Children's Academy
5:00p
DECA Banquet
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
WATCH DOGS ice cream/popsicle celebration
6:30p
5th Grade Graduation Parent Planning Meeting
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Band and Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
International High School Choir
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
china trip meeting
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:30p
SHS Music @ IHS
3
Band set on stage
Choir Set on Stage
EOC ALGEBRA
SPIRIT WEEK
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
6:30a
MEP Maintenance
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
EOC Alg Exams
7:30a
First Family Wednesda - Cafe
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC DANCE PD
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
ELL testing -- Book room and 124
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 3rd Grade classrooms
9:30a
3rd grade Math SBA
10:40a
Awards Assembly
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
Blood Drive
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
12:30p
CBA Basketball Tournament Championships
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
Starting Strong
12:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE / Yearbooks Distributed
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
SENIOR AWARDS
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SCHOOL TOUR
2:30p
200 HIGH SCHOOL START TIME COMM
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
4:00p
200A CHINESE DL ADV
4:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC INTERVIEWS
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY PARTNERS CELEBRATION
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
LAP Night
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
WA DC parent meeting
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Jazz Band at Tula's Jazz Club
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB MEETING
7:30p
EOY Band and Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:00p
basketball
4
Band set on stage
Choir Set on Stage
EOC BIOLOGY
SPIRIT WEEK
TBD
Choir Assembly for School
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
200 CBT
7:30a
EOC Science Exams
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
250A ITCL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
BAKER GENERAL ADV COMM
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
howie mcomber - play --- stage--
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
ELL testing -- Book room and 124
9:00a
Incoming K ELL Testing
9:15a
1st grade field trip to Woodland Park Zoo
9:30a
3rd grade Math SBA
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
12:00p
3rd Grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:45p
KCLS Summer Learning Program Assemblies
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
Daytime Talent Show
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
BSD HS Summer School Program Teacher Meeting
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
BAKER TITLE BOARD MEETINGS
3:00p
LINK CREW BANQUET
3:00p
OLYMPIC BACK PACK MEALS TO GO
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:00p
UNICEF STAFF VS STUDENT KICK BALL GAME
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
BHS Black Box Show
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Set up for Assembly
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Starting Strong Cultural Night
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY EDUC SERIES
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Wolf, Bear and Webelos I -- 1/2 gym + Stage
6:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Band & Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Band June Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
International Middle School Choir
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
Simply Sweet Jazz
7:00p
Talent Show
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Band Concert
7:30p
EOY Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
5
Music Picnic
SPIRIT WEEK
TBD
Senior Citizen Prom
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
AP Gov & AP Social Studies event
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Kiss"" a Senior Goodbye
7:30a
Kiss" a Senior Goodbye
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
Nano Fair/Sammamish HS
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:05a
PTSA -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:10a
Class Officer Debates - Assembly Schedule
9:30a
200A ELP IPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 HR MEETING
10:00a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
10:00a
OLYMPIC CONGREGATIONS FOR KIDS
11:30a
CWA MODEL UN
11:50a
Resource Room Field Trip
12:00p
3rd Grade Smarter Balanced testing Math
12:05p
Student Council 205- Mr. Pelto
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
12:30p
200A SUMMER SCHOOL PLANNING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA - EC meeting -- board room
1:00p
PreSchool Graduation (Cafeteria)
1:30p
Sister School Assembly
2:00p
Oregon Trail Day Activity -- Jackson/levin
2:00p
WalkaFundraiser
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
4th Grade PTA Auction Tie Die Party
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
LINK CREW - FIELD DAY
3:00p
U-knighted Kickball Game
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Spotlight Dance
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Music Picnic
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
PTA General Meeting
5:30p
PTA Movie Night - Gym
5:30p
United Seattle Bellevue Korean School
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Community Cafe
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
PTA Family Fun Night
7:00p
BHS Black Box Show
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Living Montessori Academy
7:00p
Odle Jazz Band
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
9:30p
Star Gazing Party (On the field)
6
Music in the Parks
Senior Prom
6:30a
BHS Orch
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Tzu Chi Academy
12:00p
Spotlight Dance
3:00p
BHS Orchestra
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School - Rehearsal
5:00p
Pratidhwani
5:00p
SENIOR PROM PICTURES
6:00p
Senior Prom
6:30p
PROM - NEWCASTLE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB