ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
27
th
-
May
3
rd
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Premier Basketball Tournament
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
12:00p
SET CON on stage
5:30p
NW Volleyball
28
CLASS OFFICER ELECTIONS PACKETS AVAILABLE
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Spirit Week
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER ELEM MATH
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Nature Vision Healthy Water, Healthy Soil Program for 1st grade
8:50a
8th Grade Smarter Balance Testing
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:15a
1s gr field trip
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
SET CON on stage
1:00p
7th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Scratch Coding Club (Rm #1101)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International - Tech Rehearsal
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
29
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
Enatai Interviews
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Spirit Week
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER TRAINING
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
4th Grade Field Trip to Pioneer Farms
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MICROSOFT FIELD TRIP - REDMOND CAMPUS, MS CONFERENCE CENTER
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING SET UP
8:00a
Spring Blood Drive
8:15a
Assembly-20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (gym & stage)
8:15a
Chinook Multi-Language Parent Coffee
8:15a
Chinook Multi-language parent coffee
8:15a
Early morning math --- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (cefeteria)
8:30a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
8:51a
9th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
9:00a
Passport Club
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE
11:15a
MacDonald (conf room)
12:00p
BAKER GENERAL ADV MEETING
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
Shelter in Place Drill
1:00p
7th grade TCOB
1:00p
8th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
1:00p
200A PRIVATE SCHOOL PART IN FED PROG
1:00p
250A K. TERRY
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Robotics (Rm #2108)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
BAKER TITLE/LAP SUMMER LEARING ACTION TEAM
3:00p
Green Team
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
New to the District/Must have already pre-registered to attend
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200A AP SPANISH TEXTBOOK COMMITTEE
3:30p
Art Enrichment
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
SHS Drama at International - Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
Smart with Art Book Illustration
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
RAINIER ROOM FOCUS GROUP DOWNTOWN PLANNING
5:15p
Baker Focus Group Downtown Planning
5:30p
Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select BBall Monthly Meetings
5:30p
Cultural Fair
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
PTA General Meeting
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Boys Select board meeting
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ROOM 1405
30
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Silver Wednesday
Spirit Week
TBD
Senior Project Closure Dates
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:30a
OLYMPIC SFS CORE STRATEGY
7:45a
6th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
200A SEIU/DISTRICT BARGAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
RAINIER RULER PD
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo game programming --- 104
8:05a
Clyde Hill Parent Coffee
8:45a
Poetry Alive! Assembly
9:15a
1st gr field trip
9:15a
Principal & PTA Coffee
10:10a
El día del niño / Children's Day
10:35a
Spirit Assembly
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Marimba Concert
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:05p
Smart with Art (Rm#1203 & 1102)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Play Rehearsal-Lead & Small Group (full gym)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
College Readiness
12:15p
Delivery of Graduation Announcements for Seniors
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
CLASS OF 2015 - TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT
1:00p
GREEN TEAM PRESENTING AN ECO MOVIE
1:00p
Senior Project
1:10p
Chinese -- 113
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Goldsmith (conf room)
1:15p
Piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
Testing Proctor Training --- library
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OMS-Camp counselor training
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
WOLVERINE GUARD APPLICATIONS DEADLINE
2:30p
BAKER SPEC EDUC TRAINING
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Legally Blonde Musical Tech
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
2nd gr auction fun night
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Basketball (gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Youth Leaders Program
6:30p
BOYS LACROSSE MOVIE VIEWING
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
7:00p
Bible Study Group
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
SHS Drama at International Performance
1
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
IHS - set construction
KNIGHT VALOR APPLICATIONS DUE
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Spirit Week
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Kelly (conf room)
7:30a
BAKER ELEM MATH
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING SET UP
8:00a
RAINIER 8TH GR LA MEETING
8:00a
chess ---104
8:00a
jungle book -- howard mcomber --- stage
8:15a
Early morning math --- 201 and 203
8:30a
Play/Assembly (full gym & stage)
8:50a
7th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
8:55a
UW MEDICAL CENTER - CAREER CENTER
9:00a
Story Book Threater - 1st grade
9:15a
200A PEER GROUP 5 MEETING
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa board meeting ---104
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
1:00p
6th Grade Smarter Balanced Test
1:00p
250A HEARING PREP
2:00p
200A Budget Review
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Title IX Meeting
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
K Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
4:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
4:00p
BAKER TITLE IX
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
RAINIER/BAKER DISTRICT/CHAMBER
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Oshima - GS - 210
6:30p
SENIOR PROM
6:30p
Spring Concert for 1st & 2nd Grade
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- stage and 104
6:30p
girl scouts -- oshima --210
7:00p
200A LWDHS BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Interlake Football Preseason Meeting
7:00p
Play Performance (full gym & stage)
7:30p
Legally Blonde Musical Performance
7:30p
SHS Drama at International Performance
2
AP TESTING
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
IHS - set construction
MSP Testing
MSP Testing (online)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Spirit Week
TAP schedule
3:00a
Senior Project Closure Dates
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
200A AP TESTING
6:30a
250A AP TESTING
6:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:00a
LAST DAY FOR SENIORS TO PAY FINES/FEES WITH A CHECK
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:15a
MacDonald/Fry (conf room)
8:20a
Orchestra (cafeteria)
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
Romeo & Juliet - Seattle S. C.
8:30a
ptsa - melissa stephens -- art for adults
8:50a
8th Grade Smarter Balance Testing
9:00a
Sorensen/Creative Mvmt (library)
9:24a
Stop & Read Assembly
10:40a
MILITARY DAY - COMMONS
12:00p
Smart with Art
12:45p
Village Theatre Workshops for 1st grade
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:00p
BACCALAUREATE AUDITIONS - Band Room
3:05p
FBA
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Badminton Banquet
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
AP Chem Review
5:30p
Early learning family potluck -- 1/2 gym stage & Field
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Movie Night PTSA
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
7:00p
Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Play Performance (full gym & stage)
7:30p
Legally Blonde Musical Performance
7:30p
SHS Drama at International Performance
3
AP TESTING
BHS PAC DRAMA BLACKOUT
IHS - set construction
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
TBD
SAT Test
7:00a
SAT TESTING
8:00a
APUSH Review - Rooms 2709 & 2707
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Saturday Detention
8:15a
CMS NJHS Project Day at Kelsey Creek Park
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
11:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
AP REVIEW SESSION
12:00p
IS AP World History Exam Review
12:30p
AP Chemistry Review Room 1715
12:30p
AP Review
6:00p
Eastside Caperneum
7:30p
Legally Blonde Musical Performance
7:30p
SHS Drama at International Performance