ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
26
th
-
Nov
1
st
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
basketball tournament
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
2:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club
3:00p
Homecoming Clean Up
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
RICA - Rehearsal
27
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kodu class -- Mark McDonald -- upstairs foyer
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
5th grade Toy Workshop
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
10:00a
Organizational Health
11:15a
The Catholic University of America - 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
11:15a
University of San Francisco - 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:30p
Peer Mediator Training (cafeteria)
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:45p
Play "Teaser" Assembly
2:25p
Smart with Art/Art Room
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - IRVINE - VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF UTAH - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
2-4 Robotics -- Kirsten Tonning -- 216
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:30p
JV Cheer Dinner
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym-Kinder Night (Sra Wright)
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
7:20p
Young Life
28
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
RAINIER AVID PD
7:15a
Goldsmith/Guidance Team (conference room)
7:30a
200 GEOMETRY WRITING TEAM
7:30a
250A ALT
7:30a
Balla Event
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
250A PAGE MTG
11:15a
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - SAN DIEGO - 1ST LUNCH 2014 VISITATION
11:15a
UNIVERSITY OF REDLANDS - 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC TESTING
12:10p
COLBY COLLEGE - 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
1:00p
250A PARA INTERVIEWS
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
3rd Grade Math Club (Rm #2206)
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Daily Book Fair
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
GONZAGA UNIVERSITY & DARTMOURTH COLLEGE - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:45p
Robotics (Room #2201 & 1201)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Titan Writer's Club
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym-multi
3:30p
Chess4Life 425-283-0549
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Old Art Rm-Smart with Art
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Visual Arts
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Pumpkin Carving Night
4:45p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Early Learning Programs - Cafe
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Boys JV Tennis Season End Potluck
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
Ski School
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Coaches Meeting
7:00p
KingCo 4A Soccer Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW WE SEE THE LAND
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
29
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Capital Construction
7:00a
ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:00a
RAINIER AVID ELECTIVE TEACHER PROF DEV
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINIER M CLASS MATH PD
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF/E & I GRANTMAKING VCOMM
7:45a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANTMAKING
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
Third Turn In Day for Fundraiser
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:15a
Oxbow Farm Field Trip
9:30a
ELL Parent Meeting
10:36a
Spirit Week Assembly
10:50a
AP Environmental Science
11:00a
200A CTSA REVIEW
11:00a
250A ASPEN-RECORDS REQUEST
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
Meetings 2nd and 5th Grade - Conference room
12:00p
BAKER PSYCHOLOGIST MEETING
12:00p
Building Use: World Language Meeting (Rm 113)
12:00p
Interpreted Conferences - Library
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1103)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:10p
School Play rehearsal
12:10p
Smart With Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Clay Animation
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
Pumpkin Carving Event
12:30p
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - DAVIS - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:45p
Pumpkin Painting Contest - Hosted by Wolverine Outreach
1:00p
200A CONTRACTED SUBSTITUTES
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:00p
Staff Meeting
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING/PD
2:00p
250A TPEP STUDENT GROWTH GOALS TR
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
2:30p
Daily Book Fair
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
4:00p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
UW STEP
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Astronomy Night (UW mobile planetarium)
6:00p
Book Fair & Reflections Night & Choir
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Tillicum PTA General Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
30
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
200 HR/CTSA
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:30a
Renton Waste Water Treatment Field-Trip
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER APUSH TEXTBOOK ADOP
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Mark McDonald --- Kudo - upstairs foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
RAINIER BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
200 HR ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
10:00a
Iyer (conference room)
10:45a
CLARKSON UNIVERSITY - 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
10:45a
HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY - 1ST LUNCH VISITATION 2014
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
BAKER PHONATHON
12:25p
SAIC - THE SCHOOL OF THE ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO - 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:25p
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA - RIVERSIDE - 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:50p
Renton Waste Water Treatment Center Field-Trip
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
CAL ARTS - 2014 COLLEGE VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Daily Book Fair
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
ILLINOIS INSTITUTE of Technology VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Jumpin J's
2:30p
Robotics (Room 2110)
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
PUMPKIN CARVING CONTEST -HEIFER INTERNATIONAL CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- eastside enrichment -- art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Clay
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
BAKER HR/CTSA
4:15p
Gymnastics Meeting - All Invited
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Fiesta - Play & Learn Classes / Cafe / Library / Rm 11
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BYBA
5:15p
BYBA
5:30p
BU# 34-10302014 Community Cafe for Spanish Speaking Families
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:00p
Young Life
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
Newport Idol
7:00p
Var FB @ Woodinville
7:30p
Fall Cookie Concert
31
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:00a
200A COUNSELORS
7:00a
UPS Honor Choir
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
Five for Life MS PE Teacher Training Day
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:25a
AVID SPEAKER
9:30a
200 ESC HALLOWEEN
10:00a
200A OECD WORKSHOP
11:00a
OLYMPIC OECD CONF AND DATA REVIEW
11:30a
Clark (conf. room
1:00p
250A IEP PRE MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
200A ASPEN FLAG ALERT FOR ELEM SCHOOLS
2:30p
Daily Book Fair
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Work Party
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Homecoming Dance Set Up
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
IHS Cheer Dinner
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
Computer Classes/Library
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NSBBC
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
NW Volleyball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Lake Washington HS
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
HALLOWEEN MOVIE NIGHT put on by DECA & Hunger Project
1
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
IS BLACKOUT
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
UPS Honor Choir
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
PRACTICE SAT TESTING
8:00a
RAINIER PHONATHON
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Fall Festival
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Work Party
9:30a
Early Learning Program - Cafe
11:00a
School Play
11:45a
NW Volleyball
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
12:30p
Book Fair
1:00p
IMPACT TESTING
3:00p
Hang, Focus, and Program
5:00p
RICA Indian Festival
6:00p
Gurukul
6:00p
Tyee Social
8:00p
Home Coming Dance