ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
19-25
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
Set con. full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
Band Goodwill Fundraiser
12:30p
NW Volleyball
2:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club
5:00p
B2B Basketball Academy
5:00p
Comeback Sports
20
Picture Retake
Set con. full stage
Spirit Week - When Olympus Falls
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
RAINIER NOVICE ORIENTATION 1.2
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200A ENGLISH MEETING
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
8:30a
First Fundraiser Turn In Day
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG
10:00a
BAKER EQUITY DEPT MEETING
11:15a
COLLEGE OF HOLY CROSS & UNIVERSITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA 1st LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION 2014
12:00p
200A STEM: RAMPS KDG PD
12:00p
BAKER STEM: ART SPECIALIST PD
12:10p
SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY - 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:30p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE COLLABORATION
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
200 FINANCE
2:25p
Smart with Art/Art Room
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
GEORGIA INSTITUTE of Technology VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY IN ST. LOUIS VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:35p
Service Team
2:40p
All Staff Organizational Health Survey
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
2-4 Robotics -- Kirsten Tonning -- 216
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Tambores
3:30p
The Organizational Health Survey - Certified - Library
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Robotics
4:05p
Girls Scout Puesta
4:30p
JV Cheer Dinner
4:30p
SEIU Bylaw meeting
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
Volleyball JV/V vs Sammamish
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
potluck --- emily castle --- 210 -- O'Hare - 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
ACE Mentoring
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
9th - 11th Grade GHSP Info Night
7:00p
Adult/Student Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
IHS Booster General Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:30p
Snow sports Consulting - Cafe
21
Book Fair
Set con. full stage
Spirit Week - When Olympus Falls
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
250A STUDENT SERV INTERVIEWS
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
7:30a
Readistep Testing (8th grade)
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:30a
200 AVID PD
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:10a
K Class - Thrall -- Botanical Gardens
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:15a
HARVEY MUDD COLLEGE -1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:10p
CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
1:00p
200A GAC MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
OLYMPIC READ 180 EOY GAINS ANALYSIS
2:25p
3rd Grade Math Club (Rm #2206)
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Flu Shot Clinic for all by Seattle Visiting Nurses
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
SIMMONS COLLEGE - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:45p
Robotics (Room #2201 & 1201)
3:00p
250A GRADUATION ALLIANCE
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--multi
3:30p
Chess4Life 425-283-0549
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Old Art Rm-Smart with Art
3:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Visual Arts
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
satellite Club
4:45p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 217
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
4th gr Juniors Girl
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4H
7:00p
Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
9:00p
Scout Troop 626
22
Set con. full stage
Spirit Week - When Olympus Falls
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Capital Construction
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
200A STUDENT SERVICES INTERVIEWS
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
BAKER BSF/E & I GRANTMAKING COMM
7:45a
OLYMPIC E & I GRANTMAKING
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
Assembly - Unity Day & Spirit
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
OLYMPIC MATH INTERVENTIONISTS
10:36a
Seniors in Community
11:00a
250A HR
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
Dow Constantine Visit
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
12:00p
200 UNITY DAY LUNCHEON
12:00p
Interpreted Conferences - Library
12:00p
NUTRITION SERVICES MEETING
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1103)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:10p
School Play rehearsal
12:10p
Smart With Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Clay Animation
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
BOISE STATE UNIVERSITY - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:30p
RAINIER/BAKER COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY - 2014 COLLEGE VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:45p
BOYS SWIM & DIVE CAPTAINS INFO MEETING
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPRINGBOARD DIGITAL TR FOR ELL
1:35p
Advisory Team Meeting
2:00p
250A TPEP EVAL
2:30p
200A EDUCURIOUS BIOLOGY PRESENTATION
2:30p
AMC8
2:30p
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
4:00p
200 GRADUATION REQUIREMENT
4:30p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:30p
Potluck -- Mrs.Pederson's 1st grade class -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Books Before Bedtime Family Event
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Tennis Banquet
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
PTA Coffee- PdS Library
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
6:30p
Ski School
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Sherwood Forest Community Club
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
23
Book Fair
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Spirit Week - When Olympus Falls
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
200 NOVICE ORIENTATION 1.2 ELEM
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:30a
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Hearing rescreening (conference room)
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA- 4th gr Math Club
8:00a
Picture Retakes
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
2nd magazine order turn in
8:30a
5th grade Toy Workshop
8:30a
Hearing rescreening -- Karen Ruby - Book Room
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
10:45a
1st Grade Field Trip - Carco Theater
10:45a
WELLESLEY COLLEGE 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
12:25p
VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY & CLAREMONT MCKENNA COLLEGE2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:30p
OLYMPIC STEM MTG W/ TEACHING CHANNEL
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:30p
ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY -2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Jumpin J's
2:30p
NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
Robotics (Room 2110)
2:30p
SHS Flu Immunization Clinic
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Iyer (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
2nd gr Homework Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
200 DRS: GETTING TO KNOW PLAN 3
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- eastside enrichment -- art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Clay
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
math olympiad -- tutorial room 121
3:45p
Eco Club
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
BEA monthly Meeting
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Fiesta - Play & Learn Classes / Cafe / Library / Rm 11
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BYBA
5:15p
BYBA
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
CHOIR PARENT PRE CONCERT DINNER
5:30p
Community Cafe
5:30p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
PTA Scholastic Book Fair
5:30p
RAINIER PAGE
5:30p
Volleyball JV/V vs Lakeside
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Ski Bus Sign Up
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:30p
PTA/Principal Coffee
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
24
Black Out
Book Fair
IHS BLACK OUT
Set con. full stage
Spirit Week - When Olympus Falls
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELOR HEADS
7:00a
Picture RETAKE Day
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DUE PROCESS HEARING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200 SOCIAL STUDIES 6
8:00a
Organizational Health Survey - Library -Classified
8:00a
RAINIER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
5th Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:30a
WAB training session
11:00a
BAKER STEM MEETING
11:10a
magazine prize pickup day
11:15a
EASTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY - Both LUNCHES VISITATION 2014
11:15a
SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY, TX 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
11:30a
RAINIER TECH ALL TEAM MTG
12:00p
250A MUSIC/ART MEETING
12:00p
Gaukroger & Thompson - Issaquah Salmon Hatchery
1:00p
200A DATA REVIEW CTSA
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
Curriculum Dept of Arts
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Early Learning -- Pot Luck event - Stacia Hansford
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Work Party
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Nimmo Class Gathering
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Cheer Team Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Room 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
Computer Classes/Library
5:30p
Homecoming Parade - 5:30 Sharp on Main Street
5:30p
NSBBC
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
PTSA Fall Harvest Dance
6:30p
Fall Festival
6:30p
Pumpkin Carving Night (full gym)
7:00p
Black & Orange Social
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Interlake @ Bellevue, Senior Night
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Var FB vs. Mount Si
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
8:00p
Homecoming Set Up
8:40p
Second Turn In Day for Fundraiser
25
Black Out
IHS BLACK OUT
Puget Sound Festival of Bands
Set con. full stage
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
ACT TESTING - 19 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
Middle School Vocal Solo & Ensemble Contest
8:00a
Set Build
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
JSA Event (Rooms 101,103,105, Commons)
11:00a
BU # 74256 SEIU 925 General Membership BBQ
1:00p
Brenthaven - Nicole Cary
1:30p
CIE Seattle
8:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE
8:30p
Homecoming Dance