ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
22-28
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
Black Out
Set con. Full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:30a
Gurukul Indian School - School info Seminar
12:30p
NW Volleyball
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Baskebtall Association
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
23
Black Out
Literacy Week
Set con. Full stage
Tech Week 1
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
RAINIER INTERNATIONAL
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
8:30a
330A-B CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG.
10:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:30p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE
1:00p
5th Grade Event
1:00p
200A LEAP CHAPERONES
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
Nutrition Services
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Shelter In Place Drill
2:25p
Smart with Art - Art Room
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments (if needed for make-ups)
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Interlake Showtime Meeting
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:05p
Boys Soccer Kickaround
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - registration required
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
3:50p
Math Competition
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:15p
Puesta Del Sol Girls Scout
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Parent Registration Information Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
24
7th grade vision screening
Black Out
Literacy Week
Set con. Full stage
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
200 STATE TESTING TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC ELA TEAM
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
WELPA Testing -- Pam Moffat -- Book Room
9:30a
BAKER PAGE MTG
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:00a
Odle Camp Counselor Information Session at Lunch
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:00a
Summer Opportunity Fair
11:35a
Running club -- field
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
250A BUDGET
2:00p
330A-B TITLE MEETING
2:00p
BAKER MOTY DATA
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
200A ESA ISSUES/FOLLOW UP
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
Typing Club room 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
250A SPEC EDUC MEETING
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Tech Week 1
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga- music room
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Math Curriculum District Training
3:30p
OLYMPIC ELL 8 HR PAID PD
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
SWERVE
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
200A CTE PROF DEVELOPMENT
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops Basketball SMALL GYM
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Julie Chopra - BB -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
newport boys select
6:00p
BHS 8th Grade Open House for Incoming 9th Graders
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Interlake Showtime Tech
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Cannon Kyte Book Club Girls (library)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
8th Grade Parent Registration/Info Night
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
BELLEVUE THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE COACH MEETING (COAST)
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
25
Black Out
Literacy Week
Set con. Full stage
Tech Week 1
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg(conference room)
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Class of 2018 Registration Info Meeting
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:10a
Class of 2017 Registration Info Meeting
9:15a
WELPA testing - Pam Moffat -- Book Room
10:30a
BAKER TECH MEETING
10:50a
Class of 2016 Registration Info Meeting
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
12:00p
Elementary D.L./Immersion 8 hour PD
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMP COUNSELOR APPLICATIONS
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
200A CTE PD
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:45p
Directed Athletics Testing
12:45p
Starting Strong
1:00p
200A CTE
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
IMPACT TESTING
1:00p
Library Specialists PD Meeting
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
BAKER M/S PRO AND YOUTH FOOTBALL
1:30p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
2:00p
250A AVID 8 ADDL HOURS PD
2:00p
BU#71576 District Emergency Preparedness Training
2:00p
English/MSPED PD"s
2:00p
RAINIER AISP MOU WORK TEAM
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
2:30p
CTE PD
2:30p
Cascade/Social Worker PD
2:30p
First Grade PD (Room 1103 & 1104)
2:30p
Music Department
2:30p
Novice Teacher Training
2:30p
PD Math & Chinese/Japanese
2:30p
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR FRENCH/SPANISH/SOCIAL STUDIES
2:30p
Transition Professional Development
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
MATH CLUB - AMC TESTING
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:00p
WEB Dodge Ball Tournament
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
200A MEETING W/COMMUNITY MEMBERS
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
National Hispanic Honor Society Initiation
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
BELLEVUE POLICE DEPARTMENT- ACTIVE SHOOTER PREPAREDNESS
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
IHS Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Interlake Showtime Tech
6:00p
Kindergarten Info/Registration Event
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Parent University
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:15p
Science Night meeting
6:30p
BOYS SWIM & DIVE TEAM BANQUET
6:30p
Scout Meeting
7:00p
Auction Planning Meeting
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
East Zone Band Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
NSI LACROSSE MEETING
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:15p
Comeback Sports
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:00p
Boys Basketball Playoff Game vs Foster at Bellevue College
26
Black Out
Literacy Week
Set con. Full stage
Tech Week 1
TBD
Toymaker Night
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
200 GIFTED SECONDARY IDENTIFICATION MDT
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Play Despicable Me - 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:30a
Divison of Vocational Rehab Visit
8:30a
Vision Screening 3rd, 4th, 5th grades
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
LEAP CONFERENCE MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC BSF AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT
9:15a
WELPA testing - Pam Moffat -- Book Room
9:30a
2nd Gr Field Trip
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
BAKER SEL ADOPTION COMM
11:30a
OLYMPIC KDG STEM: COHORT 1
12:00p
BEA monthly meeting
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
PTSA - Auction meeting -- Board Room
1:30p
Spirit Assembly
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:00p
Spelling Bee
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
BBGC afterschool homework
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PTSA - Festival of Cultures -- Archana Soy -- full gym
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:40p
Robotics -- K & 1 --- Williamson & McCaskey 5 weeks
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
BEA meeting
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
City of Bellevue 2015 Comprehensive Plan Meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#74350 LARGE GYM Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
parent meeting
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Interlake Showtime Tech
6:00p
K-2 Literacy Night
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
4th/5th gr Book Club
6:30p
8th Grade Registration/SHS
6:30p
Cannon Kyte Book Club Boys (library)
6:30p
KingCo Badminton Coaches meeting
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
BHS Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Little League planning mtg- rm 16
7:00p
North Zone Orchestra Concert
7:30p
BELLEVUE THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE COACH MEETING (Majors)
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
27
BHS PAC Black out
Band Victoria Trip
Black Out
IS Black Out
Jazz Band at Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival
Literacy Week
Set con. Full stage
Spring Sports Paperwork Due
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:00a
Enatai Construction
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
School Board Meeting
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
8:00a
Principals -- Peer Group -- board room - office
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
Choir Performance - Chinook
9:30a
Author -- Hannah Viano -- Library
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Stop & Read Assembly
10:00a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
10:00a
250A MEETING WITH EP
11:00a
PTA Staff Lunar Lunch
11:10a
2nd Grade Field Trip
11:30a
OLYMPIC 1ST GR STEM: COHORT 1
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:15p
Rick Hartman's Science with Giants: An Assembly of Big Toys & Ideas
1:30p
PTSA Board Meeting -- staff lounge
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
IMPACT TESTING
3:00p
Interlake High School Drill Team Practice
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:05p
Boys Soccer Kickaround
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Tyee Musical
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:15p
Cub Scouts -- Blue & gold -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#02272015 Capoeira Eastside
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Destination Imagination Set Up
6:00p
Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
6:30p
PTA presents "The Toymaker"
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Interlake Showtime
28
BHS PAC Black out
Band Victoria Trip
Black Out
IS Black Out
Jazz Band at Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival
Set con. Full stage
7:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
7:30a
Science Olympiad Competition
8:00a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
NGBA
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Spring Festival
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
IMPACT TESTING
12:00p
Drum Line Festival
12:00p
Oum Yung Doe Martial Arts
1:00p
BU#02272015 Capoeira Eastside
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Girls Basketball Playoff Game at vs Lincoln at Bellevue College
7:00p
Bangladeshis in Seattle --full gym-Mr.Hossain 425-770-0879
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:30p
Interlake Showtime