ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
17-23
rd
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
NW Volleyball Practice
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
2:45p
Alapadma
3:00p
Tiranga
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
18
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Pacific Science Center's Blood n'Guts - 3rd grade 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:05a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window - 5 grade-classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG.
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
200 SPEC ED LEADERSHIP ADV
12:30p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE COLLABORATIVE
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
2:45p
Band and Orchestra Concert -- all school assembly-full gym
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
NHS NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
250A DAC
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:00p
New Principal reception
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2
4:00p
St Madeline Sophie School
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Baseball Banquet
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:30p
6th gr Cadettes
7:00p
Band and Orchestra - Evening Concert, full gym
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster General Meeting
7:00p
TaiChi
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
19
Black Out
FT - Stern
Set con. up stage half
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
40 Minute Survey Schedule
7:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
200 PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Band/Orchestra Concert
9:00a
Bug Safari -- 2nd grade (9:10 and 10:05)
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:00a
Waga to Bellevue Botanical Gardens
9:05a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window - 5 grade-classrooms
9:30a
200 KCVA/KING COUNTY VOC ADMINISTRATORS
9:30a
IPAC USE: Performance of Macbeth
9:40a
5th Avenue Theatre
10:00a
Class Elections Assembly
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
localhoops
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
12:30p
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:15p
Bug Safari - stage side of gym -- (1:15 & 2:10)
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
4th grade typing club (2104)
2:30p
250A DAC
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
MAY PLAY DAY
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
SPRING FOOTBALL INFORMATION MEETING
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Math Curriculum District Training
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:30p
Tri District PD meeting -- Library
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
200 WITHDRAWING FROM TRS/SRS PLAN 3
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
St Madeline Sophie School
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
200 AP TESTING
4:30p
200A AP TESTING
4:30p
250A AP TESTING
4:30p
330A-B AP TESTING
4:30p
BAKER AP TESTING
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
Early Learning -- potluck in room 111/use of playground
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 WITHDRAWING FROM TRS/SRS PLAN 3
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Dual Language Potluck
6:00p
SPED Parent Night
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:00p
ptsa Book exchange -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Girl Scout -Volleyball skills
6:30p
4th gr Juniors Girl
6:30p
Executive Ski School Board
6:30p
GIRLS TENNIS END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Bellevue Jazz Choir
7:00p
Evening Band/Orchestrat Concert at Clyde Hill
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
Girls Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00p
Jazz Night Concert
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Vocal Jazz Concert
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
20
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
1:10a
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Shakespeare Company Performing
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3 & 4 -- 106
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
BAKER TITLE 1 MEETING
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:05a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window - 5 grade-classrooms
9:10a
dress rehearsal 4th grade pe side of the gym- 8 risers along the wall
10:00a
BAKER DELT EQUITY TRAINING
10:10a
dress rehearsal -- 3rd grade - pe side of the gym
10:36a
Juniors In Community
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
Elementary D.L./Immersion 8 hour PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
Test
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
ASB S.A.L.T Club
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:05p
3rd gr girl scouts
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
2:00p
Building Use: Room 113 World Language District Meeting
2:00p
Building Use: SEL PD (District)
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:30p
CTE PD
2:30p
District Psychologist Group
2:30p
First Grade PD (Room 1103 & 1104)
2:30p
Novice Teacher Training
2:30p
PD Math & Chinese/Japanese
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2
4:00p
St Madeline Sophie School
4:00p
Starting Strong Cultural Night
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
BU#34-05202015 NJHS New Member Induction
6:00p
Class of 2015 Parents
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Class
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Soccer Banquet - tentative
6:00p
Spring Concert - 3rd grade - 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
8th grade Party Planning Mtg
6:30p
41st Democrats
6:30p
ACE Mentoring
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
DRILL PARENT MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Parent Meeting Class of 2016
7:00p
Spring concert - 4th grade - 1/2 gym stage side
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
21
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Set con. up stage half
Staff and Student 3v3 Tournament
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
howie mcomber - play --- stage
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:45a
2nd Grade Field Trip
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
Peek into NHE
1:00p
250A DAC
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
Evergreen Program Annual Talent Show
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:30p
Yearbook "Staff" Party
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
St Madeline Sophie School
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
BEA meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
IS Music Honor Society
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls End of Season Banquet
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:30p
Kindergarten Program
6:30p
Spring Concert
6:30p
We Act Movie Night Fundraiser - Finding Nemo
6:45p
Cub Scouts Parent Leadership Meeting -- Staff Room
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
22
Professional Development Day
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Orchestra to World Strides Music Festival, Vancouver, BC
Set con. up stage half
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
RAINIER SHS STAFF
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
DELE Exam to 8th grade
9:00a
Someset Food Drive - boxes ouside classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
7:00p
FRIDAY KNIGHT LIVE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
8:00p
Senior Prom - Colombia Tower
23
Black Out
IHS Orch pit removed
Orchestra to World Strides Music Festival, Vancouver, BC
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
NW Volleyball Memorial Wknd Tournament
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
3:30p
PdS Drama Club