ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
18-24
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
3:00p
WATS
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
19
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Gymnastics
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
11:30a
FOH Seattle
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Robotics
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
7:00p
BBG - Julie Chopra -- 3rd grade girls bb - 1/2 gym pe side
20
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
BAKER SEL
7:30a
Periods 1, 3, 5, 7 bell schedule
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:10a
choir -- portable
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:00a
Tillicum-Value Analysis
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
200 WELPA PROCTOR TRAINING
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
200A BRIGHT SPACE
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Grade 2-4 Robotics Room 121
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
K-1 Robotics room 123
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Julie Chopra -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Boys Basketball vs Interlake JV 5:45/V 7:30
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Workshop
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
4th gr Juniors Girl
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Odle PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
International & Big Picture Schools 5th Grade Outreach
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
PdS Band Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
21
Semester Finals
Set con. up stage half
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER KDG STEM: FABRIC
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - Tutorial 7:30 - 8:10; 2nd 8:20 - 10:20, 6th 10:30 - 12:30
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:30a
Periods 2, 4, 6 bell schedule
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Civics class-- Linda Myrick -- 203
8:00a
Finals 2nd and 4th periods
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
Seattle Chinatown Tour
8:05a
Multi-Lingual Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
200A CTE PD
12:30p
ASB S.A.L.T Club
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER ELEM PRIN RULER PD
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
PD District English
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
200A COMMUNITY MEETING
1:30p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
2:00p
BU#71576 District Emergency Preparedness Training
2:00p
Robotics
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
BAKER BSF MEETING
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Girls Basketball vs Interlake JV 5:45/V 7:30
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
6th grade Camp Information Night
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Family Social Emotional Learning Night
6:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten Parent Literacy Night
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
41st Democrats
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:15p
Comeback Sports
7:30p
Totem Hoops
22
Semester Finals
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
1st SEMESTER FINALS periods 1, 3, 5, 7 with regular lunch schedules
7:30a
330A-B WAAS AIM TRAINING
7:30a
BAKER CASE LOAD COMM
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - 1st 7:30 – 9:30; 3rd 9:40 – 11:40; Lunch 11:40 - 12:25; 7th 12:30 - 2:30
7:30a
Finals 1st, 3rd and 5th periods
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
1st Grade In-House Workshop
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howie McOmber --- stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Parent Coffee/Math Program Changes
8:10a
choir -- portable
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:30a
OLYMPIC 1ST GR STEM: PLAYDOUGH
12:30p
PIANO FINALS
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
QSA Presents: AVPM
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
4:00p
250A PLANNING MEETING
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:00p
Woodridge PTSA Variety Show Auditions Cafe
4:15p
BEA meeting
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
BELLEVUE POLICE DEPARTMENT-ACTIVE SHOOTER PREPAREDNESS
6:00p
BOYS SWIM & DIVE PIZZA FEED
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:15p
B&A staff meeting (library)
6:30p
4th/5th gr Book Club
6:30p
Financial Aid Night
6:30p
Kinder Info Night
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Girls Water Polo Meeting
7:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Board Meeting
23
END OF 1ST SEMESTER
End of 1st Semester
Semester Finals
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
1st SEMESTER FINALS periods 2, 4, 6, and make-up FINALS
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - 4th 7:30 – 9:30; 5th 9:40 – 11:40; Lunch 11:40 - 12:25; Makeups 12:30 - 2:30
7:30a
Finals 6th and 7th periods
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
1st Grade In-House Workshop
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200A PROACTIVE AND PREV DISC ADV COMM
8:00a
330A-B SOCIAL STUDIES 7
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:30a
Art Imagination- Mrs. McCaskey's 1st-downstairs foyer
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
10:30a
5th Grade Field Trip
12:00p
FT - 4th Grade
1:00p
200A SFE STATUS
1:00p
BAKER COUNSELOR WORKLOAD COMM
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
OLYMPIC HIGH NEEDS COMM
1:00p
Robotics Team
1:30p
Andrew Day -- 5th grade multi-purpose room
1:30p
PTSA board meeting --- staff room
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
3rd Grade Presentation -- The Island of Hope -- 115 Amy Scott
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
QSA Presents: AVPM
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Robotics
4:00p
Somerset PTSA Pizza & Bingo --- full gym
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Lavida Studio
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:15p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Baseball Pitching Safety Clinic
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:30p
School Dance (full gym)
7:00p
Avengers - Movie Night for all BHS Students - presented by Class of 2018
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
24
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School
7:45a
ASB - Robotics
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
NGBA
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:00a
WIAA Cheer State Qualifiers - hosted by BHS Cheer
9:00a
Work Party
11:30a
Choir Concert
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
6:00p
QSA Presents: AVPM
7:00p
Northwest Sound - QCED
9:30p
Winter Tolo