ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
19-25
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
Black Out
Jazz Band to Pleasant Hill Jazz Festival, Oregon
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Football Event
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
20
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
12:00a
Jazz Band to Pleasant Hill Jazz Festival, Oregon
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 NOVICE ORIENTATION
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
330A-B CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
9:00a
3rd Grade In-Class Experience
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
250A NOVICE TEACHER ORIENTATION
11:00a
330A-B PROACTIVE/PREVENTATIVE DISC PRAC
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
3rd grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
200A HUMAN RESOURCES
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
330A-B ELL
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
CMS Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
2:35p
Service Team
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
Tech Week
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
BSFDN SFS rehearsal
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Math Competition
4:15p
Puesta Del Sol Girls Scout
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
St. Louise
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
2015-16 Cheer Try-Outs
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Meeting
6:00p
PTA meeting
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- 202
7:00p
French Exchange (2016) Parent Interest Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster General Meeting
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
21
6th grade camp
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
Tech Week
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
40 Minute Survey Schedule
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
250A NEW DISTRICT WEBSITE OPEN HOUSE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:25a
MOCK CONGRESS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
SS Field Trip - Seattle Science Center - Pompeii
9:15a
200 ELP SUMMER PROG PLANNING
10:00a
330A-B SUMMER INSTITUTE
10:00a
BAKER BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS CORE
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
3rd grade Smarter Balanced Testing ELS
12:00p
200A STEM PD 1ST GR
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
localhoops
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
1:00p
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL PART/FEDERAL PROG
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
4th grade typing club (2104)
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
AP US HISTORY REVIEW
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
AP Bubbling
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
NHS NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Badminton Match - See www.kingcoconference.org for complete schedule
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Math Curriculum District Training
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
200A CTE PROF DEVELOPMENT
4:15p
OLYMPIC ELL 8 HR PAID PD
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
JVC Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2015-16 Cheer Try-Outs
6:00p
Literacy for ELL and LAP -- Library -- Moffatt + Vallejos
6:00p
SEL Family Event - Cafe
6:30p
4th gr Juniors Girl
6:30p
CannonKyte/Book Club Boys & Girls (library)
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 634
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
DRILL TEAM TRYOUT PARENT MEETING
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Piano Recital
7:00p
SHS Football Booster Club Board Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
22
6th grade camp
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
Tech Week
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
330A-B ELA TEAM
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3 & 4 -- 106
8:00a
200A CABINET BUDGET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:05a
Multi-Lingual Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
BHS Cascade to WA State Division of Vocational Rehab
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:36a
Juniors In Community
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
11:30a
Egg Drop
12:00p
Elementary D.L./Immersion 8 hour PD
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
200A CTE PD
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
Starting Strong
12:45p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
ELP Program
2:00p
200 ELL 8 HR PAID PD
2:00p
250A AVID 8 ADDL HOURS PD
2:00p
English/MS SpED 8hr PD'S
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
PACIFIC / AVID PD
2:30p
CTE PD
2:30p
Cascade/Social Worker PD
2:30p
District Psychologist Group
2:30p
First Grade PD (Room 1103 & 1104)
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
2:30p
Music Department
2:30p
Novice Teacher Training
2:30p
PD Math & Chinese/Japanese
2:30p
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR FRENCH/SPANISH/SOCIAL STUDIES
2:30p
Transition Professional Development
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:00p
Taste of Broadway rehearsal
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
BSFDN SFS rehearsal
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
St. Louise
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Science Night
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
3rd/4th Grade Concert
6:00p
2015-16 Cheer Try-Outs
6:00p
BU#34-04-22-15 MULTI-CULTURAL CELEBRATION Leif Moe-Lobeda
6:00p
Community Meeting - Growth and Planning -- library
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Class
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
6:30p
Titans Honors society Induction Ceremony
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
NHS WINTER GUARD BANQUET
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:15p
Basketball
23
6th grade camp
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
12:00a
Tech Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER AVID NEW TEACHER PD
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
330A-B CLASS SIZE COMM
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TR
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
Author Visit - Kirby Larson
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
WE Day (8th Gr AVID)
8:30a
BAKER GIFTED ELEM MDT
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Author - Kelly Milner Halls, Library
9:00a
Kindergarten & First Grade Field Trip
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
250A JING MEI PLANNING MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
AP BUBBLING
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
AP Bubbling
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
NJHS BB Tournament
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:00p
Taste of Broadway rehearsal
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
Active Shooter Training
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids rm 5
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
200 CTE CLOSING ADV MEETING
4:30p
250A CTE CLOSING ADV
4:30p
330A-B CTE CLOSING ADV
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Girl SCouts
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
St. Louise
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select
6:00p
2015-16 Cheer Try-Outs
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
General PTA and Elections Mtg
6:00p
Music Concert 1st and 2nd Grade
6:15p
Community Cafe
6:30p
NHE Growth and Planning community Session
6:30p
RAINIER BOARD CANDIDATE INFO NIGHT
7:00p
200A CTE CLOSING ADV
7:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:15p
Music Concert 3rd and 4th Grade
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
FOH
24
6th grade camp
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A 5TH GR MATH ACCERLATION
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER INTERPRETERS TRAINING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:40a
5th grade Science on Wheels -- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
ASB Elections
10:00a
Arbor Day Celebration - 5th grade classes
11:00a
SENIOR BUS SIGN UP
12:00p
BSF Spring for Schools
12:00p
FT - 5th grade
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM PD FABRICS
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
PTSA BOD Meeting -- Staff room
1:30p
Spirit Assembly
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
CMS Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
AP Bubbling
2:40p
Smart with Art
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Taste of Broadway rehearsal
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
St. Louise
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
2015-16 Cheer Try-Outs
6:00p
Bite Of IS
6:00p
Talent Show -- Gym -- PTSA
6:30p
PTA Science Night
7:00p
Tarzan Performance
7:00p
Taste of Broadway
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
7:30p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
25
Bellevue Track & Field Invitational
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
AP Chemistry Review
8:00a
APUSH Review
8:00a
AP World
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
JSA to Convention
8:00a
PRACTICE SAT TESTING
8:00a
Parking Lot Use: Kelsey Creek Farm (NO IPAC USE!)
8:00a
Techno Bowl Competition
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
10:00a
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
10:00a
BAND GOODWILL FUNDRAISER - BHS PARKING LOT
11:00a
AP GOV TEST PREP
11:00a
AP Language / Literature Review
11:00a
APUSH Review - 2710
11:30a
AP World History Review Session
12:00p
AP PHYSICS REVIEW
1:15p
PTSA board meeting -- Staff Lounge --
2:30p
Library Book Fair (Library Closed to all other users)
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
4:00p
Samskrita Bharata USA
5:00p
SHS Football Booster Club Parent Meeting
6:00p
DINNER THEATER - COMMONS; BU 51-15
6:30p
Somerset Talent Show -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Tarzan Performance