ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
14-20
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
15
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Welcome Back Spirit Week
TBD
Book Fair
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TRAINING
8:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
8:45a
250A TPEP AND STEM
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
10:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEN COLLAB
11:15a
Make up Picture Day
11:30a
200A JING MEI BUDGET MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: 2ND GR BRIDGES PROF
1:00p
250A ELEM PROGRESS REPORT
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200 ALL FINANCE MEETING
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
200 BENEFIT MEETING
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:15p
Auditions
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
4:00p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
4:00p
robotic club
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/V vs Lake Washington
5:45p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Dominican Republic Trip meeting
6:15p
Girl Scouts - Joann Oshima -- 202
6:30p
6th gr Cadettes
6:30p
French Exchange Parent Information Night (room 115)
6:45p
BYSO Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
robotic's parent meeting
16
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Welcome Back Spirit Week
TBD
Book Fair
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TRAINING
7:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
SENIOR GUIDENESS
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
Hearing screening --- book room -- Karen Ruby
9:00a
Lisa McCaskey - testing --- board room, office
9:00a
RANIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
10:30a
PTA/World Language (conference room)
11:00a
ACTIVITIES FAIR AT LUNCH - COMMONS
12:00p
250A STEM: 5TH GR LANDFORMS PD
12:00p
BAKER EXCEL TRAINING SESSION
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- multi-purpose
3:30p
Robotics
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:30p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
200 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:00p
China Focus Week Parent Meeting
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
1st-4th Grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
3rd, 4th & 5th Curriculum Night (full gym & classrooms)
6:30p
5th Grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
Odle PTA/Library
6:30p
Robotics Interest Meeting (Rooms 112 and 118)
6:30p
scout troop 626
7:00p
Senior Parent Night
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
17
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Welcome Back Spirit Week
TBD
Book Fair
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council mtg
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC STEM: 5TH GR COHORT 1 PD
8:00a
250A SUPPLEMENTAL PAY MEETING
8:00a
BAKER AVID SITE COORD MEETING
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:36a
Welcome Back Assembly (ASB)
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DISTRIC MEETING
12:30p
UCLA COLLEGE VISITATION Lecture Hall
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:15p
200A US HISTORY CURRIC
1:15p
PD - DISTRICT
1:30p
200A NURSE MEETING
1:30p
Auditions
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
2:30p
AMC8
3:00p
Rehearsals
4:00p
SEIU/AISP
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTA Empty Hands Tour
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meetings
6:00p
Curriculum Night -- Myrick/Pastorelli - 203 and 201
6:00p
Curriculum Night -- entire school
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Ice Cream Social
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
18
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Welcome Back Spirit Week
Welcome Back Spirit Week
TBD
Book Fair
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
8:00a
7th Grade Hearing Screening
8:00a
200 TCI SOCIAL STUDIES GR 5 TR
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC/INST/TECH SUPPORT
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Small Hands on Art --- Howie --- stage - play
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A BUDGET
9:00a
Staff appreciation committee -- Cori Notton - 1/2 multi
10:00a
OLYMPIC SIP WORKSHOP
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
BAKER STEM: 4TH GR MEMBRANES TRAINING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Iyer (conference room)
2:30p
auction committee -- 1/2 gym stage side by folding wall Emily Castle
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Robotics
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:30p
250A SPEC ED
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Odle Open House and Ice Cream Social
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
Cub Scouts - 1/2 gym stage side -- recruitment
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
Curriculum Night
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
200 LWDHS
6:30p
CURRICULUM NIGHT - ALL SCHOOL
7:00p
6th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Parent Meeting for Studio East Play
19
7th grade hearing screening
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
TBD
Book Fair
TBD
Hearing Screening
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR HEADS
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 TCI SOCIAL STUDIES GR 5 TR
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Picture Make-up Day
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
250A HR STAFF
8:30a
WAB parent volunteer meeting
9:00a
Make Up Picture Day
9:00a
OLYMPIC AVID DISTRICT DIR
9:00a
Room parent meeting - 1/2 gym multi
9:45a
250A WEBINAR: COMPLETING PROJECTS
10:00a
200A CONGREGATIONS FOR KIDS
11:00a
NUTRITION SERVICES MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: 3RD GR COHORT 1 PD
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:10p
Fire Drill
1:30p
200A DEVELOPER ITCL
1:30p
PTSA BOD Meeting --- Staff Room
1:30p
Welcome Back Assembly
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
FRESHMAN "FUN FOR ALL"
3:30p
Walkathon
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
IHS Cheer Dinner
5:00p
Ormiston/Nakamichi (undercover area)
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
ASB Club Night at the Football Game
6:00p
NW Volleyball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Football vs Mercer Island @ Bellevue
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Var FB vs. Bothell
9:30p
Disco Dance
20
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
JSA Debate Event
9:30a
IUOE MEETING
2:00p
WATA - COMMONS