ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
1-7
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS Black Out
Jazz Band at Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival
Set con. Full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:30a
Gurukul Indian School - School info Seminar
12:00p
NW Volleyball Practice
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Totem Hoops
2
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
First Day of Spring Sports
IS Black Out
Interlake Showtime set strike
Set con. Full stage
Tech Week 2
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
New Laptop Deployment
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:15a
WELPA testing -- Pam Moffatt -- Book Room
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
Living Voices -- Levin & Jackson - 204 - 4th grade
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Smart with Art - Art Room
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MONTHLY MEETING
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Spring Sports Start
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Odle Middle School Parent Meeting in Commons
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
7:00p
CHEER PARENT/STUDENT MEETING for the 2015 - 2016 School Year
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IB Information Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
3
7th grade & GMSP field trip
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS Black Out
Tech Week 2
Testing in LA
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
New Laptop Deployment
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TR
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER TPEP STEERING COMM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:00a
Testing Science MSP 8th grade
8:25a
Panorama Student Survey
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
Shelter in Place Drill - New Date
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
WELPA testing -- Pam Moffatt -- Book Room
9:30a
330A-B EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
11:00a
CTE Fair
11:30a
OLYMPIC 21ND GR STEM: COHORT 1
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
12:30p
Victolic Lunch and Learn
1:00p
5th grade - Chinook registration here
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
200A ALIGNMENT OF M/S ATHLETIC CALENDARS
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
K/1 Robotics Club (rm 2110)
2:30p
Robotics Club session 3 rm 2108
2:30p
Typing Club room 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
Highland @ Chinook Volleyball Game
3:00p
SERVE SAFE CLASSES
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Coed Volleyball Game
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
330A-B IEP MEETING
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
RAINIER BOARD EQUITY TRAINING
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
200 PRESCHOOL PREVIEW NIGHT
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:30p
Gymnastics Banquet
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Odle Parent Registration Info Night - Cafe
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
EC, BOD & General PTSA meeting
6:00p
French Exchange Parent Meeting
6:00p
Kindie Info Night
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
chaperone meeting
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
GIRLS BASKETBALL BANQUET
6:30p
Reflections Art Display
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
International High School Choir
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW WE ACHIEVE FAME
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
4
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
IS Black Out
Tech Week 2
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
200 3RD GR STEM: COHORT 1
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BAKER CABINET EQUITY TRAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:05a
Civics Club - Myrick -- 203
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
330A-B SPANISH TRC TEXT SET PILOT
9:00a
OLYMPIC DONOR MEETING
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
OLYMPIC NEW PRINCIPALS
12:00p
BSD Operations Meeting
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
SOUP FOR SIMPSON
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC JASON GOLEC MEETING
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
200 ELEM SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
3403042015
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
2:00p
200A PD PLACE PROF DEV
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
200A CHINESE DL ADV
4:00p
250A PLANNING MEETING
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Parent Registration Info Night
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
Lake WA Symphony
6:30p
SHS Information night
6:30p
SOFTBALL PARENT NIGHT
6:45p
TMS 8th gr Party Mtg
7:00p
9th - 11th Grade Registration/Information Night
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA "Race to Nowhere"
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Totem Hoops
5
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
Gresham Orchestra Festival
IS Black Out
Tech Week 2
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
TBD
OECD Testing
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:15a
Somerset's new laptop deployment day - Library
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TR
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
4th Grade Mandatory State Test NAEP
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Play Despicable Me - 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
9:00a
200 CELEBRATE BRENT
9:00a
330A-B AMPLIFY/M CLASS
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200A COUNSELOR NEW EVAL COMM
10:00a
BAKER BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS CORE
11:30a
OLYMPIC 4TH GR STEM: COHORT 1
12:00p
330A-B PRINCIPAL PD GROUP
12:00p
GRC - St Madeleine
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
200 CHOICE SCHOOL LOTTERIES
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
Orchestra to Spiritridge
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
330A-B TITLE/LAP-CHARTER MEETING
1:30p
BAKER INTERN INTERVIEWS
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Robotics Club Session 3 rm 2104
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
BAKER TITLE BOARD MEETINGS
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Middle School Parent Q & A
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Coed Volleyball Game
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:40p
Robotics -- K & 1 --- Williamson & McCaskey 5 weeks
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY EDUC SERIES
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#74350 LARGE GYM Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
6:00p
Swim & Dive Banquet
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
BU#03052015 5th Grade Parent Registration Night
6:30p
Chinook 5th grade parent night
6:30p
Spring Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
International Middle School Choir
7:00p
Lakeridge Homeowners Assoc
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Registration Information Nights for Parents
7:00p
Running Start Info Night
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
6
7th grade & GMSP field trip
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
DeMiero Jazz Festival
Gresham Orchestra Festival
IS Black Out
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Robotics Competition
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:30a
Registration Bell Schedule
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
8:00a
250A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip Doktor Kaboom - Kirkland Performance Center
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:15a
We are the world -- taping - assembly - gym -
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
10:00a
330A-B GOOD START BACK TO SCHOOL PROG
10:30a
Orchestra to Eastgate & Puesta
11:00a
Wind Ensemble Performance
11:30a
OLYMPIC 5TH GR STEM: COHORT 1
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
1:00p
330 A/B ESC OHI RESULTS
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
High School Parent Q & A
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
East African Culture Club (EACC) Game Night
5:30p
Game Night -- Francine Weist -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
NHS Danceathon
6:30p
Lake WA Symphony
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Interlake Showtime
8:00p
High School Dance
7
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
IS Black Out
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
7:00a
Robotics Competition
7:30a
Spring Chess Tournament
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
10:00a
Baseball Jamboree Intersquad Lunch
10:00a
WWU: Symphonic Band Performance
11:30a
Ifat Orgad
3:00p
Tech Mahindra Americas Annual Josh Event
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
6:00p
Mother Son Event
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:30p
Interlake Showtime