ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
30
th
-
Dec
6
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Black Out
8:00a
Ballet Bellevue
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Cold Turkey Basketball Tournament - Times Tentative
9:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
NW Volleyball
1
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH SURVEY
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B OHI
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kodu class -- Mark McDonald -- upstairs foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
8:45a
BB&GC
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Decostanzo - Beechers
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
11:30a
OLYMPIC 5TH GRADE STEM: LANDFORMS
12:30p
Peer Mediator Training (cafeteria)
12:45p
Staff Box Lunch
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Extra Choir Practice
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:35p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Kristen Tonning, 216
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
3:45p
RAINIER MUSIC DEPT MEETING
3:55p
Math Competition
4:00p
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
5:00p
Choir Concert @ Bellevue Square
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
Swim & Dive Taste Test Fundraiser
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Toymaker Family Night - Cafe
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- 202
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
2
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV TRAINING
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:45a
K-1 Robotics -- Anne Williamson/Lisa McCaskey - 103,104
7:45a
Robotics k-1, Anne Williamson, Lisa McCaskey, 103&104
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200A H/S SCIENCE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH SURVEY
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
250A FAMILY FAIR MEETING
8:00a
330A-B OHI
8:00a
BAKER TPEP STEERING COMM
8:00a
BFLP
8:05a
PTA Executive Board Meeting
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang --- Portable
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:00a
250A CPR DISCUSSION
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
OLYMPIC SEL ADOPTION
12:00p
Zeno Math - Room 9
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
250A EASTSIDE RACIAL EQUITY TEAM
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Poinsettia Distribution
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
LAFF MACHINE AUDITIONS
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
2-4 Robotics - Lauren Fuller/Pam Moffat -- 106
3:30p
5th Grade Robotics -- Andy Day/Barb Pastorelli - 213,201
3:30p
250A PLANNING MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life 425-283-0549
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Robotics -- 2-4 Lauren Fuller -- 106
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Basketball -- Julie 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:30p
200A BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Extended Essay Presentation Night
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
Ski School
6:30p
Ski School Meeeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4H meeting
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Drill Parent Meeting
7:00p
International High School Choir
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
3
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER CHINESE CURRIC WRITING
7:00a
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
5th Grade Robotics -- Lauren Fuller/Karen Jackson 106,206
7:45a
Robotics -- 5th grade Lauren Fuller -- 106
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
200A AP TESTING
8:00a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH SURVEY
8:00a
330A-B OHI
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess-- Eastside enrichment - Mr. Marr -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
Parent Coffee re Report Cards
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:36a
Seniors in Community
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
OLYMPIC WORK SESSION-IM DEPT
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Chess4Life
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
Holiday Art Sale
12:30p
Key Club Meeting - Rm. 2611
12:30p
WSDS Deaf-Blind Training
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER FRENCH CURRIC TEAM
1:00p
Book Fair Shopping -- Library
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Curriculum Dept of Arts
1:00p
DISTRIBUTION OF WREATHS & POINSETTIAS
1:00p
ELP Program
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Olympiad -- Eric Chen's Mother - table by 111
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
LAFF MACHINE AUDITIONS
3:00p
SHS Drama @ NHS
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
200A CHINESE ADV COMM
4:00p
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
Boys Basketball vs Kings - JV 5:15/V 7:30
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Interlake Girls & Boys Basketball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
Middle and High School Jazz Bands Performance (Crossroads Mall)
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
High Velocity Volleyball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Band Concert
7:30p
Totem Hoops
4
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
SnowFlake Food Drive
TBD
SHS DRAMA'S SOUND OF MUSIC
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
200 EDICIRIOUS MEETING
8:00a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH SURVEY
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B OHI
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Howie McOmber -- stage -- Peter Pan
8:00a
Mark McDonald --- Kudo - cafeteria side
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:10a
choir -- Joanne Whang -- portable
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:15a
First Grade Field Trip
9:30a
Picture Retake Day
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip- Thistle Theatre
10:20a
Holiday Performance Bellevue Square - Choir
11:00a
Holiday Plant Sale
11:30a
OLYMPIC 5TH GRADE STEM: OIL SPILL
12:45p
Book It Theater Repertory Production of La Mariposa
1:00p
200A SUMMER SCHOOL
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A TITLE/LAP CHARTER
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
BAKER INSTR TEAM MEETING
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
UW ROBINSON CENTER ACADEMY - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
3:00p
200A HUMAN RESOURCES
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Coed Badminton
3:00p
FBA
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:15p
INFORMATION MEETING FOR STUDENTS INTERESTED IN HELPING WITH NHS/TYEE PRODUCTION OF SHREK
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art class- eastside enrichment -- art room -- 113
3:30p
Book Fair Shopping -- Library -11 am - 1pm and
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Soccer
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Disney Pixar Short Films -- cafeteria during Book Fair
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym pe side plus portable
6:25p
Robotics Club
6:30p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
A Taste Of Music
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Gymnastics vs Sammamish
7:00p
High Velocity Volleyball Parent Meeting
7:00p
International Middle School Choir
7:00p
Orchestra and Choir Concert
7:00p
Robotics Parent Meeting
7:00p
Sound Of Music
7:30p
Choir Winter Concert
5
Black Out
SnowFlake Food Drive
TBD
SHS DRAMA'S SOUND OF MUSIC
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH SURVEY
8:00a
330A-B PEG-SPED
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
Book Fair Shopping -- Library
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:30a
Art imagination --- 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
200A HUMAN RESOURCES
11:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM MEETING
11:00a
Holiday Plant Sale
11:30a
OLYMPIC 3RD GRADE STEM: MOTION AND MATTER
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
1:00p
200A 1 TO 1 EVALUATION MEETEING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC Meeting -- Board Room -- office
2:25p
Dance Class - Gym
2:25p
Robotics Club - Cafe
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
250A COMMUNITY MEETING
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Chess Competition Setup
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
Figgy Pudding Caroling Competition
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 217
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Amrita Seattle
6:00p
Family Juggling Night
6:30p
Girls' Swim Team Banquet
6:30p
PTA Membership Reward Parent's Night Out
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Middle School Social
7:00p
Sound Of Music
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Football State Championships @ Tacoma Dome - Tentative
6
Black Out
SnowFlake Food Drive
TBD
SHS DRAMA'S SOUND OF MUSIC
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
science olympaid tournament
7:30a
STEM Lego Mindstorm (First Lego League) Competition
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Chess Competition
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Eastside Youth Dance Theatre
9:00a
Holiday Plant Sale
10:00a
Tillicum Book Fair at Barnes and Noble
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
1:00p
JSA Event
4:00p
Amrita Seattle
4:00p
Choir Concert @ Factoria Mall
4:50p
Choir - holiday performance -- Factoria Mall
7:00p
Sound Of Music