ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
12:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
27
Professional Development Day
IHS Set Construction on stage
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
NHS BLACKOUT
7:30a
Professional Development-Elementary - Curriculum
8:00a
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETING
9:00a
kindergarten registration begins this week - ongoing
10:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
1:00p
330A-B ELP SUMMER 2014 PLANNING
3:00p
Follies Tech week
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
BAKER BOARD RETREAT
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Tai Chi
28
DIBELS and TRC
FT - 2nd Grade
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:00a
BAKER SPANISH CURRIC WRITING TEAM
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ADMIN LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BFLP
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
5th grade -- Donaldson -- all in classrooms
9:00a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Passport Club
9:00a
Sorensen/Movement (cafeteria)
9:15a
Band/Orchestra Assembly
9:30a
330A-B BUDGET PLANNING CONVERSATIONS
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
RAINIER TECH SPECIALIST MEETING
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:30p
OLYMPIC CLASS SIZE COMMITTEE MEETINGS
1:10p
piano -- foyer ouside library
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics Club (room 2201)
2:25p
K & 2nd Robotics (Rm #1107)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
200 STUDENT SERVICES
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
OMS- FPS State Qualyfying competition
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Follies Tech week
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
250A AP SPANISH TEXTBOOK ADOP
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
RAINIER GENERAL ADVISORY COMM (BSD & LWSD
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS SAFETY TR
4:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
CMS Co-Ed Volleyball
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
4:15p
BAKER PRINCIPAL FORUM
4:30p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL LEARINING COMMUNITY
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:15p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select BBall Board Meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Parenting Class
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
8th Grade Party Planning Meeting
6:30p
Boys Swim Pasta Feed
6:30p
Spanish Dual Language Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:45p
CMS Boy Scouts of America
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
5th grade parent information night
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ROOM 1405
7:00p
PTSA EMERGENCY MEETING
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
29
DIBELS and TRC
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
Silver Wednesday
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
8:00a
330A-B GC INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
RAINIER INST INITIATIVE ACTION TEAM LEADERS
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo --- 104
9:00a
200A PY ENCUMBERENCE
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:15a
Principal & PTA Coffee
10:00a
200 PARTNERSHIP SEED-SCIENCE
11:00a
250A AUTISM TEAM
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
WOLVERINE OUTREACH - MOVIE & PANCAKES
1:00p
AP Bio
1:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 42010
1:00p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
OLYMPIC CASCADE TEAM MEETING
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
330A-B 504 WORK SESSIONS
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Cascade All School Meeting Library
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Drama Rehearsal
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING
2:00p
200A AIM TEACHING TECHNIQUES
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING MEETING-VENDORS
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Follies Tech week
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
choir --- rehersal in gym -- stage side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
BBG - basketball ---1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
Readistep Parent Meeting
5:30p
Heritage Festival
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
IB Choir, Orchestra, Band Recitals
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert - Tyee MS
7:00p
Dolphin Choir @ Tyee
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
High School Orchestra Chamber Music Dessert Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Young Scientist Meeting
7:00p
choir south zone concert
30
DIBELS and TRC
FT - 2nd grade
FT 2nd Grade
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:00a
MacDonald (conf room)
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL INITIATIVES
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
RAINIER INST INITIATIVE ACTION TEAM LEADERS
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:00a
howie mcomber - Lion King - 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
5th grade -- Donaldson -- all in classrooms
9:30a
250A MTG WITH COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
Kindergarten Field Trip
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:15p
slp testing --202 - Julianne
1:30p
200A INST TEAM MEETING
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
4th & 5th Robotics Club (Rm #2104)
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
3:35p
Museo Art Academy
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
200 MENTORS MEETINGS
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
OLYMPIC ELP GOLD TRAINING
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
OMS- ELL family night
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night 2014/2015 (library)
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:00p
Senior Project Meeting: Cheer Team Meeting
7:30p
Follies Performance
7:30p
Wrestling
31
DIBELS and TRC
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:00a
BELLAIRS - BELLEVUE COLLEGE JAZZ FEST
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
200 BSF/MISSION IN MOTION TOUR
8:00a
200A BUDGET PLANNING CONVERSATIONS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
CMS Pacific Vocal Jazz Festival at Bellevue College
8:00a
OLYMPIC WSASP SPRING LECTURE SERIES
8:00a
OMS-Student Of the Quarter
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
4th Grade Field Trip to MOHAI
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Hartmann FT - Microsoft Store
9:00a
Science on Wheels
9:00a
Sorensen/Movement (cafeteria)
9:30a
200 EMPLOYEE GROUPS MEETING
11:00a
200 ESC POTLUCK
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:45p
Gleaton (conf room) Gifted Testing Prep
3:00p
330A-B HIGHLAND BLOCK
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Woodridge Live Variety Show Rehearsal
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:30p
ASB Dance (evening)
6:30p
Girl Scouts -- 104?
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Follies Performance
1
BC Jazz Festival
Eastshore Solo and Ensemble Festival
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
TBD
EASTSHORE SOLO & ENSEMBLE PERCUSSION - LIBERTY HS
7:00a
DRILL TEAM COMPETITION PREP - GYM & RM 1404
7:00a
MATH COMPETITION - BLAINE, WA
7:45a
BHS ROBOTICS CLUB BUILD SESSIONS - RM 2015 & AEROBIS RM
8:00a
Gifted Program Testing
8:00a
Gifted Testing BU#71705
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
test
1:00p
Bellevue Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Cedars Homeowners Assoc. - Library
7:00p
SWING DANCE - COMMONS
7:30p
Follies Performance
2
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
3
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
NHS Set Strike
National SchoolCounseling Week
7:00a
250A CTE DURR DEV WRITING
7:00a
RAINIER CTE CURR DEV/COMMON ASST
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC SUPPORT STAFF
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CMS
8:10a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL/ITCL PLANNING
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
ESL adult talk time --- 104 Yoko Sueyoshi
10:00a
BOOK IT Assembly
10:30a
1st Grade KIDS QUEST
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
Morishita (conf room)
11:10a
WANIC FAIR
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
330A-B 20 COLLEGE CREDITS
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
Principals' Meeting --- 104 -- Brian
1:30p
Global Reading Challenge
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200A TALENT ED RECRUIT/HIRE
2:00p
Nutrition Services Middle Cooks Meeting
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Typing Club (rm #1109)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
3:00p
BAKER PPL ACTION TEAM
3:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS-Chess Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Follies Strike
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:25p
Spelling Bee meeting
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
RAINIER MUSIC MEET
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
6th Grade Camp Planning Mtg
5:30p
City of Bellevue
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSSE R00M 1101
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
5th-6th Transition Mtg (library)
6:30p
200 BELLEVUE SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:00p
math adventures --- 104 and 204
4
IHS Set Construction on stage
National SchoolCounseling Week
7:00a
BAKER NOVICE TEACHER ORIENTATION PART 1
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE MEETINGS
7:30a
OLYMPIC COURSE LEADER RETREAT
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
1st Gr KIDS QUEST
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CMS
8:00a
GUEST SPEAKER, Mr. Fox
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
Winter Blood Drive
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
200A SEL
9:00a
5th Grade visit & music assembly
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Mr. Donaldson--- 5th grader room
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
200A EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLAB
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
10:45a
WANIC FAIR COMMONS
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
12:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
ell testing - Pam Moffat --- 204
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200A BELL COLL FAMILY NIGHTS PLANNING
2:00p
Nutrition Services High Schools-Cooks Meeting
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics Club (room 2201)
2:25p
K & 2nd Robotics (Rm #1107)
2:25p
Tennis Training
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
250A AP SPANISH TEXTBOOK COMMITTEE
3:30p
AMERICAN MATH COMPETITION 10/12 A
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Choir party --- 1/2 of 1/2 stage side
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Math Contest Test
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC TASK FORCE
4:00p
CMS Co-Ed Volleyball
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
SWERVE
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG - basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:15p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
Kindie Info NIght
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
PARENT INFORMATION NIGHT - AVID - ROOM 1113
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
BHS BASEBALL BOOSTERS PARENT MEETING - LIBRARY
6:30p
Gowan (Library) Kindie Writing Night
6:30p
NS1 Lacrosse Kick Off Event
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:00p
TOK Open House
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
7:00p
math adventure --- 204 and 104
5
IHS Set Construction on stage
National SchoolCounseling Week
7:00a
Athletic Signing Day COMMONS
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
ell - testing 204
9:30a
Global Reading Challenge
10:00a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
10:35a
All School Assembly: Executive Speeches
11:00a
New Parent Coffee
11:30a
250A CHAMPIONS FOR RACIAL EQUALITY
11:45a
JSA Blood Drive
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
OLYMPIC NOVICE STUDENT GROWTH WORKSHOP
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
1:00p
BAKER ADMIN MEETING
1:00p
PTSA Luncheon (Chinese New Year)
1:00p
RAINIER NUTS & BOLTS/LEADERSHIP
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
girl scouts --- jennifer robertson --- stage
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Drama Rehearsal
2:00p
Bodenstab (conf room)
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
Practice for the Festival of Cultures -- 1/2 gym or 104
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Newport Children School Rehearsal
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
4:00p
250A LEAP CHAPARONES DEBRIF
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
200 EMPLOYEES OF DIVERSE BACKGROUDS
5:00p
BBG - basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
TMS/SHS Orchestra concert
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
6:00p
8th Grade Gifted Open House
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Interlake Open House
6:30p
Small Hands on Art
7:00p
Bellevue Towers COA
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
NHS PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
6
IHS Set Construction on stage
National SchoolCounseling Week
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
BAKER SECONDARY REGISTRARS
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
330A-B ITCL
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:00a
howie mcomber - Lion King - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
1st Gr KIDS QUEST
8:30a
ptsa - melissa stephens -- art for adults
9:00a
ell testing - Pam Moffat --- 204
9:30a
250A LIBRARY TECHNICIANS
9:30a
All first grade to Kirkland performing arts --field trip
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
Larson FBA/BIP (conf room)
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
12:00p
200A SPEC EDUC DEPT
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:30p
200A INST TEAM MEETING
1:30p
330A-B COLLEGE CONF COMM
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
4th & 5th Robotics Club (Rm #2104)
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Away volleyball game
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong -204
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
3:35p
Museo Art Academy
4:00p
330A-B ELEM PROG REPORT TEAM
4:00p
CMS Co-Ed Volleyball
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
Woodridge Live Variety Show Rehearsal
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Kindergarten Orientation -- Library
6:00p
Orchestra Chamber Concert
6:00p
PTA General Mtgs (Rm #1201)
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
Oshima - GS -- 210
6:30p
Oshima - GS - 210
6:30p
cub scouts - 1/2 gym stage side, stage and 104
7:00p
200A LWDHS BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
Newport Children School Performance
7:00p
PTSA General Mtg.
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:00p
SHS Bands and friends Concerts
7:00p
howie mcomber-recital- music room
7
BC Jazz Festival
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS YEARBOOK SENIOR BABY AD DEADLINE
National SchoolCounseling Week
TBD
VIKING JAZZ FESTIVAL - POULSBO
7:00a
Action Team for Partnership Meeting
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
200 HR STAFF MEETING
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUC INTERVIEWS
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Bichsel FT - Microsoft Store
9:00a
ell testing - Pam Moffat --- 204
9:15a
PTA Board Meeting
11:00a
WANIC Fair
11:30a
Global Reading Challenge (library)
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math adventures -- full building
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
NO OUTSIDE GYM USE
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
GIRL SCOUTS - "THINKING DAY" EVENT - COMMONS
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Ardmore Talent Show
6:00p
QSA Carnival
6:30p
Woodridge Live Variety Show
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Middle School Social
8
IHS Set Construction on stage
TBD
ACT Test
6:30a
ACT TESTING 19 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
OMS- Orchestra Retreat
7:45a
BHS ROBOTICS CLUB BUILD SESSIONS - RM 2015 & AEROBIS RM
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
JAZZ BAND FESTIVAL - BELLEVUE COLLEGE
12:30p
Kingco Conference Gymnastics Championship
6:00p
Bennett Auction!
6:00p
Dessert Knight (Choir)
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs TBD
9
IHS Set Construction on stage
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
10
FT - Butler
IHS Set Construction on stage
Kindness Week
SERVICE WEEK - COMMONS
WELPA Testing
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BAKER SS GR 8 MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC MATH ACTION TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
Lunar New Year Staff Lunch
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
250A BILL BUE INTERVIEW
12:00p
BAKER GIFTED PROG UPDATES
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
330A-B CADR INST INITIATIVE
1:00p
PTA Executive Team Meeting
1:30p
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200 PROGRAM UPDATES
2:00p
200A FINANCE MANAGERS
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1106)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1104)
2:30p
Typing Club (rm #1109)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
3:00p
250A HR/SEIU
3:00p
BAKER SECONDARY NOVICE TEACHER
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:25p
Spelling Bee meeting
3:30p
200 SEAKING
3:30p
BAKER BOARD RETREAT
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Enrichment parent conference -- 211
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
City of Bellevue/basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Odle Middle School Concert Choir
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
11
FT - Stern
IHS Set Construction on stage
Kindness Week
SERVICE WEEK - COMMONS
WELPA Testing
6:30a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL MEETING
6:30a
Band Clinic/FestivalMaster classes - UW
7:00a
Congress Simulation Floor Debate - MYERS AP GOV - PAC
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
LAW/SHULTZ MOCK CONGRESS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
330A-B SS SEL CURRIC ALIGNMENT
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
4th Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
200A OIC REQUEST K-12 DATA
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
10:00a
200 WINTER WORKSHOP
10:00a
RAINIER WINTER WORKSHOP
10:00a
RAINIER WINTER WORKSHOP
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
10:45a
Kdg Field Trip
11:00a
200A GIFTED SECONDARY MATH PD
11:00a
BAKER PARENT IEP
12:00p
Buddy Lunch
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:30p
OLYMPIC CLASS SIZE COMMITTEE MEETINGS
1:00p
200 WORK ON ACTION TEAM "STUFF"
1:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC PARENT MEETING
1:00p
ell testing - Pam Moffat --- 204
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics Club (room 2201)
2:25p
K & 2nd Robotics (Rm #1107)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
CMS PTSA Board Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
RUNNING START INFORMATION MEETING
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:45p
Lockdown Drill
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
330A-B CADR
3:00p
BAKER ELEM NOVICE TEACHERS
3:00p
BAKER H/S SUMMER LEARNING ACTION TEAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:25p
Daisy Scouts 1st gr
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Enrichment parent conference -- 211
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Tyee vs. Highland Volleyball
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
SWERVE
4:15p
200 ELEM PROGRESS REPORT
4:30p
330A-B ELEM PROG REPORT
4:30p
Family Engineering Night
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Basketball --- bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
HONORS MIDDLE SCHOOL ORCHESTRA COMMONS
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
CMS Boy Scouts of America
6:30p
Band Concert @ Tyee
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
Kindergarten Information/Registration Night
6:30p
Spanish Dual Language Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
Wolverine Girls LaCross - Coach/Player meeting - Commons
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
All District Honors Orchestra
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
Band concert --Tyee Middle School -- 7 PM
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
North Zone Choir concert
12
IHS Set Construction on stage
Kindness Week
SERVICE WEEK - COMMONS
Silver Wednesday
WELPA Testing
TBD
BSD College Conference (At BHS for International Families)
7:00a
BAKER SPANISH HERITAGE SPEAKER INQUIRY TEAM
7:15a
Kelly (conf room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
ELL testing -- tutorial room 224
9:00a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
9:00a
ell testing -- Pam Moffat --- 204
10:00a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
11:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
11:00a
Construction Meeting
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Goldsmith (Conf Room)
12:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY TEAM MEETINGS
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1106)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1104)
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
12:45p
SOFTBALL PLAYER INTEREST MEETING
1:00p
330A-B INST TEAM
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:05p
Math Club
1:05p
Math Olympiad
1:10p
Enrichment parent conference --- 211
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
Brownies (2nd gr)
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEV
1:30p
BAKER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Drama Rehearsal
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LDRSHP ADV BOOK
1:30p
RAINIER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Festival Auditions
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
OMS-Vision Event all BSD students
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
Basketball --- bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
200 SEIU/AISP GENERAL MEMBERSHIP
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue School District College Fair
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
cub scouts --- 104 -- parent meeting
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
North Zone Band Concert
7:00p
OMS-East Zone Choir Concert
7:15p
Brownies (3rd gr)
7:30p
Orchestra Chamber Concert
13
FT - Unck
IHS Set Construction on stage
Kindness Week
SERVICE WEEK - COMMONS
WELPA Testing
TBD
College Conference Date
7:15a
Kanai (conf room)
7:15a
Morishita (Rm#1141-tutorial)
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BAKER TPEP
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:30a
200 FINANCE
9:00a
ELL testing -- tutorial room 224
9:00a
OLYMPIC PAGE
9:00a
ell testing -- Pam Moffat -- 204
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
250A COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
200 ODYSSEY VISITING TEAM
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
1:00p
Lunar New Year Assembly
1:30p
200A INST TEAM MEETING
1:30p
BAKER LAP WEBINAR
1:30p
Fire Drill Per. 6
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
2:00p
Orchestra/Band -- testing -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
4th & 5th Robotics Club (Rm #2104)
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#2205)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#2108)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
200 NOVICE MONTHLY TEACHER MTG
3:00p
Festival Auditions
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:00p
Reading Club
3:00p
Spelling Bee
3:00p
WEB Dodgeball
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:25p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girl Scouts- Daisies
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
OLYMPIC ELP GOLD TRAINING
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BSD COLLEGE CONFERENCE 2014
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Girls LAX kickoff
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Interlake Baseball Parent Meeting
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
7:00p
200 PAGE COMMITTEE
7:00p
Advanced Choir Zone Concert @ Odle
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
14
IHS Set Construction on stage
Kindness Week
SERVICE WEEK - COMMONS
WELPA Testing
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Val-O-Grams
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A TR
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Global Reading Challenge (cafeteria side of gym)
9:00a
Helmers FT - Microsoft Store
9:15a
3rd gr Field Trip
9:45a
200 VALENTINES PARY
12:00p
330A-B BEA/BSD JOUNT COMM
12:00p
Rodriques (conference room)
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
250A SMARTFIND EXPRESS
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:15p
250A ANALYTICAL REVIEW
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
NEWPORT SPEECH & DEBATE TOURNAMENT
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:30p
CLASS OF 2016 - MOVIE NIGHT - COMMONS
15
IHS Set Construction on stage
7:45a
BHS ROBOTICS CLUB BUILD SESSIONS - RM 2015 & AEROBIS RM
8:00a
NEWPORT SPEECH & DEBATE TOURNAMENT
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
SAT Class (hosted by Robotics)
10:00a
200 IUOE
3:00p
Bel-red Bilingual Acad
16
IHS Set Construction on stage
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
17
Mid-Winter Break
President's Day
IHS Set Construction on stage
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
9:00a
200A IFAS
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
2:25p
Origami Club
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
18
Mid-Winter Break
IHS Set Construction on stage
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
12:00p
330A-B CURRIC SUPPORT STAFF
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
19
Mid-Winter Break
IHS Set Construction on stage
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
kudo -- 104
9:00a
250A FINANCE
10:00a
AMC Math Contest
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
RAINIER ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
1:00p
Operations Meeting
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Drama Rehearsal
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
20
Mid-Winter Break
IHS Set Construction on stage
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
chess --- 104
10:00a
Odle MS Construction
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
200 LWDHS MONTHLY COMPONENT MEETING
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
7:00p
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
21
Mid-Winter Break
IHS Set Construction on stage
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
22
IHS Set Construction on stage
1:00p
Bellevue Select Boys Basketball
23
IHS Set Construction on stage
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
24
IHS Set Construction on stage
Literacy Week
WELPA Testing
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC SUPPORT STAFF
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF COMM MTG
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B OPEN HOUSE PREP
9:40a
5th gr BOOK IT performance
10:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
AUTHOR VISIT
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ADVISORY TEAM
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
200 GAC
1:00p
West Intra-District Global Reading Challenge
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Goldsmith (conf room)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:00p
RUNNING START INFORMATION SESSION - LIBRARY
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:25p
Spelling Bee meeting
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
OLYMPIC HUMAN RESOURCES
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Gifted Program Open House --- 1/2 gym stage side-5-6
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Drama Dress rehearsals
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
OMS- General Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
25
IHS Set Construction on stage
Literacy Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
200 ASPEN SCHEDULING TRAINING
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ADMIN LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:30a
OLYMPIC GIFTED SECONDARY LA/SS PD
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200A EQUITY DEPT
8:00a
BAKER DANFORTH MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Passport Club
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:30a
OMS-5th Grade Concert
10:00a
BAKER TRC FIELD STUDY REVIEW
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
Morishita (conf room)
12:00p
HVAC Meeting
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:00p
ell testing -- Pam Moffat --- 204
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
12:30p
RAINIER CLASS SIZE COMMITTEE MEETINGS
1:30p
250A POS PROJECT LAUNCH
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
330A-B SUMMER SUMMIT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:35p
fire drill -- entire school
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Concussion Classes
3:00p
FAFSA Seminar
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS SAFETY TR
4:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
SWERVE
4:15p
BAKER PRINCIPAL FORUM
4:30p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL LEARINING COMMUNITY
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
250A API ADVISORY
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select BBall Board Meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
5:30p
boys scout troop626
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
Drama Dress rehearsals
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
8th Grade Party Planning Meeting
6:30p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gifted Program Open House
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Lakeridge Homeowners
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ROOM 1405
7:00p
Running Start Info Night
7:30p
THE LOGGIA LECTURES - "Sacajawea"
26
IHS Set Construction on stage
Literacy Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
200 ASPEN SCHEDULING TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
7:30a
Registration Meetings for Interlake Students
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B TITLE AND LAP SUPPORT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
8:30a
OMS-Odle 6th and 7th grade registration
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
ell testing --Pam Moffat -- 204
9:15a
Principal & PTA Coffee
9:30a
Global Reading Challenge
9:50a
Virtue Assembly: Friendliness
10:00a
Perfect Attendance Celebration
10:05a
Assembly Day: Altered Schedule (see notes)
10:30a
JAPANESE CLASS FIELD TRIP - GINZA RESTAURANT
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
12:30p
200 LA DIST CURRIC MEETING
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
Bodenstab (conf room)
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
OLYMPIC ELEM DIST PROF DEVELOMENT
12:30p
PD -MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:00p
Concussion Classes
1:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 42010
1:00p
Goldsmith (conf room)
1:00p
STUDENT SERVICES ELEM COUNSELOR/PSYCH - RM 1123
1:00p
Staff Birthdays-February
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
250A CTE CERTIFICATION PROF
1:30p
330A-B VIBES
1:30p
BAKER BSD NURSES
1:30p
BHS Musical Auditions
1:30p
District LA/English Professional Development
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Drama Rehearsal
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
330A-B BEA/BSD JOINT COMM/COUNSELING
2:30p
District SS Professional Developement
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:30p
rachael saw --- 104 --- girl scouts
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
blue & gold dinner, cub scouts --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:45p
OMS- Lake Hills Soccer Club
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BOYS SWIM AND DIVE BANQUET
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Boys Swim & Dive - Yr. End Banquet - Commons
6:00p
Drama Dress rehearsals
6:00p
OMS- FOOM general meeting
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Pacific Parents Open House
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
200 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
27
IHS Set Construction on stage
Literacy Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
7:30a
200 STATE TEST COORDINATOR TR
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
330A-B CHINESE CURRIC WRITING
7:30a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 8 PD
7:30a
FIAT ASSEMBLY
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE MEETING
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
OECD Testing
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:30a
Toymaker Assembly (pe side of gym)
9:10a
MUSIC CLASS- BOCHINCHE
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa board meeting --- 104
10:00a
250A TALENTED CHECK/IN TR PLANNING
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
OLYMPIC NICOLE'S GOOD BYE LUNCH
11:30a
VALVE - CHAPMAN/CASCADE PROGRAM - BELLEVUE
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:00p
ell testing -- Pam Moffat --- 204
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
250A SPECIAL ED SERVICES
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
CAREER POWER POINT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Vibes --- conference room
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
BHS Musical Auditions
3:00p
Concussion Classes
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Festival of Cultures --- full gym
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:30p
volleyball makeup game
3:55p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Nakamichi (conf room)
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
OMS-Odle Science.
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Drama Dress rehearsals
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
Toymaker Family Night (full gym)
7:00p
Bellevue East little League mtg
7:00p
Current 8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
North Zone Orchestra Concert
7:00p
North Zone Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PdS Band Concert
7:00p
West Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
West Zone Choir Concert - BHS
7:00p
ZONE CONCERT - BHS/ELE/MDLSCHOOLS - GYM 7:00 PM
7:30p
BHS Improv
28
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
FT - 5th grade
IHS Set Construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
Literacy Week
Spring Sports Paperwork Due
WELPA Testing
7:00a
200/200A COUNSELORS
7:30a
OMS-Fine Arts Assembly
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER
8:00a
OLYMPIC WSASP SPRING LECTURE SERIES
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Sorensen (cafeteria)
9:00a
field trip to junior achievement - auburn, wa 5th grade
9:30a
200 COLLEGE DEBRIEF
9:30a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:30a
Drop & Read Assembly (20 min)
11:00a
PTA Health Day Student Event
11:30a
200 SOCIAL STUDIES 7
11:45a
250A COUNSELING WORKLOAD COMM
12:00p
330A-B CONGREGATIONS FOR KIDS
12:00p
BAKER TRC FIELD STUDY REVIEW
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:00p
ell testing -- Pam Moffat --- 204
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:45p
CHESS CLUB - STATE TAM PARTICIPATION - ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL
3:00p
BHS Musical Auditions
3:00p
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - FEDERAL WAY HIGH SCHOOL
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
PTA Health Fair Family Event
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
SCIENCE FAIR
6:45p
Sock Hop
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Younglife/Wildlife
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
IAWW - Movie Screening
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Theatre Preformance
1
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
IHS Set Construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
7:00a
DRILL TEAM COMPETITION PREP - GYM & RM 1404
7:30a
FEDERAL WAY COURTHOUSE - Myers/Andrews
7:30a
SAT PRACTICE TESTS 2014
8:30a
200 ESTRELLITA TRAINING
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
8:45a
CHESS CLUB - STATE TAM PARTICIPATION - ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
11:00a
BHS BASEBALL BOOSTERS PARENT MEETING - COMMONS
12:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
1:00p
Ambassador Programs
3:00p
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - FEDERAL WAY HIGH SCHOOL
5:00p
BATTLE FOR THE EXTRAORDINARIES
7:30p
Theatre Preformance