ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS Black Out
Jazz Band at Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival
Set con. Full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:30a
Gurukul Indian School - School info Seminar
12:00p
NW Volleyball Practice
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Totem Hoops
2
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
First Day of Spring Sports
IS Black Out
Interlake Showtime set strike
Set con. Full stage
Tech Week 2
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
New Laptop Deployment
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:15a
WELPA testing -- Pam Moffatt -- Book Room
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
Living Voices -- Levin & Jackson - 204 - 4th grade
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Smart with Art - Art Room
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MONTHLY MEETING
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Spring Sports Start
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Odle Middle School Parent Meeting in Commons
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
7:00p
CHEER PARENT/STUDENT MEETING for the 2015 - 2016 School Year
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IB Information Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
3
7th grade & GMSP field trip
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS Black Out
Tech Week 2
Testing in LA
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
New Laptop Deployment
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TR
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER TPEP STEERING COMM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:00a
Testing Science MSP 8th grade
8:25a
Panorama Student Survey
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
Shelter in Place Drill - New Date
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
WELPA testing -- Pam Moffatt -- Book Room
9:30a
330A-B EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
11:00a
CTE Fair
11:30a
OLYMPIC 21ND GR STEM: COHORT 1
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
RAINIER EQUITY TRAINING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
12:30p
Victolic Lunch and Learn
1:00p
5th grade - Chinook registration here
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
200A ALIGNMENT OF M/S ATHLETIC CALENDARS
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
K/1 Robotics Club (rm 2110)
2:30p
Robotics Club session 3 rm 2108
2:30p
Typing Club room 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
Highland @ Chinook Volleyball Game
3:00p
SERVE SAFE CLASSES
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Coed Volleyball Game
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
330A-B IEP MEETING
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
RAINIER BOARD EQUITY TRAINING
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
200 PRESCHOOL PREVIEW NIGHT
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:30p
Gymnastics Banquet
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Odle Parent Registration Info Night - Cafe
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
EC, BOD & General PTSA meeting
6:00p
French Exchange Parent Meeting
6:00p
Kindie Info Night
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
chaperone meeting
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
GIRLS BASKETBALL BANQUET
6:30p
Reflections Art Display
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
International High School Choir
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW WE ACHIEVE FAME
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
4
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
Choir Set on Stage
IS Black Out
Tech Week 2
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
200 3RD GR STEM: COHORT 1
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BAKER CABINET EQUITY TRAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:05a
Civics Club - Myrick -- 203
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
330A-B SPANISH TRC TEXT SET PILOT
9:00a
OLYMPIC DONOR MEETING
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
OLYMPIC NEW PRINCIPALS
12:00p
BSD Operations Meeting
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
12:30p
SOUP FOR SIMPSON
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC JASON GOLEC MEETING
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
200 ELEM SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
3403042015
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
2:00p
200A PD PLACE PROF DEV
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
200A CHINESE DL ADV
4:00p
250A PLANNING MEETING
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Parent Registration Info Night
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
Lake WA Symphony
6:30p
SHS Information night
6:30p
SOFTBALL PARENT NIGHT
6:45p
TMS 8th gr Party Mtg
7:00p
9th - 11th Grade Registration/Information Night
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA "Race to Nowhere"
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Totem Hoops
5
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
Gresham Orchestra Festival
IS Black Out
Tech Week 2
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
TBD
OECD Testing
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:15a
Somerset's new laptop deployment day - Library
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TR
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
4th Grade Mandatory State Test NAEP
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Play Despicable Me - 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
9:00a
200 CELEBRATE BRENT
9:00a
330A-B AMPLIFY/M CLASS
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200A COUNSELOR NEW EVAL COMM
10:00a
BAKER BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS CORE
11:30a
OLYMPIC 4TH GR STEM: COHORT 1
12:00p
330A-B PRINCIPAL PD GROUP
12:00p
GRC - St Madeleine
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
200 CHOICE SCHOOL LOTTERIES
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
Orchestra to Spiritridge
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
330A-B TITLE/LAP-CHARTER MEETING
1:30p
BAKER INTERN INTERVIEWS
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Robotics Club Session 3 rm 2104
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
BAKER TITLE BOARD MEETINGS
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Middle School Parent Q & A
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Coed Volleyball Game
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:40p
Robotics -- K & 1 --- Williamson & McCaskey 5 weeks
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY EDUC SERIES
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#74350 LARGE GYM Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
6:00p
Swim & Dive Banquet
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
BU#03052015 5th Grade Parent Registration Night
6:30p
Chinook 5th grade parent night
6:30p
Spring Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
International Middle School Choir
7:00p
Lakeridge Homeowners Assoc
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Registration Information Nights for Parents
7:00p
Running Start Info Night
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
6
7th grade & GMSP field trip
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
DeMiero Jazz Festival
Gresham Orchestra Festival
IS Black Out
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Robotics Competition
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:30a
Registration Bell Schedule
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
8:00a
250A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip Doktor Kaboom - Kirkland Performance Center
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:15a
We are the world -- taping - assembly - gym -
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
10:00a
330A-B GOOD START BACK TO SCHOOL PROG
10:30a
Orchestra to Eastgate & Puesta
11:00a
Wind Ensemble Performance
11:30a
OLYMPIC 5TH GR STEM: COHORT 1
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
1:00p
330 A/B ESC OHI RESULTS
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
High School Parent Q & A
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
East African Culture Club (EACC) Game Night
5:30p
Game Night -- Francine Weist -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
NHS Danceathon
6:30p
Lake WA Symphony
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Interlake Showtime
8:00p
High School Dance
7
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
DECA STATE CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE - BELLEVUE
IS Black Out
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
7:00a
Robotics Competition
7:30a
Spring Chess Tournament
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
10:00a
Baseball Jamboree Intersquad Lunch
10:00a
WWU: Symphonic Band Performance
11:30a
Ifat Orgad
3:00p
Tech Mahindra Americas Annual Josh Event
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
6:00p
Mother Son Event
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:30p
Interlake Showtime
8
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS Black Out
12:00a
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
7:00a
Robotics Competition
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
NW Volleyball Practice
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
9
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS Black Out
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 CTE CURRICULUM WRITING
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
Elective Fair Bell Schedule
7:30a
Teacher Yoga Laptop Handout
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PROACTIVE AND PREVENTATIVE DISC PRAC
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
8:15a
1st Grade Toymaker Workshop
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:45a
250A SPECIAL EDUC
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
11:30a
OLYMPIC 5TH GR GESP STEM
12:00p
200A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
250A PAYROLL
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Smart with Art - Art Room
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
Orchestra Using Rooms
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Follies Strike
3:00p
NHS DANCE REHEARSAL
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
1st gr Daisies
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
tech week
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops SMALL GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- 202
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
Adult/Student Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster Executive Committee Meeting
7:00p
Math Adventure volunteer/coach training
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Registration Information Nights for Parents
7:00p
TaiChi
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
10
BHS PAC Black out
Eastshore Choir 1
IS Black Out
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
6:00a
Eastshore Band 1 Festival
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
Enatai Construction
7:15a
Kelly (conference room)
7:30a
Choir I Festival
7:30a
Eastshore Band Festival
7:30a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
7:30a
Teacher Yoga Laptop Handout
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
250A PAYROLL
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
330A-B PAGE
10:00a
250A MEETING WITH JUBILEE REACH
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
11:15a
Cornish College of Arts Visit
11:30a
OLYMPIC SEL ADOPTION
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
250A ELA TEAM
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
RAINIER SEMINAR SERIES FOR MANAGERS
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
K/1 Robotics Club (rm 2110)
2:30p
Robotics Club session 3 rm 2108
2:30p
Staff Laptop Exchange
2:30p
Typing Club room 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
SERVE SAFE CLASSES
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
tech week
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
BELLEVUE POLICE DEPARTMENT-ACTIVE SHOOTER PREPAREDNESS
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
6th grade orchestra
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA meeting
7:00p
Parent Registration Information Night
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS PARENTS MEETING - GYM
7:00p
Spring Parent Sports Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
11
BHS PAC Black out
IS Black Out
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
orchestra setup on stage
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg (conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINIER 3D PRINTERS
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC K-20 VIDEO CONFERENCE-AUTISM
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
330A-B FINANCE
9:30a
200A MEETING WITH PUBLISHER
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:36a
Class Meetings for ASB Class Officer Speeches
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
STUDENT FORUM
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Avidex here
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Curriculum Dept of Arts
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:05p
3rd gr girl scouts
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Talent Show Rehearsal
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
Art Appreciation Gallery Night
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
Grand Concours
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM BYBA
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
tech week
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meetings
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
RAINIER TRAINING FOR EARLY EDUC PRE TEACHERS
6:00p
School and Family to Family Fair
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Webelos 1 -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Washington DC Focus Week Parent Meeting (room 302)
6:45p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade BAND Concert at CHINOOK
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
DISRICT ORCHESTRA CONCERT - M. GYM
7:00p
Disney Land Focus Week Parent Meeting (room 303)
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IMPA Board Meetings
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
12
3rd grade cultural fair
BHS PAC Black out
Clackamas Vocal Jazz Festival
Eastshore Orchestra I Festival
IS Black Out
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
orchestra setup on stage
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Chamber Orchestra - Interlake High School
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
East Shore Orchestra Festival
7:40a
ASB Class Officer Elections
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Play Despicable Me - 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
RAINIER PS CONSORTIUM
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:30a
330A-B HEARING
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:15p
330A-B IEP MEETING
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Robotics Club Session 3 rm 2104
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:00p
Tillicum WEB Dodge Ball Tournament
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids rm5
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Adventure Night
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
tech week
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Basketball Girls Banquet
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Parent University
6:00p
Power Puff Volleyball
6:00p
Young Life
6:30p
Talent Show
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
Auction Committee --- staff room -- Emily Castle
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
Tyee orchestra concert 7th & 8th
7:00p
Zone Band Concert
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
13
Professional Development Day
BHS PAC Black out
IS Black Out
PTSA SPRING GRANT DEADLINE
WWU Orchestra Festival
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15a
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 ETP
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Curriculum PD
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
Jubilee Reach Coaches' Training
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
330A-B LEAP
11:00a
All Custodial meeting
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops SMALL GYM
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
7:00p
BHS Musical
7:00p
International School Show
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
14
BHS PAC Black out
IS Black Out
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
Newport Jazz Festival
7:30a
Orchestra Festival
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Washington House of Rep.,W.Parmer 360-786-1779
12:00p
AP World History Exam Review
1:30p
Interlake Math Club Competition
2:00p
International School Show
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
7:00p
BHS Musical
7:00p
International School Show
15
BHS PAC Black out
IS Black Out
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:30a
Bellevue YOUTH Soccer
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
16
BHS PAC Black out
Color Wars Week
IS Black Out
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
8:00a
Young Scientist Week
8:30a
330A-B CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
8:30a
Pacific Science Center Assemblies
9:00a
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
BAKER ACTION TEAM MEETING
10:15a
330A-B FINANCE
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
11:00a
200A FINANCE
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
BAKER WRITING CURRICULUM
12:00p
PTSA
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
250A EASTSUDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Smart with Art - Art Room
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
NHS DANCE REHEARSAL
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Puesta del Sol International Festival Rehearsal
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
parent meeting
6:30p
6th gr Cadettes
6:30p
David Garber --- art room
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
Optional Parent Information Night (7th/8th grade registration)
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:45p
NEWPORT LACROSSE
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster General Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
17
BHS PAC Black out
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS/PRINCIPAL PD
7:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
HSPE RE-TAKES - Late Start for some - Complete Schedule on BHS Home Page
7:30a
HSPE make-up testing
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:00a
Young Scientist Week
8:30a
5th Grade - Marine Science Afloat
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
RANIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:15a
Peace Assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side- 4 th grade
9:30a
250A SENDERO COURSES
9:45a
Peace Assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Kindergarten
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
10:30a
BAKER/OLYMPIC NEW ADMIN MEETING
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
BAKER EXCEL TRAINING SESSION
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
330A-B TITLE/LAP
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
K/1 Robotics Club (rm 2110)
2:30p
Robotics Club session 3 rm 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
SERVE SAFE CLASSES
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
PTSA SPRING GRANT ADVISORY MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
OLYMPIC NEW ADMIN
5:00p
AP Chemistry Room - OA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:30p
4th gr Juniors Girl
6:30p
200A BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Odle PTSA - Library
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
Ski School Meeeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:45p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Band spring concert
7:00p
International Middle School Band
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Choir Concert
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
choir spring concert
7:30p
BHS Band Concert w/Chinook Wind Ensemble
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
18
BHS PAC Black out
Color Wars Week
Work Party (Planning Session)
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER LANDFORMS STEM PD
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
HSPE RE-TAKES - Late Start for some - See BHS Home Page for More Details
7:30a
HSPE make-up testing
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
330A-B SPANISH ASSESSMENT SYSTEM REVIEW
8:00a
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:00a
Young Scientist Week
8:05a
Civics Club -- Myrick -- 203
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:15a
PTA Principal Coffee
9:15a
Peace Assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side- 1st grade
9:45a
Peace Assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side -- 2nd grade
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
330A-B CERT ADMIN EVALUATION
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
AP World History practice test
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
200A CTE PD
12:30p
ASB S.A.L.T Club
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DISTRIC MEETING
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Building Use: BSD Physics Dept. Meeting
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
REGISTRATION MEETING
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Math placement 5th & 6th -- Library
1:15p
Meeting/Susan Nelson-Hecht
1:30p
200A NURSE MEETING
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
Spring Sports Assembly
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
3:00p
Color Wars Mural Contest
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
330A-B RESOLUTION MEETING
4:00p
BAKER BSF MEETING
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
Assembly Set Up
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Auction Planning Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Science Fair
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:15p
Science Night meeting
6:30p
41st Democrats
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
Islandwood Reunion
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
International School Orchestra
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Band concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
19
5th grade Field Trip Marine A Float
BHS PAC Black out
Color Wars Week
National Orchestra Festival
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:00a
RAINIER CURRIC DEPT EQUITY TR SESSION
7:30a
HSPE RE-TAKES for some students, see BHS home page for details
7:30a
HSPE make-up testing
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Play Despicable Me - 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Young Scientist Week
8:05a
Science Center - Space Odyssey
9:15a
200A VIBES
9:15a
Peace assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side -- 3rd grade
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:45a
Peace Assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side -- 5th grade
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATIONS CONNECTIONS
11:30a
BAKER OIL SPILL STEM PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
330A-B OHI RESULTS- ESC
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Robotics Club Session 3 rm 2104
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
FRIDAY KNIGHT LIVE - TECH REHEARSAL
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
330A-B SRO WEEKLY UPDATE/DEBRIEF
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Soccer - Internal Use
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Badminton Match - See www.kingcoconference.org for complete schedule
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
BEA meeting
4:30p
BAKER GMSP PRISM
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Kangaroo Math Competition
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Just Ice LARGE GYM
5:30p
RAINIER GMSP PRISM
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
COLORGUARD
6:30p
200 LWDHS
6:45p
Cub Scouts - Leadership Meeting -- Staff room
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
BHS Musical
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir March Concert
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
International High School Band
7:00p
Odle Jazz Band
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Tillicum Zone Orchestra Concert
20
BHS PAC Black out
National Orchestra Festival
TBD
Jazz Northwest Festival, Spokane WA
2:30a
200A PRE-MEET
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR HEADS
7:30a
Assembly Schedule
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Group IV
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
8:00a
330A-B DISCLIPLINE/ASPEN/YODA
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Young Scientist Week
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
5th Grade Marine A Float
9:00a
General Meeting PTSA -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:15a
330A-B PROACTIVE AND PREV DISC
11:30a
OLYMPIC STEM PD-SPILL AND INVASIONS
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
Color Wars Assembly
1:30p
Sports Assembly - PM
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
330A-B SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
Private School Parent Q & A
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Adventures -- David Garber - 102,104,202,209,213,217,Library
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
TMS Spring Dance
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
AA Opening for AP/IB Art Show
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
7:00p
BHS Musical
7:00p
BU#34-03-20-2015 ASB Movie Night Shane Braverman
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
FRIDAY KNIGHT LIVE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
IS Talent Show (IPAC)
7:00p
Mr. Interlake
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
21
BHS PAC Black out
IHS Auction
National Orchestra Festival
TBD
Jazz Northwest Festival, Spokane WA
8:00a
Advanced Choir Retreat
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
10:30a
200 IUOE
11:00a
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Lake Sammamish
11:00a
JSA Chapter Competition
12:00p
AP World History Exam Review
2:00p
BHS Musical
3:00p
Student vs. Staff Event
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
5:00p
Puesta del Sol International Festival
7:00p
BHS Musical
7:00p
IS Talent Show (IPAC)
7:00p
SCGS
22
BHS PAC Black out
TBD
Jazz Northwest Festival, Spokane WA
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
NW Volleyball Practice
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
2:00p
WATS
4:00p
SHS Boys' Basketball banquet
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
23
ASB ELECTION PACKETS OUT
BHS PAC Black out
BHS PAC SET STRIKE
Community Service Week - by ASB Leadership
FT - K/1's
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
OLYMPIC MIDDLE SCHOOL SCIENCE LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
RAINIER TEST SESSION SETUP
9:00a
4th grade Field Trip to Olympia
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
200A GIFTED SECONDARY MDT-APPEALS
12:30p
250A INTERVIEWS
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
NHS DANCE REHEARSAL
3:00p
RAINIER IMTI TOPICS TEST MAKE UP
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:30p
Training --- Judy Bowlby -- Library
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Group IV Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
24
Band set on stage
Black Out
Community Service Week - by ASB Leadership
Eastshore 2nd Band Festival
Eastshore Orchestra II Festival
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Eastshore Region Orchestra II
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200 WORKSESSION
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER/PROF DEV
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
East Shore Band II Festival
8:00a
OLYMPIC ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
4th grade field trip
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
250A PAGE MTG
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
11:15a
kindergarten trip to Meydenbauer Center
11:30a
OLYMPIC MOTION AND MATTER STEM
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
BAKER BSF MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
250A PAYROLL
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
K/1 Robotics Club (rm 2110)
2:30p
Robotics Club session 3 rm 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY MODERN ERA REVIEW
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
BAKER CAREER PATHWAYS
3:00p
Mr. Bellevue Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
CannonKyte Book Club Boys & Girls (library)
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BAKER PARENT FOCUS GROUP
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Orchestra Concert
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Choir Spring Concert
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
25
Band set on stage
Black Out
Community Service Week - by ASB Leadership
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Rehearsal
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg(conference room)
7:30a
200A SEL ADOPTION COMM
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC MATH INTERVENTIONISTS
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
200 FINANCE STAFF
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:30a
BAKER BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
9:50a
LockDown Drill
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
STaff Lunches by PTSA
12:30p
Set up for Assembly
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Competency Based Testing for World Language
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Interlake PD
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:00p
World Language Competency Based Credits Testing
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
AP Bio Seminar
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
2:00p
District Physical Education PD
2:00p
OLYMPIC COMM TO COMMUNITY
2:00p
RAINIER ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING/PD
2:00p
TPEP 101
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
2:30p
200A SUMER SIZZLE LEAD TEACHERS
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
Auction Party
3:00p
BAKER
3:00p
Mr. Bellevue Rehearsals
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Small Hands on Art Recital
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Latino H.E.A.T parent/student workshop
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Smarter Balance Information Session for 3rd-5th Graders
6:00p
pack meeting - cub scouts ---1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
BU#34-3252015 Japan Trip Parent Meeting in Rm 2511
6:30p
Puma Family Fun Night: Developing STEM Learners
7:00p
6th grade camp parent meeting
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
Band concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Spring Band Concert
26
Apex Fun Run
Black Out
Community Service Week - by ASB Leadership
Eastshore Choir 2
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:30a
Choir II Festival
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER APUSH
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Play Despicable Me - 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
OLYMPIC WINDMILLS STEM PD
12:00p
Auction committee-- board room office
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
BAKER PARENT FOCUS GROUP
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Robotics Club Session 3 rm 2104
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Kelly (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
BAKER
3:00p
Drill to State
3:00p
Mr. Bellevue Rehearsals
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Soccer - Internal Use
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Orchestra Fundraiser Dinner
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Chinook Special Education Parent Night
6:30p
4th/5th gr Book Club
6:30p
Auction Volunteers Appreciation event - Angel Prentiss-Library & foyer upstairs
6:30p
Sciene Fair & Family Engineering Night
6:45p
JVC Soccer Team Dinner
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Home Band Concert - Beginning and Intermediate
7:00p
Howie McOmber--recital- play despicable me -1/2 gym stage
7:00p
Parent Naviance Night
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
FOH
7:30p
FOH
7:30p
Spring Orchestra Concert
27
Black Out
Community Service Week - by ASB Leadership
Drill to State
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Mock Trial to Competition
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPANISH TRC TEXT SET PILOT
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:30a
Spring Assembly Schedule
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A PAYROLL
8:00a
BSD MS Band Festival
8:00a
BSD MS Choir Festival
8:00a
BSD MS Orchestra Festival
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:20a
Bellevue College Planning Day - Cascade
9:00a
WINTER RECOGNITION ASSEMBLY - GYM
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:35a
Mr. Day and Mr. Rogers field trip (5th grade)
11:30a
200A API MEETING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
250A TITLE/LAP DEPT CHARTER MEETING
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Rehearsal
3:00p
Nintendo Night
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
4:00p
Titan Robotics Fun Night
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
ITALY FIELD TRIP POTLUCK
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Movie Night --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Vedic Culture Center
6:30p
Hoop A Thon
6:30p
Interlake Art Fair
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Mr. Bellevue
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
28
Black Out
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Mock Trial to Competition
12:00a
Drill to State
8:00a
AP Chemistry Review
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
IB Review
9:00a
Vedic Culture Center
9:00a
Work Party
9:30a
Mountaineers
12:00p
AP World History Exam Review
1:00p
Vedic Culture Center
1:30p
Girls Rock in Science and Math Competition - no PAC use
3:00p
BU# 34-03282015 Seattle Maharashtra Mandal Contact person is Ina Ghangurde inamukund@outlook.com
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
4:00p
Boys Lacrosse
5:00p
Auction -- PTSA -- Westin Hotel -- Bellevue
29
Black Out
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Mock Trial to Competition
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
3:00p
Miss East King County Pageant
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
30
ASB Campaign Week
Black Out
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
Assembly - story teller (cafeteria)
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick/Gath-McClain
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:40a
Fourth Grade Field Trip
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
330A-B ELL
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 3rd grade-classrooms
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG.
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
11:30a
OLYMPIC 6TH GRADE STEM PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:15p
K/1 Peace Path Introductory Assembly
1:50p
2-3 Peace Path Introductory Assemblies
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Rehearsal
3:00p
NHS DANCE REHEARSAL
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
4:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS & PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:15p
Puesta Del Sol Girls Scout
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
31
ASB Campaign Week
Black Out
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
LINK CREW
7:00a
330A-B ALT
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER CURRIULUM AND INSTR TEAM
8:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick/Gath-McClain
8:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE MATH CURRIC
8:00a
TMS Student Picture Day
8:30a
5th Grade - Marine Science Afloat
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A TEEN HOMELESSNESS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
330A-B BRIGHTSPACE DUAL LANGUAGE
9:30a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 3rd grade-classrooms
11:00a
330A-B SOCIAL STUDIES 7-ECONOMICS CURR
11:10a
SHS Military Day
11:30a
200 MAGLEV STEM PD
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
250A ELL
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
K/1 Robotics Club (rm 2110)
2:30p
Robotics Club session 3 rm 2108
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Rehearsal
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Nick of Time - Youth Heart Screening
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
RAINIER/BAKER YEA/CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
3:45p
SWERVE
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS & PRACTICE - COMMONS
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Engineering Night
6:00p
Rocketdyne presentation/potluck
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Auction Meeting
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Festival Concert
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
1
ASB Campaign Week
Black Out
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:15a
MICROSOFT Campus Visit
7:30a
330A-B ELA TEAM
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick/Gath-McClain
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:05a
Civics Class -- 203 -- Linda Myrick
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
Nick of Time - Youth Heart Screening
9:30a
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
9:30a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing -- 3rd grade-classrooms
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
BSD Operations Meeting
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
APES Study Session
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BEA - Linser
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF
1:00p
Science Olympiad
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show Rehearsal
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
BU#34-04012015 Avidex Sound System
1:30p
Science Fair
2:00p
SCHOOL TOUR
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
3:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Rehearsal
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
4:00p
200A CHINESE DL ADV
4:00p
250A EXTENDED DAY MEETING
4:00p
BAKER EXCEL TRAINING SESION
4:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS & PRACTICE - COMMONS
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:25p
Bellevue Girls Select Meeting
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
5:45p
Math Olympiad - Mock exam -- 1/2 gym - stage side
6:00p
BU#34-04012015 Chinook Latino Community Cafe Vic Anderson
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Overflow parking for Northtown Neighborhood Association meeting
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:15p
Science Night meeting
6:30p
RAINIER SEL FAMILY INFO NIGHT
6:30p
TMS 8TH gr PARTY MTG
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:15p
basketball
2
4th gr Oceanography field trip
ASB Campaign Week
Auto Tech Club to Skills USA Competition
Black Out
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:00a
Orchestra Trip to New York
7:00a
Summer School Registration
7:30a
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING SESSION
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
200A PEG SPED
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER WOODRIDGE ILT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick/Gath-McClain
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Staff Appriciation mtg (cafeteria)
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
Kitchen science 101, 103, 102, 104
9:00a
Makeup Smarter Balance -- conference room - office
9:15a
5th gr field trip- Pompeii
9:30a
330A-B SPEC EDU BECCA MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:30a
OLYMPIC STEM PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200 PEG SPED
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
330A-B TITLE/LAP-CHARTER MEETING
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Robotics Club Session 3 rm 2104
2:30p
Summer School Registration
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
CMS WEB Info Meeting
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS - AUX GYM
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY EDUC SERIES
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bugz Choir Concert Concert #1 5:45-6:15pm, Concert #2 7-7:30pm
6:00p
Interlake Parent University
6:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
6:00p
parent meeting
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side Wolf
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Performance
7:00p
PTA- Talent Show
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
3
Auto Tech Club to Skills USA Competition
Black Out
END OF 3RD
End of 3rd Quarter
FOCUS WEEK
Haiti Fundraiser - by ASB Leadership
Orchestra Trip to New York
Week Around the World, Diversity Week - by ASB Leadership
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
330A-B PEG SPED
8:00a
ASB Debates Assembly
8:00a
Donuts with Dad
8:00a
Focus Week: Wallick and Gath McClain
8:00a
Group Photos's (stage & cafeteria)
8:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Mtg - Prom Reveal
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:00a
Beechers -- nutritional presentation,215,214,216
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200A HR STAFF MEETING
10:00a
Service Day Meeting - Sally Roach & Tara Gray - Board Room
12:00p
200A VIBES PLANNING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
1:45p
4/5 Peace Path Introductory Assembly
2:15p
Talent Show Assembly
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
BU#74333 CMS Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
Celebration for Meera -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
OLYMPIC BSF
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GIRLS TENNIS PIZZA FEED
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Performance
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
4
Auto Tech Club to Skills USA Competition
Black Out
Orchestra Trip to New York
7:30a
Newport Hills community Easter egg hunt (parking lot only)
8:00a
Novice Debate Tournament
2:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Performance
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial