ESC Presentation Station Room Reservations
escps
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
12:00p
Bus Parking - 8 busses throughout day
12:30p
NW Volleyball
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
3:00p
Superbowl
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
2
SPIRIT WEEK
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
MEC Training
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
MEC Training
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
8:15a
4th Grade Toymaker Workshop
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:15a
WELPA Testing -- Book Room main floor
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Peter Donaldson -- 1/2 gym stage side -- all 5th grade
11:00a
200A STUDENT SERVICES/BUDGET
11:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- upstairs foyer -- downstairs
11:10a
WaNIC Fair
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Smart with Art - Art Room
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
2:35p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MANDATORY MONTHLY MEETING
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:00p
Running Start Information Session
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
RAINIER MUSIC DEPT MEETING
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Mr. Newport Tech Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
7:00p
BBG - Julie Chopra -- 3rd grade girls bb - 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster Executive Committee Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
3
SPIRIT WEEK
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TR
7:30a
BAKER TPEP SUMMATIVE ASSMT TR
7:30a
MEC Training
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MEC Training
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A FINANCE
8:30a
RAINIER ELEM PRINCIPALS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:15a
WELPA Testing -- Book room - main floor
9:30a
330A-B EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
11:15a
WANIC ELECTIVES FAIR
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:20p
Peace Program Tranining --various rooms
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
OLYMPIC SUMMER PLANNING PREVIEW 2015
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
HIGH SCHOOLS COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
Typing Club room 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
MATH CLUB - AMC TESTING
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Grade 2-4 Robotics Room 121
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
K-1 Robotics room 123
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:30p
choir Party -- 1/2 gym -- stage side
3:45p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:30p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Julie Chopra -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Boys Basketball vs Liberty JV 5:45/V 7:30
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten roundup -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
Kindie Info Night
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Workshop
6:00p
NSI Kick-Off Meeting
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA 8th gr Party Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
Kindergarten Parent Information & Registration Meeting
4
SPIRIT WEEK
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
New Family Welcome Coffee
8:00a
OLYMPIC TRC REVIEW
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
BAKER CABINET MEETING
9:00a
200A ACCOUNTING
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:15a
WELPA Testing -- Book room --- main floor
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
Auction meeting, conference room -- office
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
Blood Drive (NO IPAC USE)
11:30a
RAINIER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
200A STEM PLANNING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
National Signing Day
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:00p
Robotics Team
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
2:30p
MIDDLE SCHOOL COOKS MEETING
3:00p
Mr. Newport Rehearsal
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:05p
Softball Info Meeting
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
200A CHINESE DL ADV
4:00p
BAKER EXCEL TRAINING SESION
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
RAINIER BELLEVUE MATH LEARNING PROG
5:30p
Small Hands on Art Recital
5:45p
Girls Basketball vs Liberty JV 5:45/V 7:30
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
8th Grade Open House
6:00p
CHEER - NATIONALS SEND-OFF - COMMONS
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
BAKER PTSA APPLIED MATH EVENT
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
7:00p
BHS Improv Show
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Howie McOmber -- Recital --- Music Portable
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Dessert Night (NO IPAC USE!)
7:00p
Soccer Meeting - Meet the new Boys Soccer Coach
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:15p
Comeback Sports
7:30p
H.S. Invitational Band Concert
7:30p
SHS Music @ NHS
7:30p
Totem Hoops
5
Cheer to UCA Nationals
SPIRIT WEEK
Set con. up stage half
UW-ASTA Festival
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 AVID PD
7:00a
BAKER AVID NEW TEACHER PD
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TR
7:40a
Voting for ASB Executive Offices
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
200A HR INTERVIEWS
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howie McOmber --- stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:30a
Global Reading Challenge
9:15a
WELPA Testing -- Book Room -- main floor
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
330A-B TITLE/LAP-CHARTER MEETING
1:35p
WELPA Testing -- book Room -- main floor
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
BAKER BOARD RETREAT
3:00p
Odle @ Highland Volleyball Game
3:00p
Odle @ Highland Volleyball Game
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
330A-B PLANNING MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - registration required
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:40p
Robotics -- K & 1 --- Williamson & McCaskey 5 weeks
4:00p
Woodridge PTSA Variety Show Dress Rehearsal
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Basketball Boys Team Dinner
4:30p
OLYMPIC SETUP OF DATA FIBREOPTICS
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY EDUC SERIES
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
BU#74350 LARGE GYM Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Science Fair Presentation
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Naviance Information Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue East Girls Lacrosse Kickoff Meeting
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side, plus stage
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
KingCo Basketball Coaches Meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
BHS Improv Show
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Bellevue Towers COA
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Howie McOmber -- Portable -- recital
7:00p
Jazz Parent Meeting
7:00p
Mr. Newport Performance
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Orchestra H.S. Invitational Concert
6
Bellevue College Jazz Festival @ BCC
Bellevue Jazz Band Festival - Pending Approval
Bennett Architect Interviews
Cheer to UCA Nationals
SPIRIT WEEK
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR HEADS
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:15a
Band /Orchestra Assembly
9:15a
WELPA Testing -- Book Room --- Main floor
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
250A HR STAFF MEETING
11:00a
200A PSYCHOLOGIST INTERN INT
11:30a
OLYMPIC SEL ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
250A STUDENT GROWTH GOAL REVIEW
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
1:00p
BAKER COUNSELOR WORKLOAD COMM
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
330 A/B ESC OHI RESULTS
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Boys & Girls Basketball Quad Night vs Mercer Island
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Tyee Musical
3:30p
Tyee Musical
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:45p
Track & Field Info Meeting
4:00p
BU#3402092015 Destination Imagination Walkathon
4:00p
JSA to Conference
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:00p
Skills USA
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Movie Night -- PTSA 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
TOLO setup
6:00p
Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
6:00p
Woodridge PTSA Variety Show
6:00p
Young Life
7:00p
BHS/Int'l Combined Choir - Commons for entry only
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Middle School Social
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7
BC Jazz Festival
Cheer to UCA Nationals
JSA to Conference
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
ACT TESTING - 19 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School
7:45a
ASB - Robotics
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
ELP CPR Class - Cafe
8:30a
NGBA
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
8:45a
Comeback Sports
9:00a
Robotics Team
11:00a
Jazz Festival/Clinic
3:00p
Bel-Red Bilingual Acad.
3:00p
Gymnastics KingCo Tournament
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
6:30p
Dessert Knight
8:00p
TOLO - No PAC Use
8
Cheer to UCA Nationals
Set con. up stage half
12:00a
JSA to Conference
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:30p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
BU#74294 The Little School Heritage Festival
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
Father Daughter Event
9
Calypso workshops & assembly
Cheer to UCA Nationals
Kindness Week
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER HIB/504 TRAINING
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
RAINIER NOVICE ORIENTATION PART
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
8:30a
330A-B GIFTED TESTING
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
BAKER EQUITY DEPT
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
10:30a
WANIC Fair
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
11:30a
200A STEM PLANNING
12:00p
OLYMPIC NOVICE ORIENTATION 3.1
1:00p
250A AUDITOR MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Smart with Art - Art Room
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
2:45p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:00p
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
1st gr Daisies
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:40p
Math Competition
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:00p
Interlake Girls Basketball Banquet
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Service Team
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Parent Meeting
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- 202
6:30p
6th gr Cadettes
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
7:00p
Adult/Student Book Club
7:00p
BBG - Julie Chopra -- 3rd grade girls bb - 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
French Study Abroad Program Information Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster General Meeting
7:00p
NHS PRINCETON REVIEW - COLLEGE PANEL
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
ITALY FIELD TRIP PARENT MEETING
10
Kindness Week
Set con. up stage half
UW Wind Ensemble Festival
TBD
Kindergarten Info Night
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
District - Equity Training
7:30a
CORE GOV. MOCK CONGRESS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200 TPEP SUMMATIVE ASSMT TR
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
5th Grade visit & music assembly
9:00a
250A PARENT MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Kdg to Kirkland Story Book Theater
9:15a
WELPA testing -- Book room -- main floor
10:00a
200 VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
10:45a
WANIC FAIR - COMMONS North West Side
11:00a
ACTIVITIES FAIR AT LUNCH - COMMONS, West Side
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
Scout Troop 626
12:00p
boys scout troop626
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
12:20p
Peace Program Tranining --various rooms
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
OLYMPIC MANAGING CONFLICT SEMINAR
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
Typing Club room 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Coed Volleyball Game
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Grade 2-4 Robotics Room 121
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
K-1 Robotics room 123
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
BAKER SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Julie Chopra -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
BELLEVUE POLICE DEPARTMENT- ACTIVE SHOOTER PREPAREDNESS
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
CPR ELP BSD
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Player Parent Meeting for Season Kick Off
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Workshop
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
WA DC parent meeting
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Cedars Homeowners - Library
7:00p
Choir Concert- Interlake Performing Arts
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
North Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
North ZoneChoir Concert
7:00p
band 5-6-7 south zone concert
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Kingco Basketball Playoff Boys
11
Kindness Week
Set con. Full stage
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg (conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
200A AP PROCTOR
8:00a
BFLP
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
330A-B GIFTED TESTING
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:15a
WELPA testing -- Book room -- main floor
10:36a
All School Assembly for ASB Executive Speeches
11:00a
200A COMMITTMENT TO THE COMMUNITY
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
250A FINANCE
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:30p
ASB S.A.L.T Club
12:30p
STaff Lunches by PTSA
12:40p
GIRLS WATER POLO MEETING
12:45p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - registration required
12:45p
NHS SOFTBALL - PLAYER INTEREST MEETING
1:00p
200A AP PROCTOR
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:00p
Robotics Team
1:05p
3rd gr girl scouts
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
BU#340211205 District Nurse Meeting Room 1509
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
1:30p
Skate King
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:30p
Rehersal -- Yoko with Japanese dance group - 1/2 gym stage side or stage
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
IMPACT TESTING
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
BSD COLLEGE CONFERENCE
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Building Use: Seattle Wind Symphony (Band Room)
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meetings
6:00p
Heritage Festival
6:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Northzone Band Concert
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
BU#34-02112015 Great Conversations
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
7:00p
Band Zone Concert- Interlake
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Chamber Orchestra Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:15p
Comeback Sports
7:30p
Totem Hoops
12
FIAT Assembly
Kindness Week
Set con. Full stage
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Enatai Construction
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER SEL
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
200A SPEC EDUC BUDGET
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B BSF GRANT COMM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howie McOmber --- stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:15a
PTSA meeting with Tara -- Tara's office
9:15a
WELPA testing - Book room -- main floor
9:30a
3rd gr field trip
9:30a
250A AUDIT MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:30a
330A-B TITLE/LAP DEPT CHARTER
11:00a
200A MATH STUDENT GROWTH GOAL
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
12:00p
330A-B GIFTED K-1
12:15p
WELPA testing -- book room -- main floor
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:45p
Global Reading Challenge for 3rd-5th Graders
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:00p
Music Testing -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
OLYMPIC GEOMETRY RELEASE DAY
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
RUNNING START INFORMATION MEETING
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
330A-B THE ALTERNATE ROUTES TO ENDORSEMENT PROG
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
Fast Pitch Softball Informational Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Softball Meeting for Athletes Interested in playing at BHS
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
200 MATH ACCELERATION FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:40p
Robotics -- K & 1 --- Williamson & McCaskey 5 weeks
4:00p
BBGC after school homework
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
250A MEETING WITH EP
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
BU#74350 LARGE GYM Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
6:00p
BSD COLLEGE CONFERENCE
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
Kindergarten information Night
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
13
Black Out
Kaia Richards' Memorial Service - AM Assembly Modified
Kindness Week
Set con. Full stage
Val-O-Grams
Work Party
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 ETP
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
Toymaker Assembly (PE side of gym)
9:00a
200A BPLUS UPDATE HEXT
9:30a
200 VALENTINES PARTY
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A CABINET
1:30p
OLYMPIC STEM MTG W/ITCL'S
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:05p
Boys Soccer Kickaround
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Tyee Musical
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
East Africa Culture Game Night
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
6:30p
Toymaker Family Night (full gym)
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
8:00p
DISTRICT GYMNASTIC MEET Set Up
9:00p
Chinese School Event Set-up
14
Black Out
Junior All State Honor Orchestra
Set con. Full stage
Work Party
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School
7:45a
ASB - Robotics
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
8:45a
Comeback Sports
9:00a
Robotics Team
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
3:00p
DISTRICT GYMNASTIC MEET
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
15
Black Out
Set con. Full stage
8:00a
ASB - Robotics
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:30p
Destination Imagination
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
16
Mid-Winter Break
Black Out
Mid-Winter Break
Set con. Full stage
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
ASB - Robotics
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- upstairs foyer or downstairs
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Smart with Art - Art Room
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Girl SCouts
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
FBA
17
Mid-Winter Break
Black Out
Mid-Winter Break
Set con. Full stage
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
330A-B AP
8:00a
ASB - Robotics
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
ELP Program
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:00a
YES --Board Room
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
Scout Troop 626
12:00p
boys scout troop626
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:30p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
FBA
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
18
Mid-Winter Break
Black Out
Mid-Winter Break
Set con. Full stage
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
330A-B AP
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
ELP Program
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
ELP Program
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
2:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - registration required
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
BAKER BSF MEETING
5:00p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
FBA
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:15p
Comeback Sports
7:30p
Totem Hoops
19
Mid-Winter Break
Black Out
Mid-Winter Break
Set con. Full stage
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
9:00a
ELP Program
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200 FINANCE
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:40p
Robotics -- K & 1 --- Williamson & McCaskey 5 weeks
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
BU#74350 LARGE GYM Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
FBA
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
20
Mid-Winter Break
Black Out
Mid-Winter Break
Set con. Full stage
Speech & Debate Competition
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15a
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
8:00a
330A-B AP
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
ELP Program
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
250A AUDIT ENTRANCE CONFERENCE
10:00a
250A AUDIT ENTRANCE CONFERENCE
10:30a
200A BUDGET MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING/BUDGET CPF016
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Debate Team Invitational
3:00p
Work Party
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
6:30p
FBA
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
21
Black Out
Set con. Full stage
Speech & Debate Competition
Work Party
6:00a
Debate Team Invitational
10:30a
200 IUOE
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
5:00p
Comeback Sports
22
Black Out
Set con. Full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:30a
Gurukul Indian School - School info Seminar
12:30p
NW Volleyball
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Baskebtall Association
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
23
Black Out
Literacy Week
Set con. Full stage
Tech Week 1
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
RAINIER INTERNATIONAL
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
8:30a
330A-B CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG.
10:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:30p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE
1:00p
5th Grade Event
1:00p
200A LEAP CHAPERONES
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
Nutrition Services
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Shelter In Place Drill
2:25p
Smart with Art - Art Room
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments (if needed for make-ups)
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Interlake Showtime Meeting
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:05p
Boys Soccer Kickaround
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - registration required
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
3:50p
Math Competition
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:15p
Puesta Del Sol Girls Scout
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Parent Registration Information Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
24
7th grade vision screening
Black Out
Literacy Week
Set con. Full stage
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B ALT
7:30a
200 STATE TESTING TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC ELA TEAM
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
WELPA Testing -- Pam Moffat -- Book Room
9:30a
BAKER PAGE MTG
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:00a
Odle Camp Counselor Information Session at Lunch
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:00a
Summer Opportunity Fair
11:35a
Running club -- field
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
250A BUDGET
2:00p
330A-B TITLE MEETING
2:00p
BAKER MOTY DATA
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
200A ESA ISSUES/FOLLOW UP
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
Typing Club room 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
250A SPEC EDUC MEETING
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
Tech Week 1
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga- music room
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Math Curriculum District Training
3:30p
OLYMPIC ELL 8 HR PAID PD
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
SWERVE
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
200A CTE PROF DEVELOPMENT
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops Basketball SMALL GYM
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Julie Chopra - BB -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
newport boys select
6:00p
BHS 8th Grade Open House for Incoming 9th Graders
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Interlake Showtime Tech
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Cannon Kyte Book Club Girls (library)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
8th Grade Parent Registration/Info Night
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
BELLEVUE THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE COACH MEETING (COAST)
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
25
Black Out
Literacy Week
Set con. Full stage
Tech Week 1
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg(conference room)
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Class of 2018 Registration Info Meeting
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:10a
Class of 2017 Registration Info Meeting
9:15a
WELPA testing - Pam Moffat -- Book Room
10:30a
BAKER TECH MEETING
10:50a
Class of 2016 Registration Info Meeting
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
12:00p
Elementary D.L./Immersion 8 hour PD
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
ODLE MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMP COUNSELOR APPLICATIONS
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
200A CTE PD
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:45p
Directed Athletics Testing
12:45p
Starting Strong
1:00p
200A CTE
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
IMPACT TESTING
1:00p
Library Specialists PD Meeting
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
BAKER M/S PRO AND YOUTH FOOTBALL
1:30p
BAKER NURSE MEETING
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
2:00p
250A AVID 8 ADDL HOURS PD
2:00p
BU#71576 District Emergency Preparedness Training
2:00p
English/MSPED PD"s
2:00p
RAINIER AISP MOU WORK TEAM
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
2:30p
CTE PD
2:30p
Cascade/Social Worker PD
2:30p
First Grade PD (Room 1103 & 1104)
2:30p
Music Department
2:30p
Novice Teacher Training
2:30p
PD Math & Chinese/Japanese
2:30p
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR FRENCH/SPANISH/SOCIAL STUDIES
2:30p
Transition Professional Development
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
MATH CLUB - AMC TESTING
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:00p
WEB Dodge Ball Tournament
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
200A MEETING W/COMMUNITY MEMBERS
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
National Hispanic Honor Society Initiation
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
BELLEVUE POLICE DEPARTMENT- ACTIVE SHOOTER PREPAREDNESS
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
IHS Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Interlake Showtime Tech
6:00p
Kindergarten Info/Registration Event
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Parent University
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:15p
Science Night meeting
6:30p
BOYS SWIM & DIVE TEAM BANQUET
6:30p
Scout Meeting
7:00p
Auction Planning Meeting
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
East Zone Band Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
NSI LACROSSE MEETING
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:15p
Comeback Sports
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8:00p
Boys Basketball Playoff Game vs Foster at Bellevue College
26
Black Out
Literacy Week
Set con. Full stage
Tech Week 1
TBD
Toymaker Night
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
200 GIFTED SECONDARY IDENTIFICATION MDT
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Play Despicable Me - 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:30a
Divison of Vocational Rehab Visit
8:30a
Vision Screening 3rd, 4th, 5th grades
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
LEAP CONFERENCE MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC BSF AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT
9:15a
WELPA testing - Pam Moffat -- Book Room
9:30a
2nd Gr Field Trip
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
BAKER SEL ADOPTION COMM
11:30a
OLYMPIC KDG STEM: COHORT 1
12:00p
BEA monthly meeting
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
PTSA - Auction meeting -- Board Room
1:30p
Spirit Assembly
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:00p
Spelling Bee
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
BBGC afterschool homework
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PTSA - Festival of Cultures -- Archana Soy -- full gym
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:40p
Robotics -- K & 1 --- Williamson & McCaskey 5 weeks
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
BEA meeting
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
City of Bellevue 2015 Comprehensive Plan Meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#74350 LARGE GYM Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
parent meeting
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Interlake Showtime Tech
6:00p
K-2 Literacy Night
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
4th/5th gr Book Club
6:30p
8th Grade Registration/SHS
6:30p
Cannon Kyte Book Club Boys (library)
6:30p
KingCo Badminton Coaches meeting
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
BHS Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Little League planning mtg- rm 16
7:00p
North Zone Orchestra Concert
7:30p
BELLEVUE THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE COACH MEETING (Majors)
7:30p
BU#71578 SMALL GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
27
BHS PAC Black out
Band Victoria Trip
Black Out
IS Black Out
Jazz Band at Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival
Literacy Week
Set con. Full stage
Spring Sports Paperwork Due
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:00a
Enatai Construction
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
School Board Meeting
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
8:00a
Principals -- Peer Group -- board room - office
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
Choir Performance - Chinook
9:30a
Author -- Hannah Viano -- Library
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Stop & Read Assembly
10:00a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
10:00a
250A MEETING WITH EP
11:00a
PTA Staff Lunar Lunch
11:10a
2nd Grade Field Trip
11:30a
OLYMPIC 1ST GR STEM: COHORT 1
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:15p
Rick Hartman's Science with Giants: An Assembly of Big Toys & Ideas
1:30p
PTSA Board Meeting -- staff lounge
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
IMPACT TESTING
3:00p
Interlake High School Drill Team Practice
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:05p
Boys Soccer Kickaround
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Tyee Musical
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:15p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:15p
Cub Scouts -- Blue & gold -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#02272015 Capoeira Eastside
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Destination Imagination Set Up
6:00p
Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
6:30p
PTA presents "The Toymaker"
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Interlake Showtime
28
BHS PAC Black out
Band Victoria Trip
Black Out
IS Black Out
Jazz Band at Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival
Set con. Full stage
7:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
7:30a
Science Olympiad Competition
8:00a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
NGBA
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Spring Festival
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
IMPACT TESTING
12:00p
Drum Line Festival
12:00p
Oum Yung Doe Martial Arts
1:00p
BU#02272015 Capoeira Eastside
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Girls Basketball Playoff Game at vs Lincoln at Bellevue College
7:00p
Bangladeshis in Seattle --full gym-Mr.Hossain 425-770-0879
7:00p
Follies Performance
7:30p
Interlake Showtime