Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Water Polo Retreat
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
1
Labor day
Water Polo Retreat
TBD
Curriculum Night
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2
First Day of School
No Evening Activities
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:40a
Back to School Coffee
8:00a
Parents Welcome Back Coffee (cafeteria)
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:10a
Somerset PTSA -- 1/2 gym cafeteria side
12:00p
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
6:30p
Fall Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
7:00p
Fall Sports Parent Meeting - Main Gym & classroom breakouts
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
3
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
No Evening Activities
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Picture Day
7:15a
Kelly (conference room)
8:00a
250A BENNETT AT BELLEWOOD
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC EASTSIDE PATHWAY INITIATIVE MEETING
11:22a
IPAC: Senior Meeting
12:00p
BAKER HEARING SCREENING TR
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
1:00p
250A TPEP COORDINATORS
1:30p
200A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS AND EQUITY DEPT
2:00p
200 VIBES K-5 STEM ROBOTICS ORIEN
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Football Booster Club
7:00p
IMPA Board Meetings
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
4
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
No Evening Activities
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Picture Day
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:45a
High School Retreat
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A HR
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
10:30a
250A SPECIAL ED INTERVIEWS
1:00p
200 MEDIATION REP
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS
3:00p
Fall Play Auditions
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS OR STADIUM (ask Coach)
4:00p
200 BENEFIT MEETING
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
Cub Scouts -- gym stage side/stage
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
Curriculum Night
5
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Fall U-knighted Day
No Evening Activities
12:00a
High School Retreat
6:00a
Football, Band, Cheer to Oceanside, CA - HONOR BOWL
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
PICTURE DAY - aux gym
8:00a
200A TPEP MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER DEVELOPER MEETING
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
10:00a
Welcome Back Assembly
11:00a
250A STEM ITCL MEETING
12:00p
200A STUDENT SERVICES TEAM MEETING
12:00p
BAKER K-5 STEM MTG
12:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC MEETING
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
PTSA EC Meeting -- Board Room -- Office
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
Fall Play Auditions
5:00p
Girls Swim Team Parent Meeting
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
McCarthy Class Dinner
7:00p
Math meeting
7:00p
Var FB vs. Redmond
6
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Cispus Band Retreat
Football, Band, Cheer to Oceanside, CA - HONOR BOWL
No Evening Activities
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
TZU CHI Academy
7:00p
Football Varsity vs. Serra @ Oceanside, CA - HONOR BOWL
7
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Cispus Band Retreat
No Evening Activities
12:00a
Football, Band, Cheer to Oceanside, CA - HONOR BOWL
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School Teacher Training
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
8
9th Grade Campaign Week
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Cispus Band Retreat
No Evening Activities
SR BLITZ WEEK WITH COUNSELORS
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER TPEP COORD AND INST MENTORS
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
12:30p
250A PARAEDUCATOR INTERVIEWS
1:00p
200 ROOT CAUSE ANALYSIS
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
After school care -- 1/2 gymmulti - Stacia Hansford
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS OR STADIUM (ask Coach)
3:30p
200A OSPI WAAS WEBINAR
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMM
4:00p
Building Use: Music Department Meeting
4:10p
Activity Bus begins
5:00p
BOYS TENNIS - DINNER BBQ
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
NW Volleyball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
IHS Boosters
9
9th Grade Campaign Week
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
No Evening Activities
SR BLITZ WEEK WITH COUNSELORS
TBD
SHS DRAMA AUDITIONS
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
7:30a
School Picture Day
8:00a
200A PARAEDUCATOR INTERVIEWS
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
RAINIER KING COUNTY TRUANCY REP FALL KICK OFF
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
BAKER SIP OFFICE HOURS
9:00a
Hearing Screening
12:20p
Big buddy Lunch
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS or STADIUM - (Ask Coach)
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
6:30p
Kinder Curriculum Night
6:30p
Kindergarten Info Night (full gym & classrooms)
6:30p
PTA Volunteer Training & PTA Meeting
6:30p
scout troop 626
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
10
9th Grade Campaign Week
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
No Evening Activities
SR BLITZ WEEK WITH COUNSELORS
TBD
SHS DRAMA AUDITIONS
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TRAINING
7:45a
6th Grade Retreat
8:00a
Inter High - PAC
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
OLYMPIC OSPI K-20 AMERICORPS TRAINING
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC P. GRANVILLE
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:30p
Picture Make-Up Day
1:00p
200A TPEP
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
ELP Program
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200 ELEM STEM VOLUNTEER
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
BAKER CTB ORIENTATION SESSION
4:00p
200 DRS PLAN CHOICE
5:00p
Cross Country Team Dinner Commons
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:30p
Titan Robotics Interest Meeting
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
IMPA Parent Meeting
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
11
9th Grade Campaign Week
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
No Evening Activities
SR BLITZ WEEK WITH COUNSELORS
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
RAINIER ASST PRINCIPAL TRAINING
8:00a
200A SFE STATUS MEETING
8:00a
Hearing Screening
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Small Hands on Art --- Howie --- stage - play
8:15a
Volunteer Training (cafeteria)
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
11:00a
BAKER MATH ACTION TEAM
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
2:30p
BAYLOR UNIVERSITY VISITATION Lecture Hall
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Morishita (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Auditions
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
4:00p
200 BENEFIT MEETING
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
5th Grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
Curriculum Night (NO IPAC USE)
6:30p
ROBOTICS KICK-OFF
7:00p
Howie McOmber -- stage and multi purpose room
7:00p
New Parent Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
12
9th Grade Election Day
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
No Evening Activities
Picture Makeup Day
SR BLITZ WEEK WITH COUNSELORS
TBD
Walk-a-thon Kickoff Assembly
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 ETP
7:30a
200A COUNSELING DEPT HEADS
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
8:15a
Hearing Screening (stage)
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING MEETING
9:00a
BACK TO SCHOOL ASSEMBLY - GYM
11:15a
CENTRAL WA UNIVERSITY 1st LUNCH VISITATION
12:00p
Girl Scouts Troop
12:30p
Choir Retreat
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
250 PARA INTERVIEW
3:00p
FBA
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
Friday Knight Live
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
All School BBQ
6:00p
BAND PARENT SOCIAL (Off Campus Event)
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
7:00p
Football JV
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Var FB @ Skyline
8:15p
Outdoor Movie Night hosted by The Class of 2017
13
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
12:00a
Choir Retreat
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Alta Utah @ Bellevue
14
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
15
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Welcome Back Spirit Week
TBD
Book Fair
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TRAINING
8:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
8:45a
250A TPEP AND STEM
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
10:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEN COLLAB
11:15a
Make up Picture Day
11:30a
200A JING MEI BUDGET MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: 2ND GR BRIDGES PROF
1:00p
250A ELEM PROGRESS REPORT
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200 ALL FINANCE MEETING
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
200 BENEFIT MEETING
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:15p
Auditions
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
4:00p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
4:00p
robotic club
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/V vs Lake Washington
5:45p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Dominican Republic Trip meeting
6:15p
Girl Scouts - Joann Oshima -- 202
6:30p
6th gr Cadettes
6:30p
French Exchange Parent Information Night (room 115)
6:45p
BYSO Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
IHS Boosters
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
robotic's parent meeting
16
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Welcome Back Spirit Week
TBD
Book Fair
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TRAINING
7:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
SENIOR GUIDENESS
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
Hearing screening --- book room -- Karen Ruby
9:00a
Lisa McCaskey - testing --- board room, office
9:00a
RANIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
10:30a
PTA/World Language (conference room)
11:00a
ACTIVITIES FAIR AT LUNCH - COMMONS
12:00p
250A STEM: 5TH GR LANDFORMS PD
12:00p
BAKER EXCEL TRAINING SESSION
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- multi-purpose
3:30p
Robotics
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:30p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
200 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:00p
China Focus Week Parent Meeting
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
1st-4th Grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
3rd, 4th & 5th Curriculum Night (full gym & classrooms)
6:30p
5th Grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
Odle PTA/Library
6:30p
Robotics Interest Meeting (Rooms 112 and 118)
6:30p
scout troop 626
7:00p
Senior Parent Night
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
17
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Welcome Back Spirit Week
TBD
Book Fair
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council mtg
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC STEM: 5TH GR COHORT 1 PD
8:00a
250A SUPPLEMENTAL PAY MEETING
8:00a
BAKER AVID SITE COORD MEETING
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:36a
Welcome Back Assembly (ASB)
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DISTRIC MEETING
12:30p
UCLA COLLEGE VISITATION Lecture Hall
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
BAKER ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:15p
200A US HISTORY CURRIC
1:15p
PD - DISTRICT
1:30p
200A NURSE MEETING
1:30p
Auditions
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
2:30p
AMC8
3:00p
Rehearsals
4:00p
SEIU/AISP
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTA Empty Hands Tour
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meetings
6:00p
Curriculum Night -- Myrick/Pastorelli - 203 and 201
6:00p
Curriculum Night -- entire school
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Ice Cream Social
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
18
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Welcome Back Spirit Week
Welcome Back Spirit Week
TBD
Book Fair
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
8:00a
7th Grade Hearing Screening
8:00a
200 TCI SOCIAL STUDIES GR 5 TR
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC/INST/TECH SUPPORT
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Small Hands on Art --- Howie --- stage - play
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A BUDGET
9:00a
Staff appreciation committee -- Cori Notton - 1/2 multi
10:00a
OLYMPIC SIP WORKSHOP
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
BAKER STEM: 4TH GR MEMBRANES TRAINING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Iyer (conference room)
2:30p
auction committee -- 1/2 gym stage side by folding wall Emily Castle
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Robotics
4:00p
200 BBP/HIV SAFETY ORIENTATION
4:30p
250A SPEC ED
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Odle Open House and Ice Cream Social
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
Cub Scouts - 1/2 gym stage side -- recruitment
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
Curriculum Night
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
200 LWDHS
6:30p
CURRICULUM NIGHT - ALL SCHOOL
7:00p
6th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Parent Meeting for Studio East Play
19
7th grade hearing screening
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
TBD
Book Fair
TBD
Hearing Screening
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR HEADS
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 TCI SOCIAL STUDIES GR 5 TR
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Picture Make-up Day
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
250A HR STAFF
8:30a
WAB parent volunteer meeting
9:00a
Make Up Picture Day
9:00a
OLYMPIC AVID DISTRICT DIR
9:00a
Room parent meeting - 1/2 gym multi
9:45a
250A WEBINAR: COMPLETING PROJECTS
10:00a
200A CONGREGATIONS FOR KIDS
11:00a
NUTRITION SERVICES MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: 3RD GR COHORT 1 PD
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:10p
Fire Drill
1:30p
200A DEVELOPER ITCL
1:30p
PTSA BOD Meeting --- Staff Room
1:30p
Welcome Back Assembly
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
FRESHMAN "FUN FOR ALL"
3:30p
Walkathon
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
IHS Cheer Dinner
5:00p
Ormiston/Nakamichi (undercover area)
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
ASB Club Night at the Football Game
6:00p
NW Volleyball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Football vs Mercer Island @ Bellevue
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Var FB vs. Bothell
9:30p
Disco Dance
20
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
JSA Debate Event
9:30a
IUOE MEETING
2:00p
WATA - COMMONS
21
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
B2B Basketball Academy
22
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Picture Day
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
RAINIER WASBO
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Kdg Field Trip - Hassan
10:30a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
11:15a
FRANKLIN UNIVERSITY -SWITZERLAND - 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:00p
BAKER STEM: 5TH GR POLLUTION SOLUTION PD
12:05p
Drama Kids / Gym
12:10p
BENNINGTON COLLEGE, VT - 2nd LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION 2014
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
Smart with Art/Art Room
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
3:00p
200A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS AND EQUITY DEPT
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
5:30p
Volleyball JV/V vs Juanita
5:45p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
SPEECH & DEBATE PARENT MEETING
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
7:00p
GHSP Senior Info Night and IB Diploma Ceremony
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
23
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Water Polo to San Diego
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
BAKER HIGH NEEDS COMM
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
200A WEBINAR CREATING COMPLIANT IHP/504
9:00a
Kdg Field Trip - P Balph & Alali
9:05a
Room parent meeting --- 1/2 gym stage side
12:00p
BAKER STEM: 3RD GR PARACHUTES PD
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC - LECTURE HALL VISITATION 2014
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- multi-purpose room
3:30p
Old Art Rm-Smart with Art
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Visual Arts
3:30p
Soccer
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
BAEOP meeting
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
Key Club Potluck
6:00p
PTA Dual Language Families Potluck Dinner
6:30p
1st & 2nd Grade Curriculum Night (full gym & classrooms)
6:30p
Baseball Parent Meeting
6:30p
scout troop 626
6:30p
scout troop 626
7:00p
Auction 101 -- Library
7:00p
DisneyLand Focus Week Parent Info Meeting (Band Room)
7:00p
Ice Cream Social
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
24
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Water Polo to San Diego
TBD
Picture Retake Day
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
BAKER STEM: 4TH GR COHORT 1 PD
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF/FINANCE TEAM
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
RAINIER DUAL LANGUAGE-TEACHERS
8:05a
Multi-Lingual Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:36a
Seniors in Community
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
12:00p
250A DUAL LANGUAGE-TEACHERS
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:10p
School Play rehearsal
12:10p
Smart With Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
AMERICAN UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:30p
RAINIER/BAKER COUNSELOR PD
1:00p
200A ELL HS TEAM MEETING
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
IB 1st year CAS Meeting
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING/PD
2:15p
NATIONAL BOARD WORKSHOPS
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:30p
Kelly (conference room)
4:00p
200A GRADUATION COMM MEETING
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
GIRLS SOCCER DINNER
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
PTA Board Meeting
6:15p
Cub Scout Parent Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scouts Information and Joining Night! BU#71384
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 634
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
25
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Set con. full stage
Water Polo to San Diego
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT CLASS
7:30a
200A FLU SHOT CLINIC
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA/tshirt/snack prep (cafeteria)
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
Small Hands on Art --- Howie --- stage - play
8:00a
WalknRollAThon/tshirt sorting (cafeteria)
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
10:45a
JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY - 2nd LUNCH VISITATION 2014
10:45a
WHITWORTH UNIVERSITY 1st LUNCH VISITATION 2014
12:25p
WILLAMETTE UNIVERSITY - 2nd LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION 2014
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
OCCIDENTAL COLLEGE 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:30p
WHITTIER COLLEGE, CA VISITATION - Lecture Hall
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
ASB ADVISOR MEETING - LOW LEVEL
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Clay
3:30p
Soccer
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
Pack Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side -
7:00p
9th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
Var FB @ Inglemoor
26
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Choir Retreat
Set con. full stage
Water Polo to San Diego
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:30a
ASB Meeting Assembly
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
Kdg Field Trip - Jensen & Nimmo
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG
10:00a
Freshmen Class Elections and Class Meetings
10:00a
Iyer(conference room)
12:00p
OLYMPIC STEM: 4TH GRADE
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
2:00p
250A STUDENT SERV SUPERVISORS/DIRECTORS
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
2:25p
Walk-n-Roll-a-Thon (cafeteria, gym & outside)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
IHS Cheer Dinner
2:40p
Smart with Art
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:45p
Iyer (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:15p
Soccer Girls Pictures
3:30p
WALK-A-THON
3:30p
Walkathon & Fall Festival -- Gym & Field -- 5-8
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:00p
Tennis Boys Pictures
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
NO OUTSIDE GYM USE
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTA & Bellevue Special Needs PTA Movie Night
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
NW Volleyball
7:00p
BHS Improv
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Sammamish
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Middle School Social
27
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Choir Retreat
Set con. full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
10:00a
Ardmore Olympics
10:00a
Touch-A-Truck
1:00p
Washington Telangana Association
3:00p
WATA Talanga Festival
7:30p
Drill parade in Leavenworth
28
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Set con. full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:30p
NW Volleyball
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
B2B Basketball Academy
29
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
Homecoming Week
Set con. full stage
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BAKER SPANISH CURRIC TEAM
8:00a
Picture day -- foyer & stage
8:30a
3rd Grade Author Visit & Workshop
9:00a
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:15a
4th gr field trip- Hiram Chittenden Locks
12:00p
200A PARENT CORE TEAM MEETING
12:00p
Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
Smart with Art/Art Room
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
STEM Bee-Bots & We-Do's
2:30p
STEM Lego Mindstorm
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:10p
FOOTBALL TAPE VIEWING
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK
4:00p
robotic club
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
BOYS TENNIS - PIZZA NIGHT
5:00p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
30
Homecoming Week
Set con. full stage
12:00a
ASB & YEARBOOKS ON SALE
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
250A ALT
7:30a
BAKER MCLASS MATH TRAINING
7:30a
Picture Day
7:30a
Team America Rocket Club (TARC)
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
Picture Day -- Foyer and stage
8:15a
PTA Room Parent Meeting
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
OLYMPIC RULER TRAINING
9:00a
Picture Day
9:20a
3rd grade Author Visit & Workshop
9:30a
200A PAGE MTG
10:00a
250A VIBES MEETING
11:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
11:00a
250A MSP PARENT APPT
11:00a
Bid Opening
11:15a
UNIVERSITY OF SO. CALIFORNIA - 1ST LUNCH VISITATION 2014
11:30a
OLYMPIC AP/DEAN MEETING
12:00p
200A STUDENT SERVICES
12:00p
BAKER STEM: OIL SPILL 5TH GRADE PD
12:00p
IHS Boys Basketball Coach Meet and Greet
1:00p
250A MTSS/BRIGHTSPACE PPT REVIEW
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
Art for Kids School
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC IEP/EVAL WRIT WKSP
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
KEY CLUB
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 BENEFIT FAIR
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym multi-
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Old Art Rm-Smart with Art
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Visual Arts
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Cheer Camp
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Jazz Club
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
BAKER EQUITY DEPT
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Select Basketball - Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Soccer JVC Girls Team Dinner
5:15p
Cross Country Team Dinner Commons
5:15p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
IS: Virtual Curriculum Open House
6:30p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
ROBOTICS KICK-OFF
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
PARENT MEETING - ITALY FIELD TRIP W/PRUFER'S AP ART HISTORY CLASS
1
Homecoming Week
Set con. full stage
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:15a
Future Problem Solvers
7:30a
Archery
7:30a
BAKER STEM: 2ND GR COHORT 1 PD
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF/E & I GRANTMAKING VCOMM
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS MEETING
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
250A JUNIOR AMERICAN LIT DESIGN
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
Blood Drive
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1103)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
Drama Club - Gym
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
PTA Lego Robotics Club
12:05p
PTA Robosapien Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Rm 1201 & 1107)
12:10p
School Play rehearsal
12:10p
Smart With Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation
12:15p
Playwell Tech (Legos)
12:30p
Flu Clinic - Cafe/Rm 11
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
LINFIELD COLLOEGE 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Future Knights Day
1:00p
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Girl's on the Run - field
1:30p
BAKER PD PLANNING
1:30p
IS Rehearsals
2:30p
AMC8
3:00p
Girl's Golf
3:00p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cheer Camp
4:00p
SEIU planning meeting
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select Basketball
5:00p
IGSB
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select BoysBasketball (full gym)
5:30p
Volleyball JV/Varsity vs Mercer Island
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Gym
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Gym-Book Study Group
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
New Building Community Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
2
Homecoming Week
Set con. full stage
6:30a
FBA
6:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:30a
RAINIER TPEP AND EVAL TR FLOR ITCLS
7:40a
Jazz Band
8:00a
200A CTE
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER RIGHT RESPONSE ADMIN TRAINING DAY 2
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Small Hands on Art --- Howie --- stage - play
8:45a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:30a
OLYMPIC STUDENT SERVICES
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:45a
JOHN HOPKINS UNIVERSITY VISITATION - 1st Lunch
12:00p
200A SOCIAL WORKERS
12:00p
RAINIER TECH ALL TEAM MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Snap Circuits
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Jumpin J's
2:30p
LOYOLA MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY - 2014 VISITATION - Lecture Hall
2:30p
School Play rehearsal
2:45p
Iyer (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
Homecoming Hall Decs Construction
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC TITLE BOARD MEETINGS
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE
3:25p
Smart with Art
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
French Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art-Clay
3:30p
Soccer
3:45p
Girl's on the Run - Field
4:00p
Cheer Camp
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
BBG basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Fiesta - Play & Learn Classes / Cafe / Library / Rm 11
5:00p
Football Dinners
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Local Hoops - Gym - Kelly Edwards
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
6:00p
VARSITY FOOTBALL TEAM PLAYERS TEAM DINNER
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side,webelos 1,wolf & bear
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
Executive Ski School Board
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting and Welcome Dinner
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting
3
Set con. full stage
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:40a
Jazz Band
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
250A ATHLETICS SOLUTION
8:00a
AVID Challenge Course field trip
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
5th Grade Toymaker Workshop
9:00a
200A FINANCE
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:00a
RAINIER TITLE 1/LAP
12:00p
250A WEB EX BUSINESS PLUS PROF DEV DEMO
12:00p
BAKER DUAL LANGUAGE PD COHORT
12:30p
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISORS
12:30p
200A HEARING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
Homecoming Assembly
1:30p
Homecoming Kickoff Assembly
1:30p
PTSA EC Meeting -- Board Room - office
2:00p
250A EEK APPEAL COMM
2:00p
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD ADVISORY
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:25p
PTA Reflections Open Art Room
2:30p
Cherry Crest Walkathon
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
FBA
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop #52480
3:00p
IS Rehearsals
4:00p
Jazz Club
4:00p
Math Club
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boy's Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Third Grade Parent Night - Rm 3, 4, 7, 8
5:15p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
LINK CREW TAILGATE
5:30p
NSBBC
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
PTA Meeting & Movie Night
6:00p
potluck --- Mrs. Bowen's class - 107 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Glacier Peak @Bellevue
7:00p
IGSB
7:00p
Var FB vs. Eastlake (Homecoming)
4
Music in Motion Competition
Salmon Days Parade
Set con. full stage
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Soccer
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Work Party
5:00p
Blue Sky Church
9:30p
Homecoming Dance