Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
14-20
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
No Evening Activities
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Aga Khan Council for Western USA
12:00p
Lavida Dance Studio
2:00p
SHS Senior Reflections
3:00p
Baccalaureate
3:00p
SENIOR CELEBRATION
15
No Evening Activities
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
AP TESTING
8:00a
OLYMPIC 8TH GR SCIENCE PLANNING
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
330A-B CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Cap & Gown Distribution - all fines must be clear/textbooks checked in
9:00a
Science -- various classrooms
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:15a
3rd Grade to Pacific Science Center
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Shakespeare's Star Wars -- 1/2 gym stage side-dress rehearsal
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
11:10a
Jim Cogan Storyteller for Grades 3-5
12:00p
200A ATTENDANCE COLLABORATIVE
12:45p
Field Day
1:00p
200 ALL FINANCE
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
Moving Up Assembly Schedule
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
BAKER AVID SUMMER INST SESSION
3:00p
BU#34- SPRING Tech Smart Kids
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Set up for assembly
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Girl Scouts End of the Year Party
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Senior Barbecue
5:00p
Sra. Wright EOY Party
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
Odle Drama and Dance
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster General Meeting
7:00p
Odle Choir Concert
7:00p
SENIOR RECOGNITION
7:30p
Graduation (Issaquah High School Auditorium)
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
16
FT - Kindie & 1st grade
No Evening Activities
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
250A ALT
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
SENIOR BREAKFAST COMMONS/CAFETERIA
9:00a
200A WELPA TEST FOR INCOMING K
9:00a
GRADUATION REHEARSAL - STADIUM
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
Woodridge Book Exchange
9:30a
ELL
9:30a
PBIS Planning Group
9:30a
Shakespeare's Star Wars -- 1/2 gym stage side - opening
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:30p
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
12:30p
SALUTE TO SENIORS ASSEMBLY - GYM - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
12:40p
Living Voices
1:30p
5th grade Promotion
1:30p
BSU MEETING
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
BU#34- SPRING Tech Smart Kids
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
BU#74336 Bright Seed Academy
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:45p
City of Bellevue
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
6:00p
Odle Drama and Dance
6:30p
GRADUATION
6:30p
Newport Lacrosse Meeting
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
World History Showcase
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Highland PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Odle Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Senior Graduation
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
9:00p
SENIOR PARTY (PTSA HOSTED)
17
2nd Semester Finals
Book Talk
No Evening Activities
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
Final Exams
8:00a
5th Grade Graduation
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
8:30a
5th Grade Graduation (full gym)
8:30a
200A CABINET
8:30a
Book Fair
9:00a
200 SUMMER INSTITUTE LITERACY 1
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
RAINER END OF YEAR
9:00a
SENIOR BREAKFAST
9:00a
Senior Diploma, Awards, Certificates available for pick up in the Main Office at 9:00am
9:30a
Shakespeare's Star Wars -- 1/2 gym stage side - closing
10:30a
Nimmo year end class party
11:00a
GRADUATION REHEARSAL! mandatory practice
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
200A ELEM STEM
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Impact Testing
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
TECH MEETING
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#34- SPRING Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC ED-CASCADE YEAR END
1:30p
PTA 5th gr pool party
2:00p
Kathy Franzel's retirement party --- library
2:30p
Talent show practice
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
4:00p
8th Grade Ceremony
4:00p
8th Grade Promotion
4:00p
BAKER BSF MEETING
4:00p
Chaparro's K Graduation
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
41st Democrats
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
Holmberg Goodbye Event
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GIRLS GOLF BANQUET
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IMPA Parent Meeting
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
SHS Graduation
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
18
2nd Semester Finals
Living Voices Performance
No Evening Activities
TBD
FINALS - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
TBD
Hengda Dance
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER COUNSELING
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
Final Exams
8:00a
200 ESC END OF YEAR
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
OLYMPIC ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Book Fair
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
1st Grade Toymaker
9:00a
5th Grade Field Trip to BizTown
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
K-4 Fun Day
9:00a
Toy Company Fair Day 3rd GESP -207, 209
9:15a
5th grade assembly -- 1/2 gym sage side-tables down
9:15a
Mayor of Bellevue --- Tonning --- gym all 5th graders
9:30a
2nd grade field trip to MOHAI
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:30a
Puma Family Fun Day
10:30a
5th Grade to Greenlake
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
11:45a
Kwan Year End Party
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
Jensen year end party
2:00p
250A NEW HIRES
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:00p
Cross Country Student Meeting
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Field Day Setup
3:30p
Impact Testing
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Dolphin Club Family Night (full gym)
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
BU#34- SPRING Tech Smart Kids
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
5:00p
Preschool Graduation & School Age End of the Year Celebration
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Odle Drama and Dance
6:30p
Northwest Volleyball
6:30p
Parent Meeting
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Passepartout
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
19
2nd Semester Finals
Girls Basketball - Oregon City Tournament
Living Voices Performance
No Evening Activities
TBD
8th Grade Promotion Ceremony/Assembly
TBD
FINALS - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
TBD
Hengda Dance
6:00a
330A-B API
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Old Town Bellevue Tour
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
8:00a
200A WELPA TESTING
8:00a
330A-B AP INSTITUTE
8:00a
Coffee & Pastries
8:30a
5th Grade Recognition
8:30a
Book Fair
9:00a
5th Grade Graduation Assembly
9:00a
5th grade field trip to Junior Achievement
9:00a
250A ELP-OPS MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC PERMANENT ED INTERVIEWS
9:30a
200 WELPA TESTING
9:45a
5th gr graduation
12:00p
OLYMPIC AUDIOMETRIC EQUIPMENT CALIBRATION
12:30p
200 TESTING COMMITTEE
1:00p
8th grade promotion
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
Hassan Year End Party
1:00p
KDG Balph Year End Celebration
1:30p
Field Day
2:00p
5th grade graduation
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Athletes Tutorial
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Impact Testing
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
5th Grade Celebration
6:00p
Fifth Grade Graduation Reception
6:00p
Robotics Banquet (Will Park behind school)
6:00p
Robotics Banquet (Will Park behind school)
6:30p
Art You
7:00p
8th grade promotion party
7:00p
BU# 06192015 Chinook 8th Grade Party
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
20
Girls Basketball - Oregon City Tournament
9:00a
East side Youth Dance Theatre
12:30p
Body Language Studio
7:30p
Aga Khan Council for Western USA