Bellevue High School Calendar
bhs
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Bellevue High School
×
close
By Schools
Bellevue High School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
12:00a
Orchestra to Festival
10:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
Math Club
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
30
Memorial Day
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
31
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:00p
Track & Field Banquet
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
1
7:00a
Modified Schedule - Testing
12:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE / Yearbooks Distributed
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
2
7:00a
Modified Schedule - Testing
8:30a
PTSA General Meeting
9:30a
SPED Cascade: Worksource Redmoond Tour
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
6:00p
CHEER Meeting/Dinner
7:00p
Black Box Performance
7:00p
Football Information for Class of 2017 - 2019
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
3
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
4:00p
Open Weight Room
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
7:00p
Black Box Performance
4
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:15a
Social Studies Department
2:30p
Northwest Sound Annual Show
6:30p
Prom
5
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Body Language Studio
2:00p
Girls Lacrosse
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
6
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:30p
ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Boys Golf Meeting after ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders
7
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
9:15a
Cascade - Woodland Park Zoo
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
6:30p
Key Club Potluck
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
8
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
Senior Finals - Schedule TBD
8:30a
French Classes - Research French Culture and Cuisine
1:00p
Minute to Win It Tournament
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:30p
ASB Banquet
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
9
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
Senior Finals - Schedule TBD
8:30a
French Classes - Research French Culture and Cuisine
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
10
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance
11
7:00a
ACT Test
9:15a
Social Studies Department
3:00p
Telugu Bharati
12
10:00a
Eastside Tutors
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:00p
API Chaya
3:00p
Baccalaureate off Campus
13
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
14
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
8:00a
Senior Breakfast
9:00a
GRADUATION REHEARSAL - STADIUM
12:30p
SALUTE TO SENIORS ASSEMBLY - GYM - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
6:30p
GRADUATION
15
7:30a
Finals Schedule
12:30p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
3:30p
Impact Testing
5:15p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
16
7:25a
AP World to Old Bellevue
7:30a
Finals Schedule
3:00p
Impact Testing
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
6:30p
OLS at Bellevue Collage
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
17
7:25a
AP World to Old Bellevue
7:30a
Finals Schedule
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:30p
Impact Testing
4:00p
Open Weight Room
18
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:30a
Body Language Studio
19
10:30a
Rain City Church
20
Last Day of School
4:30p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
21
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
22
7:30a
District English Meeting
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
23
7:00p
Booster Club Training
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
24
7:00a
AP Institute
25
2:00p
WATA
26
7:00a
AP Institute
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
Touchdown Media - South Asian Spelling Bee
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphony
27
7:00a
AP Institute
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Academy Radio/TV Class
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
28
7:00a
AP Institute
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Academy Radio/TV Class
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphony
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphony
29
7:00a
AP Institute
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Academy Radio/TV Class
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
30
7:00a
AP Institute
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Academy Radio/TV Class
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
1
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Academy Radio/TV Class
8:45a
Baseball to Fresno
2
Baseball to Fresno