Bellevue High School Calendar
bhs
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Bellevue High School
×
close
By Schools
Bellevue High School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
1
SPIRIT WEEK
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
4:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD BANQUET - Tentative
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
2
SPIRIT WEEK
11:30a
Cultural Field Trip
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
3
SPIRIT WEEK
12:30p
CBA Basketball Tournament Championships
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE / Yearbooks Distributed
3:15p
Spring Practice
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Express Basketball
4
SPIRIT WEEK
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
BSD HS Summer School Program Teacher Meeting
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:30p
BHS Black Box Show
3:30p
Set up for Assembly
3:45p
Swerve
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
5
SPIRIT WEEK
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
Spring Practice
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
7:00p
BHS Black Box Show
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:00p
Living Montessori Academy
6
6:30a
BHS Orch
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
3:00p
BHS Orchestra
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School - Rehearsal
6:30p
PROM - NEWCASTLE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB
7
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
8
Graduation Tickets Distributed - Pick up in Main Office
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
Spring Practice
4:00p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
9
7:30a
College Exploration
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
10
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
3:15p
Spring Practice
7:30p
Express Basketball
8:00p
IAC
11
8:00a
Fitness Introductions
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
Spring Practice
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
6:30p
ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders
7:00p
Breakout Meeting for Freshman Football at the ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
12
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
Spring Practice
5:00p
BHS Video Game Tournament
7:00p
Eastside Football
13
6:00a
Relay For Life
7:00a
ACT TESTING - 19 CLASSROOMS
3:00p
Redmond Tamil School
14
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Aga Khan Council for Western USA
3:00p
Baccalaureate
15
9:00a
Cap & Gown Distribution - all fines must be clear/textbooks checked in
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:30p
Set up for assembly
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
16
8:00a
SENIOR BREAKFAST COMMONS/CAFETERIA
9:00a
GRADUATION REHEARSAL - STADIUM
12:30p
SALUTE TO SENIORS ASSEMBLY - GYM - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
6:30p
GRADUATION
9:00p
SENIOR PARTY (PTSA HOSTED)
17
9:00a
Senior Diploma, Awards, Certificates available for pick up in the Main Office at 9:00am
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
7:30p
Express Basketball
18
TBD
FINALS - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
19
Girls Basketball - Oregon City Tournament
TBD
FINALS - SPECIAL SCHEDULE
7:30a
Old Town Bellevue Tour
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
4:00p
East side Youth Dance Theatre
7:00p
Eastside Football
20
Girls Basketball - Oregon City Tournament
9:00a
East side Youth Dance Theatre
7:30p
Aga Khan Council for Western USA
21
Girls Basketball - Oregon City Tournament
12:00a
Aga Khan Council for Western USA
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
East side Youth Dance Theatre
22
Last Day of School
9:00a
Boys Basketball Camp
12:00p
Cheer to Great Wolf Lodge
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
23
Cheer to Great Wolf Lodge
TBD
snow day (if needed)
9:00a
Boys Basketball Camp
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
24
TBD
snow day (if needed)
12:00a
Cheer to Great Wolf Lodge
9:00a
Boys Basketball Camp
7:30p
Express Basketball
25
9:00a
Boys Basketball Camp
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
7:00p
Eastside Football
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
26
7:00p
Eastside Football
27
2:00p
WATA
28
9:00a
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
9:30a
Rain City Church
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphany - Band & Choir Rehearsal
29
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Course
9:00a
Girls Youth Basketball Camp
9:00a
Tentative - Jr Wolverine Football Camp
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphany - Band & Choir Rehearsal
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
30
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Course
9:00a
Girls Youth Basketball Camp
9:00a
Tentative - Jr Wolverine Football Camp
5:00p
Open Gym Girls Basketball
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphany - Band & Choir
1
12:00a
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
8:00a
BSD - Summer School
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Course
9:00a
Girls Youth Basketball Camp
9:00a
Tentative - Jr Wolverine Football Camp
2
8:00a
BSD - Summer School
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Course
9:00a
Girls Youth Basketball Camp
9:00a
Tentative - Jr Wolverine Football Camp
7:30p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
3
8:00a
BSD - Summer School
8:00a
WANIC CTE Summer Course
4