Bellevue High School Calendar
bhs
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Bellevue High School
×
close
By Schools
Bellevue High School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
9:30a
Rain City Church
29
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
3:30p
Winter Sports
30
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
3:30p
Winter Sports
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
31
Winter Break
Boys Basketball - Holiday tournament - San Diego
3:30p
Winter Sports
1
Winter Break
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Wrestling to Vancouver, WA
2
Winter Break
Wrestling to Vancouver, WA
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Girls Basketball vs WJ Mount Varsity
3
12:00a
Wrestling to Vancouver, WA
6:30a
Robotics Kick-Off - Mountlake Terrace
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
9:30a
ASB - Robotics Club
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
4
9:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5
Spirit Week
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
7:20p
Young Life
6
Spirit Week
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Winter Sports
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7
Spirit Week
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:30p
Boys Basketball vs Bishop Blanchet C 5:15/JV 7:00
8
Spirit Week
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:45p
Basketball Boys Team Dinner
9
Spirit Week
8:30a
Meydenbauer Center Area DECA Conference
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:15p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
8:00p
All School Dance Set Up
10
7:45a
ASB - Robotics
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30p
ALL SCHOOL DANCE
11
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
All School Dance Clean Up
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
12
2:30p
200A SPECIAL EDUC
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
13
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Winter Sports
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
14
7:00a
EOC Testing
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Winter Sports
15
7:00a
EOC Testing
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:00p
Assembly Set Up
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
7:00p
BHS Black Box
16
9:00a
Assembly - Assembly Schedule
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Boys & Girls Basketball Quad Night vs Juanita
3:30p
Speech and Debate Competition
3:30p
Winter Sports
7:00p
BHS Black Box
17
7:00a
Speech & Debate Competition
7:45a
ASB - Robotics
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
1:00p
FOH Seattle
4:00p
Vedic Cultural Center
18
9:30a
Rain City Church
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
19
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
8:00a
Gymnastics
11:30a
FOH Seattle
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
20
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
5:45p
Boys Basketball vs Interlake JV 5:45/V 7:30
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
21
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - Tutorial 7:30 - 8:10; 2nd 8:20 - 10:20, 6th 10:30 - 12:30
8:00a
Seattle Chinatown Tour
12:30p
ASB S.A.L.T Club
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
PD District English
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:45p
Girls Basketball vs Interlake JV 5:45/V 7:30
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
7:15p
Comeback Sports
22
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - 1st 7:30 – 9:30; 3rd 9:40 – 11:40; Lunch 11:40 - 12:25; 7th 12:30 - 2:30
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
7:00p
Girls Water Polo Meeting
23
END OF 1ST SEMESTER
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - 4th 7:30 – 9:30; 5th 9:40 – 11:40; Lunch 11:40 - 12:25; Makeups 12:30 - 2:30
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:00p
Lavida Studio
5:15p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
6:00p
Baseball Pitching Safety Clinic
7:00p
Avengers - Movie Night for all BHS Students - presented by Class of 2018
24
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
7:45a
ASB - Robotics
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
9:00a
WIAA Cheer State Qualifiers - hosted by BHS Cheer
7:00p
Northwest Sound - QCED
25
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
Drill
12:00p
Lavida Studio
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Baskebtall Association
4:00p
IAWW - Republic Day Celebration
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
26
Professional Development Day
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Girls Basketball vs King's JV 5:15/V 7:00
27
2ND SEMESTER BEGINS
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Winter Sports
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
28
6:30a
OECD Testing
12:30p
Orchestra PD
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:30p
Red Cross Club Hosting Soccer Event
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
7:15p
Comeback Sports
29
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
6:00p
Wrestling Meet
30
6:30a
Automotive Technology Contest
8:00a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Winter Sports
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
31
7:00a
NW Math Championship
8:00a
Eastshore Solo/Ensemble
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
9:30a
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Comeback Sports
7:00p
SWING DANCE - COMMONS