Bellevue High School Calendar
bhs
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Bellevue High School
×
close
By Schools
Bellevue High School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
No School: Winter Break
30
No School: Winter Break
8:00a
JR7 Futsal Camp
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
31
No School: Winter Break
8:00a
JR7 Futsal Camp
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
1
No School: Winter Break
2
No School: Winter Break
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Boys JV/V Basketball practice
3
No School: Winter Break
10:00a
Drill Team Practice
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Boys JV/V Basketball practice
4
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
11:00a
Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Port Angeles
5
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. - Fall Select League
2:00p
BYBA Select Basketball Games
6
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
7
12:00p
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:15p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
8
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
9
8:00a
Area DECA Conference
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Boys JVC Basketball vs. Liberty
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Drill Team Booster Meeting
6:00p
PTSA meeting - Youth Advocacy
10
6:45a
Speech & Debate to University of Puget Sound
3:00p
Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Liberty
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
11
6:45a
Speech & Debate to University of Puget Sound
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
12:30p
JVC Basketball vs. Woodinville
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Youth Lacrosse Booster meeting
1:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Black Hills
2:00p
Redmond Tamil School
12
8:30a
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Booster Fundraiser
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. - Fall Select League
13
7:00a
Drama Blackout
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
14
Drama Blackout
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs. Mercer Island
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:15p
Cheer Practice
15
Drama Blackout
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Mercer Island
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
16
Drama Blackout
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:15p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
Black Box Show
7:00p
Gymnastics vs. Interlake
17
12:00a
Drama Blackout
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Mount Vernon HS
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
7:00p
Black Box Show
18
6:30a
Speech & Debate to Mount Vernon HS
10:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
1:30p
Boys JV Basketball vs. Bishop Blanchet
1:30p
Redmond Tamil School
3:00p
Girls JVC Basketball vs. Issaquah
19
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
2:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. Fall Select League
20
No School: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
11:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
21
12:00p
RAINIER Regular Board Meeting
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
7:00p
Class of 2020 desert night
22
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
5:30p
Getting to Know BHS
7:00p
Boys Soccer Booster Meeting
7:00p
Get to Know BHS: Tours and Presentations
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
23
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Boys C Team Basketball vs. Sammamish
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
Black Box Show backup dates
24
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Kamiak HS
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
6:00p
Black Box Show backup dates
9:30p
Nrilthyalaya Dance setup
25
6:30a
Speech & Debate to Kamiak HS
11:00a
Little Wolverines Basketball Camp
12:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Black Hills
3:00p
Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Sammamish
3:00p
Nrilthyalaya Dance
26
8:00a
Bellevue Choir Festival
9:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc. Fall Select League
3:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
27
No School: Non-Student Day
8:00a
Bellevue Choir Festival
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
4:15p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
28
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Basketball vs. Lake Washington
3:30p
Debate Practice
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
29
1:45p
PE Credit Exam
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Bellevue Girls Basketball vs. Lake Washington
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
5:00p
Open Field Athletics
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
"Mental Health In-service" Viome/Never Alone
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Hawblitzel Basketball
30
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
OPEN field athletics
4:00p
Spring Sports - ImPACT test
4:15p
Cheer Practice
6:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
Wrestling vs. Newport & Interlake
31
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Pacific Lutheran University
3:00p
Drama Use
3:30p
Open Field Conditioning
6:00p
Association to Propagate Chinese Culture
1
6:30a
Speech & Debate to Pacific Lutheran University
10:00a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse
10:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:15p
Chinese New year Film Festival
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Youth Lacrosse
1:00p
Girls Basketball vs. Wilson
5:00p
Bellevue Boys C Team Basketball vs. Newport
7:00p
Association to Propagate Chinese Culture