Bellevue High School Calendar
bhs
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Bellevue High School
×
close
By Schools
Bellevue High School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Winter Break
Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
28
Winter Break
Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
29
Winter Break
Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
30
Winter Break
Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament
31
Winter Break
Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
1
Winter Break
2
8:30a
Jr Wolverine Wrestling Club
12:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
3
Orchestra to Benaroya Hall
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
4
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Comeback Sports
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs Inglemoor
5
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:30p
Wrestling Meet vs Liberty
6
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:35p
Dean of Students
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
6:30p
Key Club Potluck
7
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Water Polo Booster Club
6:30p
parent info night
7:00p
Gymnastics vs Lake Washington
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
8
8:30a
Meydenbauer Center Area 4 DECA Conference
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night vs Liberty - NO JV GIRLS GAME
4:00p
Open Weight Room
9
6:30a
Robotics to 2016 Kick Off Competition
8:30a
Saturday School
12:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School Rehearsal
10
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Girls Youth Basketball
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
11
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
12
2:35p
National Honor Society Club Meeting
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V vs Mercer Island
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
13
7:45a
Steel Drums - Mercer Island Exchange
12:30p
ASB Assembly Walk Through
12:35p
Dean of Students
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs Mercer Island
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellairs to Newport Concert
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Jazz Band l
14
8:30a
PTSA General Meeting
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Girls Basketball Team Dinner
7:00p
Black Box Performance
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
15
9:00a
MLK Assembly - 1 Hour Assembly Schedule
12:30p
Chamber Choir to Enatai Assembly
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:15p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
7:00p
Black Box Performance
16
No School: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
8:30a
Jr Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
Saturday School
1:30p
Redmond Tamil School
2:15p
Performing For a Cause
17
10:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
NW Share
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
18
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
9:00a
WIAA Cheer State Qualifiers - hosted by BHS Cheer
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
19
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Future Teachers of America Club
3:00p
Geometry Extended Tutorial
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
SIOP / ELL PD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:30p
ClearPoint Financial
20
Finals Schedule - Tutorial 7:30 - 8:15; 4th 8:20 - 10:20; 6th 10:30 - 12:30
10:30a
PACIFIC NW CLASS - Seattle Chinatown Explore
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:35p
Dean of Students
1:00p
Math PD - DISTRICT
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
21
Finals Schedule - 1st 7:30 - 9:30; 3rd 9:40 - 11:40; Lunch 11:40 - 12:25; 7th 12:30 - 2:30
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
22
Finals Schedule - 2nd 7:30 - 9:30; 5th 9:40 - 11:40; Lunch 11:40 - 12:25; Makeups 12:30 - 2:30
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night vs Sammamish
4:00p
Open Weight Room
23
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing -- 21 CLASSROOMS
8:30p
TOLO DANCE
24
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
25
Professional Development Day
8:00a
Gymnastics - Tentative Camp
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
7:30p
Wrestling Meet vs Sammamish
26
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V vs Lake Washington
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
27
12:30p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:30p
District PE Test
2:00p
TPEP District Training
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Basketball Girls JV/Varsity vs Lake Washington
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
28
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Basketball Team Dinner
7:00p
Gymnastics vs Mercer Island
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
29
Bellevue Vocal Jazz Festival - Pending Approval
2:30p
Speech & Debate to Event
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
30
6:30a
Speech & Debate to Event
8:00a
Solo Ensemble
8:30a
Jr Wolverine Wrestling Club
9:15a
Social Studies Department
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V vs Skyline
31
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
1
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
Wrestling Team Meeting
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
2
11:00a
WaNIC Fair - BHS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
AMC
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue towers COA Annual Meeting
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
3
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
12:30p
National Signing Day
12:30p
World Language Competency Credit Test
1:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Baseball Booster Meeting
7:00p
Girls Basketball JVC
7:00p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
4
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:30p
ImPact Testing for Spring Sports - Sign up at www.familyid.com
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Enatai Elementary School Reading Night
5:45p
Basketball Team Dinner
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
5
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
2:30p
JSA to Convention
2:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:45p
Girls Basketball JVC
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:15p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
6
Cheer to National HS Cherleading Championships
JSA to Convention
7:00a
ACT Test
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:00a
Gymnastics KingCo Tournament
10:00a
Jazz Band I & II to Event
10:00a
Lionel Hampton School of Music, University of Idaho