Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
8-14
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS Black Out
12:00a
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
7:00a
Robotics Competition
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
NW Volleyball Practice
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
9
BHS PAC Black out
Black Out
IS Black Out
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 CTE CURRICULUM WRITING
7:30a
Book Club
7:30a
Elective Fair Bell Schedule
7:30a
Teacher Yoga Laptop Handout
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BAKER PROACTIVE AND PREVENTATIVE DISC PRAC
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
8:15a
1st Grade Toymaker Workshop
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:45a
250A SPECIAL EDUC
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
11:30a
OLYMPIC 5TH GR GESP STEM
12:00p
200A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
250A PAYROLL
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Smart with Art - Art Room
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
Orchestra Using Rooms
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
LABOR MANAGEMENT MEETING
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Follies Strike
3:00p
NHS DANCE REHEARSAL
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
1st gr Daisies
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
tech week
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops SMALL GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1101
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima --- 202
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
Adult/Student Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster Executive Committee Meeting
7:00p
Math Adventure volunteer/coach training
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Registration Information Nights for Parents
7:00p
TaiChi
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
10
BHS PAC Black out
Eastshore Choir 1
IS Black Out
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
6:00a
Eastshore Band 1 Festival
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
Enatai Construction
7:15a
Kelly (conference room)
7:30a
Choir I Festival
7:30a
Eastshore Band Festival
7:30a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
7:30a
Teacher Yoga Laptop Handout
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
200A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
250A PAYROLL
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
330A-B PAGE
10:00a
250A MEETING WITH JUBILEE REACH
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
11:15a
Cornish College of Arts Visit
11:30a
OLYMPIC SEL ADOPTION
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
250A ELA TEAM
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
RAINIER SEMINAR SERIES FOR MANAGERS
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
K/1 Robotics Club (rm 2110)
2:30p
Robotics Club session 3 rm 2108
2:30p
Staff Laptop Exchange
2:30p
Typing Club room 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
SERVE SAFE CLASSES
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:45p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
tech week
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
BELLEVUE POLICE DEPARTMENT-ACTIVE SHOOTER PREPAREDNESS
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
6th grade orchestra
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTA meeting
7:00p
Parent Registration Information Night
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS PARENTS MEETING - GYM
7:00p
Spring Parent Sports Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
11
BHS PAC Black out
IS Black Out
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
orchestra setup on stage
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg (conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
RAINIER 3D PRINTERS
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC K-20 VIDEO CONFERENCE-AUTISM
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
330A-B FINANCE
9:30a
200A MEETING WITH PUBLISHER
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:36a
Class Meetings for ASB Class Officer Speeches
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Girl Scouts - 42357 Jennifer Andress
12:30p
STUDENT FORUM
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Avidex here
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Curriculum Dept of Arts
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:05p
3rd gr girl scouts
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Talent Show Rehearsal
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
STAFF MEETING PD - Library
1:30p
Art Appreciation Gallery Night
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
Grand Concours
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
1:30p
Staff Meeting
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
BU#57114 LARGE GYM BYBA
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
tech week
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meetings
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
RAINIER TRAINING FOR EARLY EDUC PRE TEACHERS
6:00p
School and Family to Family Fair
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Webelos 1 -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Washington DC Focus Week Parent Meeting (room 302)
6:45p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade BAND Concert at CHINOOK
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
DISRICT ORCHESTRA CONCERT - M. GYM
7:00p
Disney Land Focus Week Parent Meeting (room 303)
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IMPA Board Meetings
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
12
3rd grade cultural fair
BHS PAC Black out
Clackamas Vocal Jazz Festival
Eastshore Orchestra I Festival
IS Black Out
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
orchestra setup on stage
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Chamber Orchestra - Interlake High School
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
East Shore Orchestra Festival
7:40a
ASB Class Officer Elections
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Play Despicable Me - 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
RAINIER PS CONSORTIUM
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:30a
330A-B HEARING
11:00a
250A SPEC ED DEPT
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:15p
330A-B IEP MEETING
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Robotics Club Session 3 rm 2104
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:00p
Tillicum WEB Dodge Ball Tournament
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids rm5
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Adventure Night
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
tech week
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Basketball Girls Banquet
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Parent University
6:00p
Power Puff Volleyball
6:00p
Young Life
6:30p
Talent Show
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
Auction Committee --- staff room -- Emily Castle
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
Tyee orchestra concert 7th & 8th
7:00p
Zone Band Concert
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
13
Professional Development Day
BHS PAC Black out
IS Black Out
PTSA SPRING GRANT DEADLINE
WWU Orchestra Festival
YEARBOOKS ON SALE
3:40a
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15a
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
200 ETP
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Curriculum PD
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
Jubilee Reach Coaches' Training
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
330A-B LEAP
11:00a
All Custodial meeting
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops SMALL GYM
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
7:00p
BHS Musical
7:00p
International School Show
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
14
BHS PAC Black out
IS Black Out
6:30a
ETS/SAT - TESTING -- 20 CLASSROOMS
7:00a
Newport Jazz Festival
7:30a
Orchestra Festival
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Washington House of Rep.,W.Parmer 360-786-1779
12:00p
AP World History Exam Review
1:30p
Interlake Math Club Competition
2:00p
International School Show
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
7:00p
BHS Musical
7:00p
International School Show