Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
3-9
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Black Out
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
NW Volleyball Practice
12:30p
NW Elite Sports
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
4:00p
SMM
5:00p
NW Elite Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
4
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Black Out
FT - Butler
PTA- Staff Appreciation Week
Set con. up stage half
Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
State Testing in LA classes
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & ELA Testing - 5 grade -classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
Kelly (conference room)
2:30p
PE Class Extension
2:30p
PTA Programming Club
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:30p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Tarzan Strike
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:25p
PTA- Lego activity
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Hands on Equations
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics -- McCaskey & Williamson --- 104
3:30p
Smart With Art Room 151
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grade 2-3 room 151
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:15p
Music Department Meeting (Band Room)
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2015
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Norwood Swim Team Sign-Ups
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
PTSA budget meeting
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
7:00p
EASTSIDE FC SOCCER PARENT MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
TaiChi
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
5
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
PTA- Staff Appreciation Week
Set con. up stage half
Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
AP Testing
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
200 GIFTED ADV COMM
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & ELA Testing - 5 grade -classrooms
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
5th grade Smarter Balanced testing ELA
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:00p
localhoops
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
4th grade typing club (2104)
2:30p
AP US HISTORY REVIEW
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Grooversity (Samba)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Mad Science
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
200 BOARD MEETING
3:00p
2015-2016 Musical Callbacks
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
SERVE SAFE CLASSES
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics --- Mr. Day -- 213 - 3, 4 & 5th
3:35p
Lego Stem Enrichment
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
JVC Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
REMEMBERING MIKE ROB
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Boys BB
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
200A BOARD DINNER
6:00p
Eco Teach-Costa Rica
6:00p
PTA Family Night at Round Table Pizza
6:00p
Parent Information Night for ETP-Bound Families
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BHS Band with Guest Artist
7:00p
Hwa Kang Dance Academy "Celebration of Heritage 2015"
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
6
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
PTA- Staff Appreciation Week
SS CLasses Testing
Set con. up stage half
Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3 & 4 -- 106
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chess -- Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 4th grade - classrooms
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
BSD Operations Meeting
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
PTA Active Kid's Club
12:10p
PTA Lego Space Club
12:15p
Chess for Life
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
Computer Lab Open to Students
12:30p
Grades 2-5 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
Instructional Mentor Dept. - Library
12:30p
K-1 Techsmart Kids
12:30p
PE Test Study Session
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Curriculum Dept of Arts
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Lego activity/ rm1
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Staff Appreciation Luncheon -- Library
1:30p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
1:30p
ELP Program
1:30p
Early Learning Kids
2:00p
JUBILEE SPORTS SPRING SESSION GAMES
2:00p
JUBILEE SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SCHOOL TOUR
3:00p
2015-2016 Musical Callbacks
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Class
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM 1406
6:30p
TMS 8th gr PARTY MTG
7:00p
BU#34-03-17-15 LARGE GYM Bellevue Wolverines Darya Saber
7:00p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting for 2015 - 2016 Team
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls
7:00p
Kingco Tennis Meeting
7:00p
Marimba Band Concert
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
7
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
PTA- Staff Appreciation Week
Set con. up stage half
Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
6:00a
200 AP TESTING
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
AP Testing
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Math club -- Gagne -- 202
9:00a
Incoming K ELL Testing
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 4th grade - classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Bellevue Jazz Festival Setup
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
FRIDAY KNIGHT LIVE - TECH REHEARSAL
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-Spring Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
Soccer - Internal Use
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment - art room -- 113
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:30p
Tech Venture Kids
3:35p
Computer Programming Class grades 4-5
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
Swerve
4:00p
Badminton Coaches post season meeting
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select
6:00p
Enrichment Open House -- New to Program -- Library
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side, wolf and bear, webelos ouside
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
BU#34-04-07-15 Bellevue District PTSA Council
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
KINGCO Tennis Seeding Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
FOH
8
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Choir to Portland
FT - Singh/Clark
PTA- Staff Appreciation Week
Set con. up stage half
Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
6:00a
200A AP TESTING
6:00a
250A AP TESTING
6:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
6:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
6:00a
Bellevue Jazz Festival
6:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
6:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
6:30a
FBA
7:30a
AP Testing
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
5th grade chemical dependency -- Library --
8:00a
200 CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:05a
Smarter Balanced & MSP Testing - 4th grade - classrooms
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:30a
200 AP TESTING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:45p
Awards Assembly for Walk-a-Thon
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Puma Leadership University
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Karate - Sensei creech - 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Satellite Club Launch
5:00p
Girl Scout
5:00p
Kindergarten Teachers - Auction Item, Staff room-Library
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Multi Cultural Night - Cafe
6:00p
Young Life
6:30p
Science Fair
7:00p
Middle School Movie Night
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BU#34-03-17-15 SMALL GYM Bellevue Wolverine Youth Feeder
8:00p
FRIDAY KNIGHT LIVE PERFORMANCE
9:00p
Chinese School Event Set-up
9
AP Testing
AP Testing - SCHEDULE
Bellevue HS Jazz Festival
Jazz Band at Bellevue Jazz Festival
Set con. up stage half
12:00a
Satellite Club Launch
6:00a
Bellevue Jazz Festival
7:00a
Northwest Volleyball
8:00a
AP Chemistry Review
8:00a
BU# 71575 WE Day Conference - More Info TBD
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
IB Review Sessions
12:00p
AP World History Exam Review
3:30p
PdS Drama Club
4:00p
Young Life Eastside Caperneum
4:30p
UTTORON
5:00p
KNIGHT SOUNDS SOLO KNIGHT
5:30p
PTSA Auction Fundraiser (Cast Iron Studios)
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse