Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
25-31
st
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Set con. up stage half
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School incl. Returning Parents Meeting
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
Drill
12:00p
Lavida Studio
12:30p
NW Volleyball
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Baskebtall Association
4:00p
IAWW - Republic Day Celebration
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:00p
QSA Presents: AVPM
26
Professional Development Day
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Clothes For Cause
7:30a
Curriculum PD
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MTG.
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
250A ATHLETICS
12:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Robotics
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Girls Basketball vs King's JV 5:15/V 7:00
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
RAINIER GIFTED PD
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
7:00p
BBG - Julie Chopra -- 3rd grade girls bb - 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:15p
Puget Sound VCCA
27
2ND SEMESTER BEGINS
Newport Blood Drive
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
330A-B ALT
7:00a
OLYMPIC PROJECTOR REPLACEMENT
7:30a
Clothes For Cause
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER GRAPPLE PD
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:10a
choir -- portable
8:30a
3rd Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
YES --Board Room (switched to Shannon's room)
9:30a
250A PAGE MTG
10:00a
Ann Harkness -- Board room
11:00a
330A-B PAGE
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
RAINIER TECH ALL TEAM MEETING
12:20p
Peace Program Tranining --various rooms
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
250A STUDENT SERVICES
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
2:25p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
IGNITE
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:30p
Typing Club room 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
2:50p
Samantha Early - Board Room
3:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY EARLY MODERN ERA REVIEW LECTURE
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Coed Volleyball Game
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Grade 2-4 Robotics Room 121
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
K-1 Robotics room 123
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Julie Chopra -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
BELLEVUE POLICE DEPARTMENT-ACTIVE SHOOTER PREPAREDNESS
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Workshop
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 634
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Information Night
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Tyee's 5th grade information night ---Tyee gym
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW WE PLAY
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
28
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
6:30a
OECD Testing
7:15a
Safe & Civil Team Mtg(conference room)
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Clothes For Cause
7:30a
Dual Language Family Coffee
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
330A-B LAKE HILL ILT RETREAT
8:00a
BAKER GRAPPLE PD
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
OLYMPIC MATH INTERVENTIONISTS
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200 ALL FINANCE
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:00a
OLYMPIC LAP MONTHLY MEETING
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:05p
PTA Kodu
12:05p
PTA Snap Circuits
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:30p
200/200A COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
Follies Auditions (Offsite)
12:30p
Orchestra PD
1:00p
250A WELPA PROCTORS MAKE UP TR
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
District Psychologist Group
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:00p
NHS AP BIO
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:00p
Psychologist / DDA Workshop
1:00p
Robotics Team
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
1:30p
International Drama Rehearsals
1:30p
Red Cross Club Hosting Soccer Event
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
Girls on the Run Coaches Meeting -- 114 Bolton
2:00p
RAINIER ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING/PD
2:00p
Robotics
2:30p
TRANSITIONS CREDIT CARD USAGE
2:45p
Teppner (conference room)
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:25p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball Board Meeting
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys Swim Pasta Feed - 1707
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Library-Scout Meeting
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Science Night meeting
6:30p
Seattle Wind Symphany
6:30p
TMS General PTA MTG and Parent ED
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
IB Music Recital
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:15p
Comeback Sports
7:30p
Totem Hoops
29
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:30a
Clothes For Cause
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
200A PARENT MEETING
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER GEN ADV COMM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howie McOmber --- stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:15a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS LEADERSHIP
11:30a
Becky Novelli -- board room -- office
11:30a
OLYMPIC KDG STEM: FABRIC
12:30p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
RAINIER YAP
1:30p
200 HUMAN RESOURCES
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 2102)
2:30p
PTA Active Kid's Club
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
3:00p
330A-B COMMUNITY PLANNING MEETING
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
Follies Auditions
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Choir practice -- 1/2 gym stage side plus risers
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:40p
Robotics -- K & 1 --- Williamson & McCaskey 5 weeks
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Pinewood derby --- 1/2 gym stage side -- Cub Scouts
6:00p
Boys Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
Wrestling Meet
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
6th Grade Parent Information Night
6:30p
College Financial Planning Parent Night with Naviance
7:00p
8th/9th Grade Parent Naviance Training
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Chamber Orchestra Concert
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
PTA Appreciation Party
7:00p
Principal Coffee
7:00p
Zone Concert / Choir
7:00p
choir south zone concert
7:30p
SEPIA FUNDRAISER
30
Science Fair
Set con. up stage half
6:30a
Automotive Technology Contest
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200 COUNSELORS
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Clothes For Cause
7:30a
MSC MEETING
7:30a
RAINER/BAKER CURRICULM MEETING
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A FINANCE
8:00a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:15a
200A AUDITOR PLANNING
9:15a
Band/Orchestra Assembly
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:30a
OLYMPIC KDG STEM: RAMPS
12:30p
330A-B ELEMENTARY AP DEAN MTG
12:40p
Lockdown Drill
1:00p
200 PSYCHOLOGIST PROF DEV
1:00p
200A SPEC EDUC RECORDS
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:00p
Follies Auditions
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
International Drama Rehearsals
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Robotics
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
PAGE Cafe Family Pizza and Game Night - no PAC use
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Girl Scouts (gym)
6:00p
Gym-80s Dance Night-PTA event
6:00p
Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
31
Eastshore Solo & Ensemble
Mono Duo Competition
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School
7:00a
NW Math Championship
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Eastshore Solo/Ensemble
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
NGBA
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:30a
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
1:30p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal - No PAC Use
5:00p
SeattleTamil Sangam
7:00p
SWING DANCE - COMMONS